Login |
U Sports Hoops — Women
University Basketball in Canada
provided by Martin Timmerman
Current Season Teams People Championships Awards More History Contact Men's site

Basketball Award Winners - League

AUS Second Team All-Star:
Award description still to come

1975-76Janet Goggin, UNB
 Helen Jensen Folker, StFX
 Claire Mitton, StFX
 Heather Shute, Dalhousie
 Betty Jean White, Acadia
1976-77Kathy Donovan, Dalhousie
 Patti Langille, Acadia
 Cathy Maxwell, UNB
 Claire Mitton, StFX
 Margaret Murphy, StFX
1983-84Libby Baldwin, UPEI
 Adele Belliveau, StFX
 Kim Doncaster, Mount Allison
 Peggy MacLean, Dalhousie
 Sandra Mumford, Saint Marys
1984-85Lisa Briggs, Dalhousie
 Angela Colley, Dalhousie
 Kim Doncaster, Mount Allison
 Sherrydawn Jones, UPEI
 Peggy MacLean, Dalhousie
1985-86Gail Burns, Mount Allison
 Kathy MacCormack Spurr, Dalhousie
 Bonnie MacKenzie, UNB
 Sandra Mumford, Saint Marys
 Michelle St. Pierre, Acadia
1986-87Ria Bahadursingh, UPEI
 Pauline Lordon, UNB
 Trish MacCormack, Dalhousie
 Tracy MacEachern Ellsworth, UPEI
 Sheila Murrin, StFX
1987-88Shelley Bolivar, Acadia
 Cindy Flynn, Saint Marys
 Susan Knickle, UPEI
 Trish MacCormack, Dalhousie
 Tracy MacEachern Ellsworth, UPEI
1988-89Susan Knickle, UPEI
 Jennifer Lloyd, Acadia
 Janet Nichols, UPEI
 Kara Palmer, UNB
 Ann Marie Tobin, Memorial
1989-90Kim Empey, Dalhousie
 Jennifer Hale, UNB
 Patty Hayden, Acadia
 Linda MacKinnon, Acadia
 Sheila Murrin, StFX
1990-91Donna Barton, StFX
 Judy Dobbin, Memorial
 Charlene Falk, Saint Marys
 Jill Jackson, UNB
 Lori Knickle, UPEI
1991-92Jennifer Clark, Dalhousie
 Charlene Falk, Saint Marys
 Jennifer Hale, UNB
 Patty Hayden, Acadia
 Laura Swift, UNB
1992-93Melita Belyea, StFX
 Michelle Healey, Memorial
 Jill Jackson, UNB
 Angie McLeod, Dalhousie
 Hilary Watson, UPEI
1993-94Melita Belyea, StFX
 Judy Byrne, Memorial
 Jennifer Clark, Dalhousie
 Jackie Flieger, UNB
 Hilary Watson, UPEI
1994-95Jennifer Clark, Dalhousie
 Kathie Sanderson, Dalhousie
1995-96Jennifer Devereaux, Memorial
 Jackie Flieger, Dalhousie
 Lynn Robertson, Acadia
 Kathie Sanderson, Dalhousie
 Tina St. Amour, StFX
1996-97Jennifer Devereaux, Memorial
 Jennifer Johnston, UPEI
 Bonny Munn, UNB
 Susan Parke, Dalhousie
 Shelley Ryan, UNB
1997-98Jennifer Devereaux, Memorial
 Catherine Jamieson, StFX
 Bonny Munn, UNB
 Jennifer Reid-Davidson, Saint Marys
 Sarah Williams, StFX
1998-99Marie-Claude Couture, UPEI
 Kristin Moore, StFX
 Ann Murrin, Memorial
 Jennifer Reid-Davidson, Saint Marys
 Lisa Ward, Saint Marys
1999-00Marie-Claude Couture, UPEI
 Nikki Doucet, StFX
 Julie Galipeau, Saint Marys
 Janice Moseychuck, Cape Breton
 Donna Sanderson, StFX
2000-01Jenine Browne MacFadden, Memorial
 Kate Ellis, UPEI
 Jillian Hachey, UNB
 Katie McDonaugh, StFX
 Lindsay Myers, UNB
 Kristi Jo Robinson, Saint Marys
2001-02Julia Burden, Dalhousie
 Kate Flynn, Memorial
 Jillian Hachey, UNB
 Kate Myron, UPEI
 Karen Piers, StFX
2002-03Lindsay Coade, UPEI
 Amy Dalton, Memorial
 Amanda Fisher, Cape Breton
 Beverly Kennedy, UNB
 Kimberly Reynolds, Cape Breton
2003-04Kate Flynn, Memorial
 Christine Kirk, StFX
 Christy McBride, UNB
 Maureen Murrin, Cape Breton
 Katherine Walters, UPEI
2004-05Lindsay Coade, UPEI
 Leslie Duncan, Dalhousie
 Maureen Murrin, Cape Breton
 Kathleen Singh, UNB
 Katherine Walters, UPEI
2005-06Sherelle Carvery, Saint Marys
 Leslie Duncan, Dalhousie
 Christy McBride, UNB
 Debralee Ruiz, Cape Breton
 Katherine Walters, UPEI
2006-07Alise Brown, Saint Marys
 Natasha Eadie, Cape Breton
 Laurie Girdwood, Dalhousie
 Christy McBride, UNB
 Kathleen Singh, UNB
2007-08Susanne Canvin, UPEI
 Leah Corby, UNB
 Natasha Eadie, Cape Breton
 Becky Mutch, Acadia
 Leslie Stewart, Memorial
2008-09Kelsey Daley, Saint Marys
 Myra Donkin, UPEI
 Emma Duinker, Acadia
 Kari Everett, Cape Breton
 Laurie Girdwood, Dalhousie
2009-10Laurie Girdwood, Dalhousie
 Erin Mullaley, Memorial
 April Scott, Dalhousie
 Ashley Stephen, StFX
 Victoria Thistle, Memorial
2010-11Sheryl Chisholm, StFX
 Leah Corby, UNB
 Grace Fishbein, Memorial
 Alexandria Forsey, Memorial
 Nicole Works, Cape Breton
2011-12Keisha Brown, Dalhousie
 Susanne Canvin, Saint Marys
 Stefanie Chapman, Acadia
 Jahlica Kirnon, Cape Breton
 Vanessa Pickard, StFX
2012-13Laura Langille, Saint Marys
 Tanira McClurkin, Cape Breton
 Kristy Moore, Acadia
 Kolbi Roper, StFX
 Anna von Maltzahn, Dalhousie
2013-14Sandra Amoah, Memorial
 Alison Keough, Cape Breton
 Laura Langille, Saint Marys
 Kolbi Roper, StFX
 Courtney Thompson, Dalhousie
2014-15Tianna Brown, Memorial
 Colleen Keane, Cape Breton
 Lindsay Lessard, StFX
 Tessa Stammberger, Dalhousie
 Grace Wade, UNB
2015-16Alexandra Berry, Acadia
 Katelynn Donahoe, UPEI
 Colleen Keane, Cape Breton
 Kennisha-Shanice Luberisse, Saint Marys
 Grace Wade, UNB
2016-17Hannah Currie, UNB
 Jenna Mae Ellsworth, UPEI
 Colleen Keane, Cape Breton
 Kennisha-Shanice Luberisse, Saint Marys
 Chanel Smith, Acadia
2017-18Jenna Mae Ellsworth, UPEI
 Laura Kaye, UNB
 Kennisha-Shanice Luberisse, Saint Marys
 Haley McDonald, Acadia
 Sydney Stewart, Memorial
2018-19Robertha Charles, Dalhousie
 Mikaela Dodig, UNB
 Jenna Mae Ellsworth, UPEI
 Sydney Ezekiel, Memorial
 Jayda Veinot, Acadia


Statistical information maintained by Martin Timmerman. Please provide feedback to: MartinTimmerman@gmail.com