Login |
U Sports Hoops — Men
University Basketball in Canada
provided by Martin Timmerman
Current Season Teams People Championships Awards More History Contact Women's site

Top Performances in U SPORTS for a Single Game in the 2019-20 Season

Chosen category is League, which means statistics include only league games in the regular season, no playoffs or exhibitions. This report shows top 10 in each category. For other listings, select Top 5 per category or Top 25 per category

Most Points
PlayerDateOpponentPoints
Rashawn Browne, ManitobaNov 2, 2019UBC Okanagan40
Brett Layton, CalgaryNov 23, 2019Trinity Western40
Telloy Simon, WindsorNov 23, 2019Algoma40
Kadre Gray, LaurentianOct 26, 2019Queens39
Kadre Gray, LaurentianNov 30, 2019Ottawa38
Ja'Qualyn Gilbreath, Trinity WesternNov 30, 2019MacEwan37
Tevaun Kokko, RyersonNov 16, 2019York37
Sam Jenkins, McGillNov 7, 2019Laval36
Olivier Simon, ConcordiaNov 9, 2019UQAM35
Cole Long, MemorialNov 16, 2019Acadia34

Most Three-Point Field Goals
PlayerDateOpponentFG3
Telloy Simon, WindsorNov 23, 2019Algoma10
Justin Malnerich, WaterlooNov 29, 2019Algoma8
Parmvir Bains, Fraser ValleyNov 15, 2019UBC Okanagan7
Riley Braich, Trinity WesternNov 23, 2019Calgary7
Calvin Epistola, OttawaNov 1, 2019Wilfrid Laurier7
Tevaun Kokko, RyersonNov 16, 2019York7
Ezeoha Santiago, CalgaryNov 16, 2019Brandon7
Chris Spurrell, UNBNov 23, 2019Saint Marys7
Narcisse Ambanza, WinnipegNov 1, 2019Fraser Valley6
Rashawn Browne, ManitobaNov 2, 2019UBC Okanagan6

Most Field Goals
PlayerDateOpponentField Goals
Rashawn Browne, ManitobaNov 2, 2019UBC Okanagan15
Ja'Qualyn Gilbreath, Trinity WesternNov 30, 2019MacEwan15
Brett Layton, CalgaryNov 23, 2019Trinity Western15
Thomas Kennedy, WindsorNov 8, 2019Ryerson14
Brett Layton, CalgaryNov 30, 2019UBC Okanagan14
Sefa Otchere, McMasterOct 25, 2019Lakehead14
Telloy Simon, WindsorNov 23, 2019Algoma14
Jayden Frederick, RyersonOct 24, 2019York13
Quinton Gray, QueensOct 26, 2019Laurentian13
Sam Jenkins, McGillNov 7, 2019Laval13

Most Free Throws
PlayerDateOpponentFree Throws
Kadre Gray, LaurentianOct 26, 2019Queens24
Kadre Gray, LaurentianNov 1, 2019Windsor15
Prince Kamunga, YorkNov 22, 2019Ottawa13
Malcolm Glanville, GuelphNov 1, 2019Queens12
Prince Kamunga, YorkNov 15, 2019Toronto12
Tyrell Laing, UNBCNov 1, 2019Victoria12
Volodymyr Pluzhnikov, UNBCNov 8, 2019Trinity Western12
Ibrahim Gosselin-Diawara, Cape BretonNov 2, 2019Acadia11
Quinton Gray, QueensNov 8, 2019Carleton11
Alston Harris, LakeheadNov 9, 2019Wilfrid Laurier11

Most Rebounds
PlayerDateOpponentRebounds
Telloy Simon, WindsorNov 2, 2019Nipissing22
Kessler Bishop, SaskatchewanNov 22, 2019Regina21
Brett Layton, CalgaryNov 16, 2019Brandon21
Azaro Roker, StFXNov 13, 2019Saint Marys21
Brett Layton, CalgaryNov 23, 2019Trinity Western20
Azaro Roker, StFXNov 16, 2019Saint Marys20
Thomas Kennedy, WindsorNov 16, 2019Queens19
Dominick Oliveri, VictoriaNov 23, 2019Brandon19
Justin Shaver, NipissingNov 23, 2019McMaster19
Thomas Kennedy, WindsorNov 1, 2019Laurentian18

Most Assists
PlayerDateOpponentAssists
Nikola Farkic, WesternNov 30, 2019Guelph14
Rashawn Browne, ManitobaNov 29, 2019Fraser Valley12
Nikola Farkic, WesternNov 27, 2019Wilfrid Laurier12
Keevan Veinot, DalhousieNov 22, 2019Acadia12
Justin Andrew, StFXNov 23, 2019Memorial11
Tyler Brown, BrockNov 23, 2019Laurentian11
Dominique Dennis, BrandonNov 8, 2019Lethbridge11
Kadre Gray, LaurentianNov 15, 2019Waterloo11
Hafith Moallin, UBC OkanaganNov 8, 2019Thompson Rivers11
Kyle Peterson, LethbridgeNov 15, 2019Manitoba11

Most Blocks
PlayerDateOpponentBlocks
Lock Lam, LakeheadNov 15, 2019Brock6
Lock Lam, LakeheadNov 30, 2019York6
Forest Mahoney, AcadiaNov 2, 2019Cape Breton6
Marcus Anderson, CarletonNov 8, 2019Queens5
Kessler Bishop, SaskatchewanNov 9, 2019MacEwan5
Sascha Kappos, DalhousieNov 2, 2019StFX5
Thomas Kennedy, WindsorNov 16, 2019Queens5
Lock Lam, LakeheadNov 16, 2019Brock5
Graddy Kanku, Ontario TechNov 8, 2019Ottawa4
Marlon Kordrostami, OttawaNov 29, 2019Nipissing4

Most Steals
PlayerDateOpponentSteals
Nikola Farkic, WesternNov 30, 2019Guelph8
Marcus Anderson, CarletonDec 4, 2019Ottawa8
Haroun Mohamed, LaurentianOct 25, 2019Ontario Tech7
Eriq Jenkins, WesternNov 23, 2019Wilfrid Laurier7
Nicholas Gehlen, AlgomaNov 23, 2019Windsor7
Shun Williams, BrandonNov 28, 2019Winnipeg6
Tevaun Kokko, RyersonOct 24, 2019York6
Kadre Gray, LaurentianNov 22, 2019McMaster6
Nikola Farkic, WesternOct 26, 2019Waterloo6
Calvin Epistola, OttawaNov 8, 2019Ontario Tech6


Statistical information maintained by Martin Timmerman. Please provide feedback to: MartinTimmerman@gmail.com