Login |
U Sports Hoops — Men
University Basketball in Canada
provided by Martin Timmerman
Current Season Past Seasons Teams Records Awards Championships Pros Search & More Contact Women's site

Laurentian Historical Record Against Other Teams

Current Category=University, Coach=heale-mike
Select other categories: All games, University, League, Playoffs, National
Select other coaches: All coaches, Lyall Beaton, Unknown Coach, Bob Rogers, John McKibbon, John Dewar, Ken Shields, Richie Spears, Mike Heale, Peter Campbell, Virgil Hill, Shawn Swords

Current sort is Team. Select the column heading to change the sort field.

Team League Wins Losses Win Pct Avg PFAvg PA Avg Pts Diff
Acadia AxemenAUS110.50076.592.5-16.0
Bishop's GaitersRSEQ110.50072.076.5-4.5
Brock BadgersOUA West010.00068.076.0-8.0
Carleton RavensOUA East690.40080.882.7-1.9
Concordia StingersRSEQ010.00059.083.0-24.0
Dalhousie TigersAUS101.00064.060.04.0
Guelph GryphonsOUA West010.000111.0119.0-8.0
Manitoba BisonsCanada West East110.50068.562.06.5
McMaster MaraudersOUA West020.00073.080.0-7.0
Ottawa Gee GeesOUA East1250.70678.474.93.4
Queen's GaelsOUA East1130.78680.168.711.4
RMC PaladinsOUA East601.000103.056.246.8
Regina CougarsCanada West East010.00095.0107.0-12.0
Ryerson RamsOUA East1401.00091.967.124.8
Saskatchewan HuskiesCanada West East020.00067.574.5-7.0
Toronto Varsity BluesOUA East880.50073.276.8-3.6
Prince Edward Island PanthersAUS010.00071.085.0-14.0
UQTR Les PatriotesQUAA010.00074.086.0-12.0
Waterloo WarriorsOUA West020.00063.082.0-19.0
Winnipeg WesmenCanada West East020.00058.5104.5-46.0
York LionsOUA East0180.00064.387.6-23.3


Statistical information maintained by Martin Timmerman. Please provide feedback to: MartinTimmerman@gmail.com