U Sports Hoops
Current Season Teams People Championships Awards Other History Contact Women's site

Top Performances in U SPORTS for a Single Game in the 2018-19 Season

Chosen category is League, which means statistics include only league games in the regular season, no playoffs or exhibitions. This report shows top 25 in each category. For other listings, select Top 5 per category or Top 10 per category

Most Points
PlayerDateOpponentPoints
Kadre Gray, LaurentianNov 3, 2018Lakehead48
Kadre Gray, LaurentianFeb 9, 2019Ryerson45
Ali Sow, Wilfrid LaurierNov 24, 2018Nipissing44
Don Dayrit, WinnipegNov 16, 2018Saskatchewan41
Lawrence Moore, SaskatchewanNov 16, 2018Winnipeg41
Ali Sow, Wilfrid LaurierJan 19, 2019Algoma41
Brody Clarke, AlbertaFeb 2, 2019UBC40
Johneil Simpson, BrockJan 26, 2019Algoma40
Malcolm Glanville, GuelphJan 5, 2019Lakehead39
Malcolm Glanville, GuelphJan 16, 2019Brock39
Jaz Bains, QueensOct 26, 2018York37
Kadre Gray, LaurentianNov 10, 2018McMaster37
Kadre Gray, LaurentianJan 12, 2019Ottawa37
Emmanuel Ring, MemorialNov 25, 2018Cape Breton37
Ali Sow, Wilfrid LaurierJan 18, 2019Algoma37
Tommy Yanchus, GuelphJan 4, 2019Lakehead37
Ali Sow, Wilfrid LaurierJan 12, 2019McMaster36
Zac Overwater, LethbridgeFeb 1, 2019UNBC35
Jaz Bains, QueensJan 26, 2019Laurentian34
Nathan Barker, MemorialFeb 3, 2019StFX34
Nico Brauner, Saint MarysJan 24, 2019Acadia34
Kadre Gray, LaurentianJan 26, 2019Queens34
Jovan Leamy, UNBCNov 2, 2018Winnipeg34
Omar Shiddo, WesternNov 30, 2018Nipissing34
Ali Sow, Wilfrid LaurierFeb 9, 2019Lakehead34

Most Three-Point Field Goals
PlayerDateOpponentFG3
Vartan Tanielian, Trinity WesternJan 25, 2019Lethbridge10
Tommy Yanchus, GuelphNov 30, 2018Ottawa9
Jaz Bains, QueensOct 26, 2018York8
Rashawn Browne, ManitobaOct 27, 2018Brandon8
Don Dayrit, WinnipegNov 16, 2018Saskatchewan8
Justin Malnerich, WaterlooFeb 1, 2019Lakehead8
Gage Sabean, OttawaNov 16, 2018Lakehead8
Gage Sabean, OttawaJan 26, 2019Toronto8
Omar Shiddo, WesternFeb 10, 2019Windsor8
Johneil Simpson, BrockNov 9, 2018Laurentian8
Johneil Simpson, BrockJan 26, 2019Algoma8
Ali Sow, Wilfrid LaurierJan 19, 2019Algoma8
Adam Benrabah, WinnipegJan 11, 2019Thompson Rivers7
Alex Carson, DalhousieNov 17, 2018StFX7
Manroop Clair, UBCNov 10, 2018Manitoba7
Chan De Ciman, SaskatchewanOct 27, 2018UBC7
Tanner Graham, QueensFeb 8, 2019Ottawa7
Anthony Iacoe, LaurentianJan 5, 2019York7
Ivan Ikomey, AlbertaNov 30, 2018Thompson Rivers7
Ivan Ikomey, AlbertaJan 26, 2019Saskatchewan7
Tyrell Laing, UNBCJan 19, 2019Alberta7
Jack MacAulay, UPEIFeb 23, 2019StFX7
Justin Malnerich, WaterlooOct 20, 2018Windsor7
Chad Oviatt, LethbridgeFeb 2, 2019UNBC7
Johneil Simpson, BrockNov 10, 2018Nipissing7

Most Field Goals
PlayerDateOpponentField Goals
Kadre Gray, LaurentianFeb 9, 2019Ryerson16
Lawrence Moore, SaskatchewanNov 16, 2018Winnipeg16
Johneil Simpson, BrockJan 26, 2019Algoma16
Brody Clarke, AlbertaFeb 2, 2019UBC15
Ali Sow, Wilfrid LaurierJan 18, 2019Algoma15
Ali Sow, Wilfrid LaurierJan 19, 2019Algoma15
Zac Overwater, LethbridgeNov 10, 2018UBC Okanagan14
Zac Overwater, LethbridgeFeb 1, 2019UNBC14
Grant Shephard, UBCDec 1, 2018Mount Royal14
Ali Sow, Wilfrid LaurierNov 24, 2018Nipissing14
Jaz Bains, QueensOct 26, 2018York13
Jaz Bains, QueensJan 26, 2019Laurentian13
Nathan Barker, MemorialNov 11, 2018Saint Marys13
Kadre Gray, LaurentianNov 18, 2018Guelph13
Kadre Gray, LaurentianNov 3, 2018Lakehead13
Kadre Gray, LaurentianJan 12, 2019Ottawa13
Ntore Habimana, Wilfrid LaurierJan 23, 2019Guelph13
Nedim Hodzic, WaterlooJan 5, 2019Algoma13
DJ Jordan, ManitobaNov 10, 2018UBC13
Tajinder (TJ) Lall, CarletonOct 26, 2018Ottawa13
Lawrence Moore, SaskatchewanOct 26, 2018UBC13
Zac Overwater, LethbridgeJan 4, 2019Saskatchewan13
Emmanuel Ring, MemorialNov 25, 2018Cape Breton13
Ali Sow, Wilfrid LaurierNov 9, 2018Toronto13
Ali Sow, Wilfrid LaurierJan 12, 2019McMaster13

Most Free Throws
PlayerDateOpponentFree Throws
Kadre Gray, LaurentianNov 3, 2018Lakehead19
Nathan Barker, MemorialJan 6, 2019UNB15
Kadre Gray, LaurentianNov 24, 2018Waterloo15
Marcus Lewis, NipissingNov 2, 2018Lakehead15
Nathan Barker, MemorialJan 5, 2019UNB14
Mambi Diawara, CalgaryNov 3, 2018Alberta14
Malcolm Glanville, GuelphOct 27, 2018Brock14
Malcolm Glanville, GuelphNov 10, 2018York14
Malcolm Glanville, GuelphJan 16, 2019Brock14
Jake Notice, MacEwanNov 16, 2018Fraser Valley14
Nathan Barker, MemorialFeb 3, 2019StFX13
Marcus Lewis, NipissingNov 24, 2018Wilfrid Laurier13
Nathan Riley, AlgomaNov 16, 2018Laurentian13
Kemar Alleyne, Saint MarysFeb 2, 2019Cape Breton12
Ethan DaSilva, Trinity WesternNov 10, 2018Mount Royal12
Connor Gilmore, McMasterJan 18, 2019Lakehead12
Malcolm Glanville, GuelphJan 5, 2019Lakehead12
Kadre Gray, LaurentianJan 25, 2019York12
Nedim Hodzic, WaterlooNov 23, 2018Nipissing12
Ali Sow, Wilfrid LaurierNov 17, 2018York12
Ali Sow, Wilfrid LaurierNov 24, 2018Nipissing12
Isaiah Traylor, LakeheadFeb 9, 2019Wilfrid Laurier12
Nico Brauner, Saint MarysJan 24, 2019Acadia11
Chevon Brown, YorkFeb 1, 2019Queens11
Connor Gilmore, McMasterNov 30, 2018York11

Most Rebounds
PlayerDateOpponentRebounds
Bankole Alade, GuelphFeb 9, 2019Waterloo23
Elijah Butler, AlgomaFeb 16, 2019Windsor21
Paul Watson, Cape BretonJan 16, 2019StFX21
Bankole Alade, GuelphNov 18, 2018Laurentian20
Lock Lam, LakeheadFeb 1, 2019Waterloo20
Elijah Butler, AlgomaJan 5, 2019Waterloo19
Elijah Butler, AlgomaJan 26, 2019Brock19
Ibrahima Doumbouya, UNBJan 11, 2019Cape Breton19
Ibrahima Doumbouya, UNBFeb 2, 2019UPEI19
Brody Clarke, AlbertaJan 12, 2019Brandon18
Cassidy Ryan, BrockJan 19, 2019Windsor18
Grant Shephard, UBCJan 19, 2019Brandon18
Sean Tarver, WinnipegNov 30, 2018Brandon18
Paul Watson, Cape BretonFeb 9, 2019Acadia18
Bankole Alade, GuelphJan 16, 2019Brock17
Bankole Alade, GuelphFeb 16, 2019Wilfrid Laurier17
Maxwell Amoafo, SaskatchewanJan 4, 2019Lethbridge17
Joseph Barker, SaskatchewanNov 3, 2018Fraser Valley17
Connor Gilmore, McMasterJan 18, 2019Lakehead17
Alix Lochard, UQAMFeb 16, 2019Laval17
Carter Millar, ReginaOct 26, 2018Calgary17
Litha Ncanisa, LaurentianNov 10, 2018McMaster17
Azaro Roker, StFXJan 18, 2019UPEI17
Bankole Alade, GuelphFeb 2, 2019Algoma16
Elijah Butler, AlgomaFeb 15, 2019Windsor16

Most Assists
PlayerDateOpponentAssists
Narcisse Ambanza, WinnipegJan 31, 2019Manitoba15
Narcisse Ambanza, WinnipegNov 17, 2018Saskatchewan14
Tyler Brown, BrockNov 9, 2018Laurentian13
Ethan DaSilva, Trinity WesternJan 25, 2019Lethbridge13
Nervens Demosthene, BishopsJan 12, 2019Concordia13
Kadre Gray, LaurentianOct 31, 2018Nipissing13
Jordan Henry, McMasterJan 30, 2019Brock13
Mason Bourcier, UBCNov 30, 2018Mount Royal12
Kadre Gray, LaurentianNov 23, 2018Wilfrid Laurier12
Jordan Henry, McMasterJan 18, 2019Lakehead12
Ricardo Monge, ConcordiaNov 24, 2018Bishops12
Aldrich Berrios, UBC OkanaganDec 1, 2018Fraser Valley11
Nikola Farkic, WesternNov 3, 2018York11
Kadre Gray, LaurentianJan 12, 2019Ottawa11
Josiah Meppelink, Trinity WesternNov 9, 2018Mount Royal11
Kyle Peterson, LethbridgeNov 2, 2018MacEwan11
Kyle Peterson, LethbridgeJan 5, 2019Saskatchewan11
Keevan Veinot, DalhousieFeb 22, 2019Memorial11
Jaz Bains, QueensJan 5, 2019Nipissing10
Mason Bourcier, UBCNov 17, 2018Thompson Rivers10
Mason Bourcier, UBCJan 5, 2019UBC Okanagan10
Tyler Brown, BrockJan 26, 2019Algoma10
Rashawn Browne, ManitobaJan 25, 2019Thompson Rivers10
Nicholas Burke, LakeheadOct 27, 2018Algoma10
Nikola Farkic, WesternNov 2, 2018Queens10

Most Blocks
PlayerDateOpponentBlocks
Tanor Ngom, RyersonNov 30, 2018Lakehead8
Lock Lam, LakeheadJan 18, 2019McMaster7
Tanner Graham, QueensJan 25, 2019Nipissing6
Tanner Graham, QueensFeb 9, 2019Carleton6
Isaac Miller-Jose, ManitobaJan 19, 2019Trinity Western6
Tanor Ngom, RyersonJan 26, 2019Carleton6
Abdullah Shittu, MacEwanOct 25, 2018Alberta6
Patrick Vandervelden, Mount RoyalOct 27, 2018UNBC6
Patrick Vandervelden, Mount RoyalNov 24, 2018MacEwan6
Lock Lam, LakeheadFeb 15, 2019Brock5
Brett Layton, CalgaryNov 9, 2018Saskatchewan5
Brett Layton, CalgaryNov 17, 2018Victoria5
Tanor Ngom, RyersonNov 3, 2018Algoma5
Tanor Ngom, RyersonFeb 1, 2019Toronto5
Andre Ntivumbura, Saint MarysFeb 9, 2019StFX5
Azaro Roker, StFXNov 2, 2018UNB5
Abdullah Shittu, MacEwanJan 18, 2019UBC Okanagan5
Mike Shoveller, DalhousieNov 23, 2018Saint Marys5
Patrick Vandervelden, Mount RoyalNov 23, 2018MacEwan5
Elijah Butler, AlgomaFeb 1, 2019Guelph4
Avery Cadogan, McGillDec 1, 2018Bishops4
Gaetan Chamand, LaurentianJan 12, 2019Ottawa4
Somto Dimanochie, YorkOct 26, 2018Queens4
Tanner Graham, QueensNov 17, 2018Waterloo4
Tanner Graham, QueensJan 26, 2019Laurentian4

Most Steals
PlayerDateOpponentSteals
Jaz Bains, QueensFeb 1, 2019York7
Nicholas Burke, LakeheadJan 19, 2019McMaster7
Daniel Pitcher, UNBFeb 22, 2019Saint Marys7
Nathan Riley, AlgomaFeb 1, 2019Guelph7
Emmanuel Akintunde, SaskatchewanOct 26, 2018UBC6
Marcus Anderson, CarletonOct 26, 2018Ottawa6
Kevin Davis, BishopsFeb 9, 2019Laval6
Anthony Fisiru, McGillNov 10, 2018Laval6
Jayden Frederick, RyersonFeb 15, 2019York6
Kadre Gray, LaurentianNov 23, 2018Wilfrid Laurier6
Ntore Habimana, Wilfrid LaurierJan 4, 2019McMaster6
Tyus Jefferson, AlbertaDec 1, 2018Thompson Rivers6
Eriq Jenkins, WesternFeb 9, 2019Brock6
Eriq Jenkins, WesternFeb 10, 2019Windsor6
Jovan Leamy, UNBCOct 27, 2018Mount Royal6
Thomas Legallais, StFXFeb 16, 2019Cape Breton6
Hafith Moallin, UBC OkanaganNov 17, 2018Mount Royal6
Lawrence Moore, SaskatchewanFeb 2, 2019Regina6
Xavier Ochu, DalhousieJan 9, 2019StFX6
Alex Paquin, McGillDec 1, 2018Bishops6
Ibrahima Sylla, UQAMJan 17, 2019Bishops6
Paul Watson, Cape BretonFeb 2, 2019Saint Marys6
Hugo Adin, UQAMNov 24, 2018Laval5
Emmanuel Akintunde, SaskatchewanNov 10, 2018Calgary5
Kemar Alleyne, Saint MarysFeb 16, 2019Memorial5


Statistical information maintained by Martin Timmerman. Please provide feedback to: MartinTimmerman@gmail.com