U Sports Hoops
Current Season Teams People Championships Awards Other History Contact Women's site

Victoria Historical Record Against Other Teams

Current Category=University, Coach=ALL
Select other categories: All games, University, League, Playoffs, National
Select other coaches: All coaches, Robert D. Bell, Gary Taylor, Ken Shields, Guy Vetrie, Craig Beaucamp

Current sort is Team. Select the column heading to change the sort field.

Team League Wins Losses Win Pct Avg PFAvg PA Avg Pts Diff
Acadia AxemenAUS330.50077.576.01.5
Alberta Golden BearsCanada West104710.59473.870.63.2
Bishop's GaitersRSEQ530.62569.265.93.4
Brandon BobcatsCanada West25190.56874.671.03.6
Brock BadgersOUA West330.50075.579.8-4.3
Calgary DinosCanada West104460.69380.973.67.3
Carleton RavensOUA East2180.10061.879.8-18.1
Concordia StingersRSEQ750.58374.672.12.5
Dalhousie TigersAUS401.00082.252.829.5
Fraser Valley CascadesCanada West2380.74274.967.67.3
Guelph GryphonsOUA West1040.71475.367.18.2
Lakehead ThunderwolvesOUA West410.80085.873.012.8
Laurentian VoyageursOUA East310.75073.871.22.5
Laval Rouge et OrRSEQ430.57169.765.44.3
Lethbridge PronghornsCanada West101390.72182.773.39.4
MacEwan GriffinsCanada West410.80086.663.822.8
Manitoba BisonsCanada West26110.70377.971.56.4
McGill RedmenRSEQ320.60068.663.65.0
McMaster MaraudersOUA West460.40074.677.7-3.1
Memorial Sea-HawksAUS101.00062.047.015.0
Mount Royal University CougarsCanada West620.75078.272.45.9
Nipissing LakersOUA East101.00063.041.022.0
Ottawa Gee GeesOUA East210.66767.069.0-2.0
Queen's GaelsOUA East101.00073.072.01.0
RMC PaladinsOUA East201.00077.050.027.0
Regina CougarsCanada West3260.84282.470.312.1
Ryerson RamsOUA East030.00066.082.7-16.7
Saint Mary's HuskiesAUS560.45576.575.80.6
Saskatchewan HuskiesCanada West116330.77982.370.511.8
Simon Fraser ClanCanWest Pacific26140.65077.973.34.5
St. Francis Xavier X-MenAUS701.00075.968.77.1
Thompson Rivers WolfpackCanada West2260.78681.069.211.8
Toronto Varsity BluesOUA East701.00082.961.921.0
Trinity Western SpartansCanada West40200.66776.769.57.2
UBC ThunderbirdsCanada West99960.50876.575.51.0
UBC Okanagan HeatCanada West1210.92376.257.718.5
UNB Varsity RedsAUS201.00082.554.028.5
UNBC TimberwolvesCanada West710.87584.571.413.1
Prince Edward Island PanthersAUS101.000101.074.027.0
UQAM CitadinsRSEQ101.00069.050.019.0
Waterloo WarriorsOUA West610.85781.372.19.1
Western MustangsOUA West240.33367.372.7-5.3
Wilfrid Laurier Golden HawksOUA West401.00086.270.016.2
Windsor LancersOUA West520.71477.466.111.3
Winnipeg WesmenCanada West32150.68175.969.96.0
York LionsOUA East830.72781.070.210.8


Statistical information maintained by Martin Timmerman. Please provide feedback to: MartinTimmerman@gmail.com