Login |
U Sports Hoops — Men
University Basketball in Canada
provided by Martin Timmerman
Current Season Teams People Championships Awards More History Contact Women's site

Dalhousie Historical Record Against Other Teams

Current Category=Playoffs, Coach=ALL
Select other categories: All games, University, League, Playoffs, National
Select other coaches: All coaches, Joseph Rutigliano, Al Yarr, Jim de la Mothe, Peter (Doc) Ryan, Bev Greenlaw, Tim McGarrigle, John Campbell, Rick Plato

Current sort is Team. Select the column heading to change the sort field.

Team League Wins Losses Win Pct Avg PFAvg PA Avg Pts Diff
Acadia AxemenAUS450.44472.974.7-1.8
Alberta Golden BearsCanada West101.00067.065.02.0
Brandon BobcatsCanada West010.00082.083.0-1.0
Calgary DinosCanada West010.00071.094.0-23.0
Cape Breton CapersAUS630.66770.071.2-1.2
Carleton RavensOUA East030.00065.375.3-10.0
Concordia StingersRSEQ120.33371.073.0-2.0
Lakehead ThunderwolvesOUA Central010.00080.084.0-4.0
McGillRSEQ101.00069.063.06.0
Memorial Sea-HawksAUS110.50072.563.09.5
Ottawa Gee GeesOUA East201.00077.073.04.0
Ryerson RamsOUA Central030.00067.376.0-8.7
Saint Mary's HuskiesAUS660.50069.471.0-1.6
Saskatchewan HuskiesCanada West030.00074.082.7-8.7
St. Francis Xavier X-MenAUS540.55675.170.15.0
Toronto Varsity BluesOUA Central020.00073.578.5-5.0
UBC ThunderbirdsCanada West210.66770.766.04.7
UNB Varsity RedsAUS201.00083.074.58.5
Prince Edward Island PanthersAUS250.28674.983.7-8.9
Victoria VikesCanada West020.00062.076.0-14.0


Statistical information maintained by Martin Timmerman. Please provide feedback to: MartinTimmerman@gmail.com