U Sports Hoops
Current Season Teams People Championships Awards Other History Contact Women's site

CIS Men's Basketball Standings 2008-09

 Conference gamesCISOverall
AUS BaldwinGPWinLossPointsAgainstPctHomeAwayWinLossWinLoss
StFX 20173175514790.8508-19-22692810
Saint Marys 20128151314780.6008-34-516141614
Acadia 20614165717200.3001-85-6723723
UNB 20317137616850.1502-91-8423525
 Conference gamesCISOverall
AUS NelsonGPWinLossPointsAgainstPctHomeAwayWinLossWinLoss
Cape Breton 20155161513900.7509-16-4187248
Dalhousie 20137149213200.6508-25-524122412
UPEI 20119158816270.5507-34-613151415
Memorial 20317136616630.1502-81-9422422
 Conference gamesCISOverall
CanWest CentralGPWinLossPointsAgainstPctHomeAwayWinLossWinLoss
Calgary 22175183415740.7738-29-32672711
Alberta 22139171717030.5918-45-517151815
Saskatchewan 221012177317260.4556-64-612181519
Lethbridge 22517157817560.2274-61-11622723
 Conference gamesCISOverall
CanWest PlainsGPWinLossPointsAgainstPctHomeAwayWinLossWinLoss
Brandon 22139182317600.5916-36-618121913
Regina 221210171116900.5457-35-715141717
Winnipeg 22517152817230.2274-81-9723823
Manitoba 22418165318570.1823-91-9519519
 Conference gamesCISOverall
CanWest WestGPWinLossPointsAgainstPctHomeAwayWinLossWinLoss
UBC 23212195715210.91311-010-2314335
Trinity Western 23176183416990.7399-38-321102414
Victoria 23176171915070.7398-49-22092211
Simon Fraser 23149174717030.6097-47-515111513
Fraser Valley 23716164718560.3043-84-8818821
Thompson Rivers 23221160720530.0871-111-10321825
 Conference gamesCISOverall
OUA EastGPWinLossPointsAgainstPctHomeAwayWinLossWinLoss
Carleton 22211196013930.95511-010-1361404
Ottawa 22193180214360.86410-19-23273211
Toronto 22157166514750.6829-26-520112214
Ryerson 221210175117490.5457-45-614141416
Queens 22715149516560.3185-62-910201123
York 22715175218140.3184-73-8921924
Laurentian 22517157418910.2274-71-10521622
RMC 22022104420980.0000-110-11030030
 Conference gamesCISOverall
OUA WestGPWinLossPointsAgainstPctHomeAwayWinLossWinLoss
Western 22193178914480.86410-29-12583010
Windsor 22157170715250.6828-27-521102214
McMaster 22139163314990.59110-23-717111812
Waterloo 221012154715810.4556-64-616151720
Guelph 221012147114570.4558-42-812151319
Wilfrid Laurier 22913167916600.4093-76-611201221
Brock 22814152716160.3646-42-1012141320
Lakehead 22616154216400.2735-51-1110201321
 Conference gamesCISOverall
QSSFGPWinLossPointsAgainstPctHomeAwayWinLossWinLoss
Concordia 16124127011330.7507-15-32062211
Laval 16106130812680.6256-24-413151317
UQAM 1688118912090.5005-33-513141817
McGill 16511128813380.3121-63-515151617
Bishops 16511118412910.3123-52-6819921

For all games played in 2008-09 season, see all individual game scores.
For all team rosters, see quick listing of team rosters.


Statistical information maintained by Martin Timmerman. Please provide feedback to: MartinTimmerman@gmail.com