U Sports Hoops — Final 8 Championship
Ottawa, Ontario — March 5-8, 2020
provided by Martin Timmerman
Link to Regular Men's site Link to Regular Women's site

Selected Advanced Player Stats for Championship Teams

Offensive Rating is the number of points produced by a player per 100 total individual possessions.
Defensive Rating estimates how many points the player allowed per 100 possessions he faced while on the court.
Win Shares is a player statistic which attempts to divvy up credit for team success to the individuals on the team. It is calculated using player, team and league-wide statistics and the sum of player win shares on a given team will be roughly equal to that team'€™s win total for the season.
Effective field goal percentage is a statistic that adjusts field goal percentage to account for the fact that three-point field goals count for three points while field goals only count for two points.

These statistics are calculated from all games played between two U Sports teams for which box scores were available. Only players who played at least 10 games are included.
Select a column header to sort the statistics by that value. Current sort column is winnet.

PlayerOffensive Rating Defensive Rating Win shares Effective FG%
Melissa Tatti, Brock109.881.47.0946%
Sabine Dukate, Saskatchewan119.571.86.9254%
Marin Scotten, Ryerson116.281.16.8652%
Vanessa Wild, Alberta112.674.26.8155%
Summer Masikewich, Saskatchewan112.569.96.7849%
Alyssa Cerino, Carleton115.173.76.5651%
Jenna Mae Ellsworth, UPEI108.980.06.1247%
Megan Ahlstrom, Saskatchewan122.968.35.8057%
Reese Baxendale, UPEI96.781.15.0643%
Rachel Farwell, Ryerson117.778.75.0158%
Erin McIntosh, Calgary109.074.24.9548%
Hayley Robertson, Ryerson93.778.64.7641%
Tatyanna Burke, Carleton105.874.74.7252%
Liene Stalidzane, Calgary108.378.84.7150%
Samantha Keltos, Brock97.176.34.5146%
Jessica Morris, Brock112.083.14.4452%
Libby Epoch, Saskatchewan103.770.34.4448%
Kyla Shand, Saskatchewan108.765.64.4050%
Bobbi-Jo Colburn, Calgary109.978.64.0951%
Bronwyn Williams, Ryerson96.674.83.9643%


Statistical information maintained by Martin Timmerman. Please provide feedback to: MartinTimmerman@gmail.com