Login |
U Sports Hoops — Men
University Basketball in Canada
provided by Martin Timmerman
Current Season Past Seasons Teams Records Awards Championships Pros Search & More Contact Women's site

Carleton Historical Record Against Other Teams

Current Category=University, Coach=smart-dave
Select other categories: All games, University, League, Playoffs, National
Select other coaches: All coaches, Unknown Coach, Norm Fenn, Ernie Zoppa, Dick Brown, Bob O'Billovich, Greg Poole, Pat O'Brien, Gene Chatterton, Paul Armstrong, Dave Smart, Rob Smart Jr., Taffe Charles

Current sort is Team. Select the column heading to change the sort field.

Team League Wins Losses Win Pct Avg PFAvg PA Avg Pts Diff
Acadia AxemenAUS1110.91787.259.627.7
Alberta Golden BearsCanada West Central920.81877.764.912.8
Algoma ThunderbirdsOUA West601.00085.554.331.2
Bishop's GaitersRSEQ1601.00086.655.830.8
Brandon BobcatsCanada West East201.00058.056.02.0
Brock BadgersOUA West2010.95283.963.120.7
Calgary DinosCanada West Central401.00080.261.518.8
Cape Breton CapersAUS201.00065.550.015.5
Concordia StingersRSEQ710.87579.269.69.6
Dalhousie TigersAUS501.00085.860.025.8
Fraser Valley CascadesCanada West West201.00079.067.511.5
Guelph GryphonsOUA West2320.92082.061.220.8
Lakehead ThunderwolvesOUA West2020.90984.860.224.6
Laurentian VoyageursOUA East4140.91187.562.225.3
Laval Rouge et OrRSEQ2010.95283.066.416.7
Lethbridge PronghornsCanada West Central101.00096.073.023.0
McGill RedbirdsRSEQ910.90077.559.018.5
McMaster MaraudersOUA West2220.91780.563.716.8
Memorial Sea-HawksAUS101.000100.069.031.0
Nipissing LakersOUA East801.00091.856.835.0
Ottawa Gee GeesOUA East4850.90677.262.914.2
Queen's GaelsOUA East4101.00085.556.429.2
RMC PaladinsOUA East2401.00091.146.844.3
Regina CougarsCanada West East201.00093.573.520.0
Ryerson RamsOUA East4050.88985.765.420.3
Saint Mary's HuskiesAUS501.00092.269.422.8
Saskatchewan HuskiesCanada West East310.75091.074.516.5
St. Francis Xavier X-MenAUS820.80086.964.922.0
Toronto Varsity BluesOUA East3520.94683.660.822.9
Trinity Western SpartansCanada West West201.00086.061.025.0
UBC ThunderbirdsCanada West West210.66777.371.06.3
UNB Varsity RedsAUS901.00083.266.217.0
Prince Edward Island PanthersAUS301.00081.357.723.7
UQAM CitadinsRSEQ401.00080.865.015.8
Victoria VikesCanada West West1710.94480.161.518.6
Waterloo WarriorsOUA West1901.00085.955.130.8
Western MustangsOUA West2330.88578.760.718.0
Wilfrid Laurier Golden HawksOUA West1810.94786.264.621.5
Windsor LancersOUA West2140.84084.665.319.3
York LionsOUA East3860.86482.964.018.9


Statistical information maintained by Martin Timmerman. Please provide feedback to: MartinTimmerman@gmail.com