U Sports Hoops
Current Season Teams People Championships Awards Other History Contact Women's site

Top Performances in U SPORTS for a Single Game in the 2018-19 Season

Chosen category is League, which means statistics include only league games in the regular season, no playoffs or exhibitions. This report shows top 25 in each category. For other listings, select Top 5 per category or Top 10 per category

Most Points
PlayerDateOpponentPoints
Kadre Gray, LaurentianNov 3, 2018Lakehead48
Ali Sow, Wilfrid LaurierNov 24, 2018Nipissing44
Don Dayrit, WinnipegNov 16, 2018Saskatchewan41
Lawrence Moore, SaskatchewanNov 16, 2018Winnipeg41
Jaz Bains, QueensOct 26, 2018York37
Kadre Gray, LaurentianNov 10, 2018McMaster37
Emmanuel Ring, MemorialNov 25, 2018Cape Breton37
Jovan Leamy, UNBCNov 2, 2018Winnipeg34
Omar Shiddo, WesternNov 30, 2018Nipissing34
Manroop Clair, UBCNov 10, 2018Manitoba33
Jadon Cohee, UBCOct 27, 2018Saskatchewan33
Chan De Ciman, SaskatchewanOct 27, 2018UBC33
Kadre Gray, LaurentianNov 18, 2018Guelph33
Lawrence Moore, SaskatchewanOct 26, 2018UBC33
Lawrence Moore, SaskatchewanNov 29, 2018UNBC33
Eric Pierce, LethbridgeNov 9, 2018UBC Okanagan33
Evan Shadkami, TorontoNov 2, 2018Algoma33
Sean Tarver, WinnipegDec 1, 2018Brandon33
Rashawn Browne, ManitobaOct 27, 2018Brandon32
Tyvon Cooper, BrandonNov 10, 2018Regina32
Tanner Graham, QueensDec 1, 2018McMaster32
Kadre Gray, LaurentianOct 31, 2018Nipissing32
Zac Overwater, LethbridgeNov 10, 2018UBC Okanagan32
Olivier Simon, ConcordiaNov 22, 2018McGill32
Telloy Simon, WindsorNov 24, 2018Toronto32

Most Three-Point Field Goals
PlayerDateOpponentFG3
Tommy Yanchus, GuelphNov 30, 2018Ottawa9
Jaz Bains, QueensOct 26, 2018York8
Rashawn Browne, ManitobaOct 27, 2018Brandon8
Don Dayrit, WinnipegNov 16, 2018Saskatchewan8
Gage Sabean, OttawaNov 16, 2018Lakehead8
Johneil Simpson, BrockNov 9, 2018Laurentian8
Alex Carson, DalhousieNov 17, 2018StFX7
Manroop Clair, UBCNov 10, 2018Manitoba7
Chan De Ciman, SaskatchewanOct 27, 2018UBC7
Ivan Ikomey, AlbertaNov 30, 2018Thompson Rivers7
Justin Malnerich, WaterlooOct 20, 2018Windsor7
Johneil Simpson, BrockNov 10, 2018Nipissing7
Vartan Tanielian, Trinity WesternNov 2, 2018Regina7
Parmvir Bains, Fraser ValleyDec 1, 2018UBC Okanagan6
Aldrich Berrios, UBC OkanaganNov 2, 2018Brandon6
Avery Cadogan, McGillDec 1, 2018Bishops6
Colin Connors, WaterlooNov 9, 2018Ryerson6
Colin Connors, WaterlooNov 16, 2018York6
Tyvon Cooper, BrandonNov 10, 2018Regina6
Kevin Davis, BishopsNov 24, 2018Concordia6
Justin Hill, NipissingNov 24, 2018Wilfrid Laurier6
Anthony Iacoe, LaurentianNov 23, 2018Wilfrid Laurier6
Mark Johnson, Fraser ValleyNov 16, 2018MacEwan6
Lawrence Moore, SaskatchewanOct 26, 2018UBC6
Lawrence Moore, SaskatchewanNov 29, 2018UNBC6

Most Field Goals
PlayerDateOpponentField Goals
Lawrence Moore, SaskatchewanNov 16, 2018Winnipeg16
Zac Overwater, LethbridgeNov 10, 2018UBC Okanagan14
Grant Shephard, UBCDec 1, 2018Mount Royal14
Ali Sow, Wilfrid LaurierNov 24, 2018Nipissing14
Jaz Bains, QueensOct 26, 2018York13
Nathan Barker, MemorialNov 11, 2018Saint Marys13
Kadre Gray, LaurentianNov 3, 2018Lakehead13
Kadre Gray, LaurentianNov 18, 2018Guelph13
DJ Jordan, ManitobaNov 10, 2018UBC13
Tajinder (TJ) Lall, CarletonOct 26, 2018Ottawa13
Lawrence Moore, SaskatchewanOct 26, 2018UBC13
Emmanuel Ring, MemorialNov 25, 2018Cape Breton13
Ali Sow, Wilfrid LaurierNov 9, 2018Toronto13
Sean Tarver, WinnipegDec 1, 2018Brandon13
Bankole Alade, GuelphNov 18, 2018Laurentian12
Narcisse Ambanza, WinnipegNov 10, 2018MacEwan12
Narcisse Ambanza, WinnipegDec 1, 2018Brandon12
Jaz Bains, QueensNov 3, 2018Windsor12
Aldrich Berrios, UBC OkanaganNov 17, 2018Mount Royal12
Chevon Brown, YorkOct 26, 2018Queens12
Jadon Cohee, UBCOct 27, 2018Saskatchewan12
Tyvon Cooper, BrandonNov 10, 2018Regina12
Don Dayrit, WinnipegNov 16, 2018Saskatchewan12
Tanner Graham, QueensDec 1, 2018McMaster12
Kadre Gray, LaurentianNov 10, 2018McMaster12

Most Free Throws
PlayerDateOpponentFree Throws
Kadre Gray, LaurentianNov 3, 2018Lakehead19
Kadre Gray, LaurentianNov 24, 2018Waterloo15
Marcus Lewis, NipissingNov 2, 2018Lakehead15
Mambi Diawara, CalgaryNov 3, 2018Alberta14
Malcolm Glanville, GuelphOct 27, 2018Brock14
Malcolm Glanville, GuelphNov 10, 2018York14
Jake Notice, MacEwanNov 16, 2018Fraser Valley14
Marcus Lewis, NipissingNov 24, 2018Wilfrid Laurier13
Nathan Riley, AlgomaNov 16, 2018Laurentian13
Ethan DaSilva, Trinity WesternNov 10, 2018Mount Royal12
Nedim Hodzic, WaterlooNov 23, 2018Nipissing12
Ali Sow, Wilfrid LaurierNov 17, 2018York12
Ali Sow, Wilfrid LaurierNov 24, 2018Nipissing12
Connor Gilmore, McMasterNov 30, 2018York11
Ricardo Monge, ConcordiaNov 24, 2018Bishops11
Emmanuel Akintunde, SaskatchewanNov 24, 2018Brandon10
Nathan Barker, MemorialNov 3, 2018UPEI10
Christopher Barrett, TorontoNov 3, 2018Guelph10
Nicolas Begin, LavalNov 8, 2018Concordia10
Kevin Civil, OttawaNov 30, 2018Guelph10
Brody Clarke, AlbertaDec 1, 2018Thompson Rivers10
Tyvon Cooper, BrandonNov 30, 2018Winnipeg10
Chan De Ciman, SaskatchewanOct 27, 2018UBC10
Malcolm Glanville, GuelphNov 3, 2018Toronto10
Kadre Gray, LaurentianOct 31, 2018Nipissing10

Most Rebounds
PlayerDateOpponentRebounds
Bankole Alade, GuelphNov 18, 2018Laurentian20
Sean Tarver, WinnipegNov 30, 2018Brandon18
Joseph Barker, SaskatchewanNov 3, 2018Fraser Valley17
Carter Millar, ReginaOct 26, 2018Calgary17
Litha Ncanisa, LaurentianNov 10, 2018McMaster17
John (LJ) Hegwood, Mount RoyalNov 2, 2018Manitoba16
Nedim Hodzic, WaterlooNov 24, 2018Laurentian16
Jean-Victor Mukama, RyersonNov 23, 2018Windsor16
Adam Paige, AlbertaOct 27, 2018MacEwan16
Borja Soriano, Trinity WesternOct 26, 2018UBC Okanagan16
Maxwell Amoafo, SaskatchewanNov 29, 2018UNBC15
Kemel Archer, Wilfrid LaurierNov 3, 2018Ottawa15
Kemel Archer, Wilfrid LaurierNov 24, 2018Nipissing15
Brody Clarke, AlbertaNov 1, 2018Calgary15
Brody Clarke, AlbertaNov 17, 2018Lethbridge15
Nedim Hodzic, WaterlooNov 16, 2018York15
Jean-Victor Mukama, RyersonNov 16, 2018McMaster15
Daniel Passley, StFXNov 24, 2018Acadia15
Filip Vujadinovic, RyersonNov 10, 2018Wilfrid Laurier15
Joseph Barker, SaskatchewanOct 27, 2018UBC14
Brody Clarke, AlbertaDec 1, 2018Thompson Rivers14
Trevon Grant, AcadiaNov 24, 2018StFX14
Abdul Kamane, BishopsNov 15, 2018McGill14
Nikita Kasongo, Saint MarysNov 16, 2018UPEI14
Brett Layton, CalgaryDec 1, 2018Lethbridge14

Most Assists
PlayerDateOpponentAssists
Narcisse Ambanza, WinnipegNov 17, 2018Saskatchewan14
Tyler Brown, BrockNov 9, 2018Laurentian13
Kadre Gray, LaurentianOct 31, 2018Nipissing13
Mason Bourcier, UBCNov 30, 2018Mount Royal12
Kadre Gray, LaurentianNov 23, 2018Wilfrid Laurier12
Ricardo Monge, ConcordiaNov 24, 2018Bishops12
Aldrich Berrios, UBC OkanaganDec 1, 2018Fraser Valley11
Nikola Farkic, WesternNov 3, 2018York11
Josiah Meppelink, Trinity WesternNov 9, 2018Mount Royal11
Kyle Peterson, LethbridgeNov 2, 2018MacEwan11
Mason Bourcier, UBCNov 17, 2018Thompson Rivers10
Nicholas Burke, LakeheadOct 27, 2018Algoma10
Nikola Farkic, WesternNov 2, 2018Queens10
Thomas Legallais, StFXNov 10, 2018Cape Breton10
Justin Andrew, StFXNov 2, 2018UNB9
Tyler Brown, BrockOct 26, 2018Wilfrid Laurier9
Rashawn Browne, ManitobaOct 26, 2018Brandon9
Deonte Doslov-Doctor, MacEwanNov 17, 2018Fraser Valley9
Nikola Farkic, WesternOct 24, 2018Guelph9
Nikola Farkic, WesternNov 30, 2018Nipissing9
Nikola Farkic, WesternDec 1, 2018Laurentian9
Trevon Grant, AcadiaNov 17, 2018Memorial9
Kadre Gray, LaurentianNov 9, 2018Brock9
Kadre Gray, LaurentianNov 18, 2018Guelph9
David McCulloch, McMasterNov 30, 2018York9

Most Blocks
PlayerDateOpponentBlocks
Tanor Ngom, RyersonNov 30, 2018Lakehead8
Abdullah Shittu, MacEwanOct 25, 2018Alberta6
Patrick Vandervelden, Mount RoyalOct 27, 2018UNBC6
Patrick Vandervelden, Mount RoyalNov 24, 2018MacEwan6
Brett Layton, CalgaryNov 9, 2018Saskatchewan5
Brett Layton, CalgaryNov 17, 2018Victoria5
Tanor Ngom, RyersonNov 3, 2018Algoma5
Azaro Roker, StFXNov 2, 2018UNB5
Mike Shoveller, DalhousieNov 23, 2018Saint Marys5
Patrick Vandervelden, Mount RoyalNov 23, 2018MacEwan5
Avery Cadogan, McGillDec 1, 2018Bishops4
Somto Dimanochie, YorkOct 26, 2018Queens4
Tanner Graham, QueensNov 17, 2018Waterloo4
Jamesley Jerome, UPEINov 16, 2018Saint Marys4
Prince Kamunga, YorkNov 30, 2018McMaster4
Connor Keefe, QueensNov 16, 2018Wilfrid Laurier4
Lock Lam, LakeheadOct 26, 2018Algoma4
Brett Layton, CalgaryNov 18, 2018Victoria4
Kevin Ndahiro, LakeheadNov 24, 2018York4
Tanor Ngom, RyersonOct 26, 2018Toronto4
Tanor Ngom, RyersonNov 23, 2018Windsor4
Enrico Nuno, Thompson RiversNov 23, 2018UBC Okanagan4
Nathan Riley, AlgomaNov 18, 2018Nipissing4
Azaro Roker, StFXNov 10, 2018Cape Breton4
Azaro Roker, StFXNov 24, 2018Acadia4

Most Steals
PlayerDateOpponentSteals
Emmanuel Akintunde, SaskatchewanOct 26, 2018UBC6
Marcus Anderson, CarletonOct 26, 2018Ottawa6
Anthony Fisiru, McGillNov 10, 2018Laval6
Kadre Gray, LaurentianNov 23, 2018Wilfrid Laurier6
Tyus Jefferson, AlbertaDec 1, 2018Thompson Rivers6
Jovan Leamy, UNBCOct 27, 2018Mount Royal6
Hafith Moallin, UBC OkanaganNov 17, 2018Mount Royal6
Alex Paquin, McGillDec 1, 2018Bishops6
Hugo Adin, UQAMNov 24, 2018Laval5
Emmanuel Akintunde, SaskatchewanNov 10, 2018Calgary5
Inaki Alvarez, TorontoNov 10, 2018Waterloo5
Jaz Bains, QueensNov 23, 2018Lakehead5
Adam Benrabah, WinnipegNov 30, 2018Brandon5
Aldrich Berrios, UBC OkanaganNov 24, 2018Thompson Rivers5
David Bokanga, AlgomaNov 2, 2018Toronto5
Kevin Davis, BishopsNov 24, 2018Concordia5
Nikola Farkic, WesternNov 30, 2018Nipissing5
Ntore Habimana, Wilfrid LaurierNov 17, 2018York5
Samuel Hillis, ReginaNov 9, 2018Brandon5
Eriq Jenkins, WesternNov 3, 2018York5
Eriq Jenkins, WesternNov 30, 2018Nipissing5
Eriq Jenkins, WesternDec 1, 2018Laurentian5
Mark Johnson, Fraser ValleyNov 3, 2018Saskatchewan5
Eugene Kankue, Cape BretonNov 24, 2018Memorial5
David Kapinga, CalgaryOct 26, 2018Regina5


Statistical information maintained by Martin Timmerman. Please provide feedback to: MartinTimmerman@gmail.com