Login |
U Sports Hoops — Men
University Basketball in Canada
provided by Martin Timmerman
Current Season Past Seasons Teams Records Awards Championships Pros Search & More Contact Women's site

Acadia Historical Record Against Other Teams

Current Category=University, Coach=nutbrown-dave
Select other categories: All games, University, League, Playoffs, National
Select other coaches: All coaches, Stu Aberdeen, Reagh Wetmore, Gilbert (Gib) Chapman, Dick Hunt, Ian MacMillan, Dave Nutbrown, Les Berry, Stephen Baur, Kevin Duffie, Mike Leslie

Current sort is Team. Select the column heading to change the sort field.

Team League Wins Losses Win Pct Avg PFAvg PA Avg Pts Diff
Alberta Golden BearsCanada West Central101.00079.076.03.0
Bishop's GaitersRSEQ540.55669.465.44.0
Brandon BobcatsCanada West East240.33373.878.3-4.5
Brock BadgersOUA West110.50070.066.04.0
Calgary DinosCanada West Central110.50077.575.02.5
Cape Breton CapersAUS26170.60573.970.03.9
Carleton RavensOUA East020.00053.072.5-19.5
Concordia StingersRSEQ240.33376.882.8-6.0
Dalhousie TigersAUS58300.65973.568.64.9
Guelph GryphonsOUA West350.37566.471.0-4.6
Lakehead ThunderwolvesOUA West201.00090.558.032.5
Laurentian VoyageursOUA East430.57175.373.71.6
Laval Rouge et OrRSEQ101.00073.057.016.0
Lethbridge PronghornsCanada West Central101.00077.070.07.0
Manitoba BisonsCanada West East010.00075.076.0-1.0
McGill RedbirdsRSEQ420.66773.364.39.0
McMaster MaraudersOUA West130.25070.080.0-10.0
Memorial Sea-HawksAUS31120.72182.269.612.7
Mount Allison MountiesAUAA1510.93884.866.618.2
Queen's GaelsOUA East201.00083.553.530.0
RMC PaladinsOUA East010.00059.060.0-1.0
Regina CougarsCanada West East101.00086.073.013.0
Ryerson RamsOUA East301.000100.378.322.0
Saint Mary's HuskiesAUS51450.53170.968.72.2
Saskatchewan HuskiesCanada West East101.00095.080.015.0
St. Francis Xavier X-MenAUS46550.45574.074.8-0.8
Toronto Varsity BluesOUA East250.28668.969.9-1.0
UBC ThunderbirdsCanada West West120.33374.078.3-4.3
UNB Varsity RedsAUS42150.73780.869.011.8
Prince Edward Island PanthersAUS36310.53774.071.62.4
Victoria VikesCanada West West110.50074.583.0-8.5
Waterloo WarriorsOUA West720.77880.070.69.4
Western MustangsOUA West110.50068.064.04.0
Wilfrid Laurier Golden HawksOUA West440.50075.067.17.9
Winnipeg WesmenCanada West East101.00070.057.013.0
York LionsOUA East320.60067.065.81.2


Statistical information maintained by Martin Timmerman. Please provide feedback to: MartinTimmerman@gmail.com