|
Stuart W. Aberdeen Memorial Trophy (CIS Coach of the Year) | Dave Smart, Carleton
| Mike Moser Memorial Trophy (CIS Outstanding Player) | Philip Scrubb, Carleton
| Dr. Peter Mullins Trophy (CIS Rookie of the Year) | Deontay Smith, UPEI
| U SPORTS Defensive Player of the Year | Greg Carter, Lakehead
| Ken Shields Award | Daniel McCarthy, Guelph
| First Team All-Canadian | James Dorsey, Cape Breton
| | Owen Klassen, Acadia
| | Philip Scrubb, Carleton
| | Stephon Lamar, Saskatchewan
| | Tyson Hinz, Carleton
| Second Team All-Canadian | Doug Plumb, UBC
| | Lien Phillip, Windsor
| | Maxwell Allin, Laurier
| | Mike Andrews, Bishop's
| | Warren Ward, Ottawa
| CIS All-Rookie Team | Deontay Smith, UPEI
| | Karl Demers-Belanger, Laval
| | Rohan Boney, McMaster
| | Shaquille Keith, Cape Breton
| | Youssef Ouahrig, Alberta
| MVP of CIAU Championship / Jack Donohue Trophy | Thomas Scrubb, Carleton
| CIS Tournament All-Star Team | Joseph Jones, Lakehead
| | Owen Klassen, Acadia
| | Thomas Scrubb, Carleton
| | Tyson Hinz, Carleton
| | Warren Ward, Ottawa
| R.W. Pugh Fair Play Award | Vincent Dufort, McGill
|
|
|
|
AUS Coach of the Year | Matthew Skinn, Cape Breton
| Frank Baldwin Memorial Trophy (AUS Most Valuable Player) | James Dorsey, Cape Breton
| AUS Rookie of the Year | Deontay Smith, UPEI
| AUS Defensive Player of the Year | Owen Klassen, Acadia
| AUS Student-Athlete and Community Service Award | Harry Ezenibe, Saint Mary's
| AUS First Team All-Star | Deontay Smith, UPEI
| | James Dorsey, Cape Breton
| | Jeremy Dunn, StFX
| | Owen Klassen, Acadia
| | William McFee, UNB
| AUS Second Team All-Star | Anthony Ashe, Acadia
| | Arild Geugjes, Cape Breton
| | Harry Ezenibe, Saint Mary's
| | Simon Marr, Dalhousie
| | William Yengue, Dalhousie
| AUS All Rookie Team | Deontay Smith, UPEI
| | Kevin Thomas, Saint Mary's
| | Mandrez Downey, UPEI
| | Shaquille Keith, Cape Breton
| | Vasilije Curcic, Memorial
|
|
|
|
Canada West Coach of the Year | Craig Beaucamp, Victoria
| Canada West Player of the Year | Stephon Lamar, Saskatchewan
| Canada West Rookie of the Year | Youssef Ouahrig, Alberta
| Canada West Defensive Player of the Year | Ben Baker, Saskatchewan
| Canada West Ken Shields Student-Athlete Community Award | Todd Bergen-Henengouwen, Alberta
| Canada West First Team All-Star | Doug Plumb, UBC
| | Jarred Ogungbemi-Jackson, Calgary
| | Kenneth Otieno, Alberta
| | Samuel Freeman, UFV
| | Stephon Lamar, Saskatchewan
| Canada West Second Team All-Star | Andrew Cunningham, Winnipeg
| | Derek Waldner, Lethbridge
| | Mark Perrin, Trinity Western
| | Stephan Walton, Manitoba
| | Terrell Evans, Victoria
|
|
|
|
OUA West Coach of the Year | Chris Oliver, Windsor
| OUA East Coach of the Year | Dave Smart, Carleton
| E.C. Lebel Plaque (OUA West MVP) | Lien Phillip, Windsor
| E.C. Lebel Plaque (OUA East MVP) | Philip Scrubb, Carleton
| OUA West Defensive Player of the Year | Greg Carter, Lakehead
| OUA East Defensive Player of the Year | Thomas Scrubb, Carleton
| OUA West Rookie of the Year | Rohan Boney, McMaster
| OUA East Rookie of the Year | Sukhpreet Singh, Queen's
| OUA West Ken Shields Nominee | Daniel McCarthy, Guelph
| OUA East Ken Shields Nominee | Kevin Churchill, Carleton
| OUA West First Team All-Star | Lien Phillip, Windsor
| | Maxwell Allin, Laurier
| | Ryan Thomson, Lakehead
| | Taylor Black, McMaster
| | Yoosrie Salhia, Lakehead
| OUA East First Team All-Star | Aaron Best, Ryerson
| | Johnny Berhanemeskel, Ottawa
| | Philip Scrubb, Carleton
| | Tyson Hinz, Carleton
| | Warren Ward, Ottawa
| OUA West Second Team All-Star | Daniel McCarthy, Guelph
| | Enrico Diloreto, Windsor
| | Joe Rocca, McMaster
| | Josh Collins, Windsor
| | Mark Gibson, Brock
| OUA East Second Team All-Star | Alex Ratte, Laurentian
| | Emanuel Pasquale, Laurentian
| | Greg Faulkner, Queen's
| | Jahmal Jones, Ryerson
| | Thomas Scrubb, Carleton
| OUA West All Rookie Team | George Johnson, Western
| | Issack Egueh, Brock
| | Joe Hart, Lakehead
| | Matthew Chesson, Laurier
| | Rohan Boney, McMaster
| OUA East All Rookie Team | Daniel Tulloch, York
| | Juwon Grannum, Ryerson
| | Mehdi Tihani, Ottawa
| | Roshane Roberts, Queen's
| | Sukhpreet Singh, Queen's
| Kitch MacPherson Trophy (MVP in OUA Wilson Cup) | Thomas Scrubb, Carleton
|
|
|
|
RSEQ Coach of the Year | Rod Gilpin, Bishop's
| RSEQ Player of the Year | Mike Andrews, Bishop's
| RSEQ Rookie of the Year | Karl Demers-Belanger, Laval
| RSEQ Defensive Player of the Year | Mike Andrews, Bishop's
| RSEQ Ken Shields Nominee | Tim Hunter, Bishop's
| RSEQ First Team All-Star | Alexandre Bernard, UQAM
| | Evens Laroche, Concordia
| | Jeremy Leonard-Smith, Bishop's
| | Mike Andrews, Bishop's
| | Simon Bibeau, McGill
| RSEQ Second Team All-Star | Aleksandar Mitrovic, McGill
| | Kyle Desmarais, Concordia
| | Richard Addai, UQAM
| | Thibaud Dezutter, Laval
| | Vincent Dufort, McGill
| RSEQ All Rookie Team | Antoine Beaumier, Laval
| | Christian McCue, McGill
| | Jonathan Bermillo, Bishop's
| | Karl Demers-Belanger, Laval
| | Nicolas Audet, UQAM
|
|
|
|
Brock Men's Basketball Team MVP | Mark Gibson, Brock
| StFX Sports Hall of Fame | Marty Lyons,
| Laurier President's Award (Male Athlete of the Year) | Maxwell Allin, Laurier
| Ryersonian Trophy (Male Athlete of the Year) | Aaron Best, Ryerson
| Guelph President's Trophy - Male Student-Athlete | Daniel McCarthy, Guelph
| Bishop's Male Freshman of the Year | Jonathan Bermillo, Bishop's
| Saint Mary's Male Rookie of the Year | Kevin Thomas, Saint Mary's
| UNBC Men's Basketball Most Outstanding Player | Sam Raphael, UNBC
| Hagey-Siegfried Trophy (Team MVP) | Brendan Smith, Waterloo
| Saint Mary's Men's Basketball Team MVP | Harry Ezenibe, Saint Mary's
| StFX Men's Basketball Team MVP | Jeremy Dunn, StFX
| Eyeopener Male Rookie of the Year | Juwon Grannum, Ryerson
| Wardlaw Porteous Trophy (Alberta Men's Basketball Team MVP) | Kenneth Otieno, Alberta
| UNBC Men's Basketball Rookie of the Year | Navjot Bains, UNBC
| StFX Men's Basketball Rookie of the Year | Jordan Tyrrell, StFX
| Laurier Men's Basketball Most Valuable Player | Maxwell Allin, Laurier
| Regina Mens Basketball Team MVP | Paul Gareau, Regina
| UNB James Born Award | Rick Cotter,
| UNBC Men's Basketball Best Defensive Player | Sam Raphael, UNBC
| Letterman Award (Rookie-of-the-Year) | Wells Davis, Waterloo
| UNBC Men's Basketball Zane Robison Award | Josh Raphael, UNBC
| Most Improved Player Award | Matt Glibota, Waterloo
| Laurier Men's Basketball Rookie of the Year | Matthew Chesson, Laurier
| StFX Men's Basketball Most Improved Player | Rodrigo Madera, StFX
| Bishop's Men's Basketball Most Valuable Player | Scott Ring, Bishop's
| McGill Mac Teskey Award | Simon Bibeau, McGill
| Brad Jones Award - Bishop's Men's Basketball Newcomer of the Year | Jonathan Bermillo, Bishop's
| UNBC Men's Basketball Most Inspirational Player | Not awarded,
| Michel Fontaine Memorial Award - Bishop's Men's Basketball Most Improved Player | Mike Andrews, Bishop's
| Garth Smith Award - Bishop's Men's Basketball | Tim Hunter, Bishop's
| Ernie Foshay Memorial Award (StFX Invitational Tourn MVP) | James Dorsey, Cape Breton
| Naismith Classic All-star | Kyrie Coleman, Waterloo
| | Tremaine Fraser, Waterloo
|
|
Statistical information maintained by Martin Timmerman.
Please provide feedback to:
MartinTimmerman@gmail.com