Login |
U Sports Hoops — Men
University Basketball in Canada
provided by Martin Timmerman
Current Season Past Seasons Teams Records Awards Championships Pros Search & More Contact Women's site

Laval Historical Record Against Other Teams

Current Category=University, Coach=ALL
Select other categories: All games, University, League, Playoffs, National
Select other coaches: All coaches, Unknown Coach, Charlie Gravel, Pierre Robineault, Unknown Lamarche, Bob Descheneaux, Jacques LeBel, Sylvain Pothier, Jacques Paiement, Jacques Paiement Jr., Nathan Grant

Current sort is Pct. Select the column heading to change the sort field.

Team League Wins Losses Win Pct Avg PFAvg PA Avg Pts Diff
Memorial Sea-HawksAUS601.00090.866.324.5
Winnipeg WesmenCanada West301.00087.769.318.3
Algoma ThunderbirdsOUA West201.00072.066.55.5
Thompson Rivers WolfpackCanada West201.00095.585.010.5
Alberta Golden BearsCanada West101.00087.079.08.0
Mount Royal University CougarsCanada West101.00095.092.03.0
Trinity Western SpartansCanada West101.00088.077.011.0
UNBC TimberwolvesCanada West101.00080.075.05.0
UQTR Les PatriotesQUAA610.85775.165.39.9
RMC PaladinsOUA East510.83377.752.725.0
Dalhousie TigersAUS630.66773.768.75.0
Wilfrid Laurier Golden HawksOUA West210.66780.084.3-4.3
Windsor LancersOUA West210.66775.366.09.3
Bishop's GaitersRSEQ67500.57373.172.30.8
UQAM CitadinsRSEQ41310.56976.573.13.4
St. Francis Xavier X-MenAUS650.54575.373.51.7
Western MustangsOUA West550.50070.376.4-6.1
McMaster MaraudersOUA Central440.50078.881.2-2.5
Guelph GryphonsOUA West220.50072.877.8-5.0
UBC ThunderbirdsCanada West220.50080.581.5-1.0
Montreal CarabinsOQAA East110.50054.052.02.0
Nipissing LakersOUA East110.50080.578.52.0
Saskatchewan HuskiesCanada West110.50073.080.5-7.5
Queen's GaelsOUA East19200.48764.773.3-8.6
Prince Edward Island PanthersAUS10110.47681.081.6-0.7
Brock BadgersOUA Central450.44474.275.8-1.6
McGill RedbirdsRSEQ59740.44471.474.5-3.1
Victoria VikesCanada West340.42965.469.7-4.3
Acadia AxemenAUS350.37576.877.8-1.0
Concordia StingersRSEQ42790.34770.677.4-6.8
Ottawa Gee GeesOUA East10200.33375.079.9-4.9
Cape Breton CapersAUS240.33374.776.0-1.3
Waterloo WarriorsOUA West240.33374.379.8-5.5
Toronto Varsity BluesOUA Central5110.31273.479.4-6.0
Laurentian VoyageursOUA East490.30867.875.2-7.4
Ryerson RamsOUA Central6140.30071.680.3-8.7
Saint Mary's HuskiesAUS370.30075.680.7-5.1
UNB Varsity RedsAUS7210.25071.478.7-7.3
Sir George Williams GeorgiansQUAA140.20075.085.4-10.4
York LionsOUA Central3150.16766.475.3-8.9
Carleton RavensOUA East3310.08865.082.3-17.2
Brandon BobcatsCanada West010.00068.085.0-17.0
Calgary DinosCanada West030.00068.788.3-19.7
Fraser Valley CascadesCanada West010.00076.089.0-13.0
Lakehead ThunderwolvesOUA Central030.00070.077.0-7.0
Loyola WarriorsQUAA030.00072.090.3-18.3
Manitoba BisonsCanada West010.00074.085.0-11.0
Regina CougarsCanada West010.00081.085.0-4.0
Sherbrooke Vert & OrQUAA010.00058.072.0-14.0
Simon Fraser ClanCanWest Pacific010.00082.091.0-9.0


Statistical information maintained by Martin Timmerman. Please provide feedback to: MartinTimmerman@gmail.com