Login |
U Sports Hoops — Men
University Basketball in Canada
provided by Martin Timmerman
Current Season Past Seasons Teams Records Awards Championships Pros Search & More Contact Women's site

McMaster Historical Record Against Other Teams

Current Category=University, Coach=connolly-amos
Select other categories: All games, University, League, Playoffs, National
Select other coaches: All coaches, Unknown Coach, Bill Fowler, Wes Hicks, Phil Tollestrup, Don Punch, Barry Phillips, Joe Raso, Amos Connolly, Patrick Tatham

Current sort is Team. Select the column heading to change the sort field.

Team League Wins Losses Win Pct Avg PFAvg PA Avg Pts Diff
Acadia AxemenAUS301.00082.070.311.7
Alberta Golden BearsCanada West010.00057.085.0-28.0
Algoma ThunderbirdsOUA West501.00086.058.028.0
Brock BadgersOUA Central1130.78687.771.616.1
Calgary DinosCanada West010.00072.076.0-4.0
Cape Breton CapersAUS401.00083.873.010.8
Carleton RavensOUA East0100.00066.884.2-17.4
Concordia StingersRSEQ110.50072.573.0-0.5
Dalhousie TigersAUS310.75077.871.56.2
Fraser Valley CascadesCanada West110.50065.077.0-12.0
Guelph GryphonsOUA West1310.92987.173.114.1
Lakehead ThunderwolvesOUA Central780.46778.575.33.2
Laurentian VoyageursOUA East440.50083.276.46.9
Laval Rouge et OrRSEQ201.00095.575.520.0
Manitoba BisonsCanada West110.500100.594.56.0
McGill RedbirdsRSEQ310.75068.256.012.2
Memorial Sea-HawksAUS101.000102.064.038.0
Mount Royal University CougarsCanada West101.00084.074.010.0
Nipissing LakersOUA East301.00084.764.320.3
Ottawa Gee GeesOUA East260.25073.487.6-14.2
Queen's GaelsOUA East610.85776.966.310.6
RMC PaladinsOUA East201.00099.545.054.5
Regina CougarsCanada West101.00075.061.014.0
Ryerson RamsOUA Central260.25073.582.0-8.5
Saint Mary's HuskiesAUS201.00090.570.020.5
St. Francis Xavier X-MenAUS310.75082.574.08.5
Toronto Varsity BluesOUA Central530.62582.573.59.0
UBC ThunderbirdsCanada West010.00058.089.0-31.0
UBC Okanagan HeatCanada West101.00084.082.02.0
UNBC TimberwolvesCanada West101.00088.077.011.0
Victoria VikesCanada West201.00085.571.514.0
Waterloo WarriorsOUA West1020.83385.972.913.0
Western MustangsOUA West1120.84681.866.815.1
Wilfrid Laurier Golden HawksOUA West1010.90990.773.117.6
Windsor LancersOUA West790.43878.478.5-0.1
Winnipeg WesmenCanada West010.00065.081.0-16.0
York LionsOUA Central610.85781.667.014.6


Statistical information maintained by Martin Timmerman. Please provide feedback to: MartinTimmerman@gmail.com