Login |
U Sports Hoops — Women
University Basketball in Canada
provided by Martin Timmerman
Current Season Teams People Championships Awards More History Contact Men's site

Basketball Award Winners - League

AUS First Team All-Star:
Award description still to come

1975-76Cindy Britten, Saint Marys
 Kim Hansen, UNB
 Nancy Knowlton, Saint Marys
 Karen Lee, StFX
 Cathy Maxwell, UNB
1976-77Sylvia Blumenfeld, UNB
 Donna Hobin, Saint Marys
 Heather Shute, Dalhousie
 Carol Turney-Loos, Saint Marys
 Betty Jean White, Acadia
1981-82Adele Belliveau, StFX
 Laura Gillespie, UNB
 Joanne MacLean, UNB
 Moira Pennycook, Dalhousie
 Natalie Vukovich, Dalhousie
1983-84Karen Baggs, Memorial
 Cathy Chandler, UPEI
 Jennifer George, UNB
 Marcelyn McGinn, StFX
 Susan McMaster, UNB
1984-85Paula Edwards, UPEI
 Michelle Gaunce, Saint Marys
 Bonnie MacKenzie, UNB
 Susan McMaster, UNB
 Sandra Mumford, Saint Marys
1985-86Ria Bahadursingh, UPEI
 Lisa Briggs, Dalhousie
 Paula Edwards, UPEI
 Michelle Gaunce, Saint Marys
 Susan McMaster, UNB
1986-87Lisa Briggs, Dalhousie
 Deanna Corbett-White, StFX
 Paula Edwards, UPEI
 Kathy MacCormack Spurr, Dalhousie
 Bonnie MacKenzie, UNB
1987-88Ria Bahadursingh, UPEI
 Pauline Lordon, UNB
 Kathy MacCormack Spurr, Dalhousie
 Susan McMaster, UNB
 Janet Nichols, UPEI
1988-89Paula Edwards, UPEI
 Sharon King, Memorial
 Pauline Lordon, UNB
 Kathy MacCormack Spurr, Dalhousie
 Stephanie Smith, UPEI
1989-90Paula Edwards, UPEI
 Susan Knickle, UPEI
 Pauline Lordon, UNB
 Angie McLeod, Dalhousie
 Kara Palmer, UNB
1990-91Cindy Flynn, Saint Marys
 Jennifer Hale, UNB
 Patty Hayden, Acadia
 Angie McLeod, Dalhousie
 Kara Palmer, UNB
1991-92Donna Barton, StFX
 Brigitte Edwards, Acadia
 Lori Knickle, UPEI
 Theresa MacCuish, StFX
 Kara Palmer, UNB
1992-93Lori Knickle, UPEI
 Theresa MacCuish, StFX
 Norma MacIntyre, Acadia
 Kara Palmer, UNB
 Laura Swift, UNB
1993-94Michelle Healey, Memorial
 Theresa MacCuish, StFX
 Lori Messer, Saint Marys
 Laura Swift, UNB
 Carolyn Wares, Dalhousie
1994-95Carolyn Wares, Dalhousie
1995-96Jadranka Crnogorac, Saint Marys
 Michelle Healey, Memorial
 Janice Moseychuck, Cape Breton
 Eireann Rigby, UPEI
 Carolyn Wares, Dalhousie
1996-97Jadranka Crnogorac, Saint Marys
 Theresa MacCuish, StFX
 Eireann Rigby, UPEI
 Lynn Robertson, Acadia
 Carolyn Wares, Dalhousie
1997-98Jadranka Crnogorac, Saint Marys
 Jennifer Johnston, UPEI
 Ann Murrin, Memorial
 Eireann Rigby, UPEI
 Shelley Ryan, UNB
1998-99Angelia Crealock, Dalhousie
 Jennifer Johnston, UPEI
 Bonny Munn, UNB
 Lynn Robertson, UNB
 Laura Swift, UNB
1999-00Angelia Crealock, Dalhousie
 Janice King, Dalhousie
 Kristin Moore, StFX
 Ann Murrin, Memorial
 Lynn Robertson, UNB
2000-01Angelia Crealock, Dalhousie
 Nikki Doucet, StFX
 Julie Galipeau, Saint Marys
 Janice King, Dalhousie
 Ann Murrin, Memorial
2001-02Jenine Browne MacFadden, Memorial
 Angelia Crealock, Dalhousie
 Julie Galipeau, Saint Marys
 Katie McDonaugh, StFX
 Heather Ross, Cape Breton
2002-03Jenine Browne MacFadden, Memorial
 Kate Flynn, Memorial
 Julie Galipeau, Saint Marys
 Katie McDonaugh, StFX
 Heather Ross, Cape Breton
2003-04Jenine Browne MacFadden, Memorial
 Amy Dalton, Memorial
 Julie Galipeau, Saint Marys
 Kelli McHugh, Cape Breton
 Ryan McKay, Dalhousie
2004-05Jenine Browne MacFadden, Memorial
 Amy Dalton, Memorial
 Laura MacPherson, Saint Marys
 Kelli McHugh, Cape Breton
 Ryan McKay, Dalhousie
2005-06Laura MacPherson, Saint Marys
 Ryan McKay, Dalhousie
 Maureen Murrin, Cape Breton
 Carolyn Plummer, UNB
 Katherine Quackenbush Morrow, Memorial
2006-07Leah Corby, UNB
 Kelly Donald, Dalhousie
 Kathleen McNeil, Dalhousie
 Katherine Quackenbush Morrow, Memorial
 Debralee Ruiz, Cape Breton
2007-08Alise Brown, Saint Marys
 Kelsey Hodgson, Cape Breton
 Jenna Kaye, UPEI
 Alex Legge, Dalhousie
 Katherine Quackenbush Morrow, Memorial
2008-09Kelsey Hodgson, Cape Breton
 Jenna Kaye, Dalhousie
 Amanda Sharpe, UNB
 Ashley Stephen, StFX
 Victoria Thistle, Memorial
2009-10Alise Brown, Acadia
 Justine Colley, Saint Marys
 Kari Everett, Cape Breton
 Kelsey Hodgson, Cape Breton
 Amanda Sharpe, UNB
2010-11Justine Colley, Saint Marys
 Emma Duinker, Acadia
 Jahlica Kirnon, Cape Breton
 Amanda Sharpe, UNB
 Ashley Stephen, StFX
2011-12Claire Colborne, UNB
 Justine Colley, Saint Marys
 Cassie Cooke, Cape Breton
 Emma Duinker, Acadia
 Alexandria Forsey, Memorial
2012-13Keisha Brown, Dalhousie
 Justine Colley, Saint Marys
 Grace Fishbein, Memorial
 Lindsay Harris, Acadia
 Lia St. Pierre, StFX
2013-14Justine Colley, Saint Marys
 Rachelle Coward, Saint Marys
 Abbey Duinker, Acadia
 Lia St. Pierre, StFX
 Tessa Stammberger, Dalhousie
2014-15Amy Gough, UPEI
 Alison Keough, Cape Breton
 Kennisha-Shanice Luberisse, Saint Marys
 Megan Robinson, Memorial
 Courtney Thompson, Dalhousie
2015-16Paloma Anderson, Acadia
 Rachelle Coward, Saint Marys
 Alison Keough, Cape Breton
 Lindsay Lessard, StFX
 Tessa Stammberger, Dalhousie
2016-17Paloma Anderson, Acadia
 Angelina Carvery, Saint Marys
 Laura Kaye, UNB
 Alison Keough, Cape Breton
 Sydney Stewart, Memorial
2017-18Paloma Anderson, Acadia
 Alexandra Berry, Acadia
 Hannah Brown, Cape Breton
 Alison Keough, Cape Breton
 Kiera Rigby, UPEI
2018-19Hannah Brown, Cape Breton
 Monique Calliste, Cape Breton
 Carolina Del Santo, UPEI
 Haley McDonald, Acadia
 Sydney Stewart, Memorial


Statistical information maintained by Martin Timmerman. Please provide feedback to: MartinTimmerman@gmail.com