Login |
U Sports Hoops — Men
University Basketball in Canada
provided by Martin Timmerman
Current Season Past Seasons Teams Records Awards Championships Pros Search & More Contact Women's site

McMaster Historical Record Against Other Teams

Current Category=University, Coach=ALL
Select other categories: All games, University, League, Playoffs, National
Select other coaches: All coaches, Unknown Coach, Bill Fowler, Wes Hicks, Phil Tollestrup, Don Punch, Barry Phillips, Joe Raso, Amos Connolly, Patrick Tatham

Current sort is Team. Select the column heading to change the sort field.

Team League Wins Losses Win Pct Avg PFAvg PA Avg Pts Diff
Acadia AxemenAUS840.66779.175.63.5
Alberta Golden BearsCanada West Central590.35773.378.5-5.2
Algoma ThunderbirdsOUA West910.90085.763.622.1
Bishop's GaitersRSEQ540.55674.770.93.8
Brandon BobcatsCanada West East230.40071.679.4-7.8
Brock BadgersOUA West73310.70280.972.88.2
Calgary DinosCanada West Central260.25076.886.9-10.1
Cape Breton CapersAUS601.00084.769.814.8
Carleton RavensOUA East9250.26567.578.8-11.3
Concordia StingersRSEQ560.45576.876.50.3
Dalhousie TigersAUS730.70079.671.38.3
Fraser Valley CascadesCanada West West110.50065.077.0-12.0
Guelph GryphonsOUA West73350.67677.772.45.3
Lakehead ThunderwolvesOUA West49200.71081.973.88.0
Laurentian VoyageursOUA East21100.67780.874.76.1
Laval Rouge et OrRSEQ440.50081.278.82.5
Lethbridge PronghornsCanada West Central101.00079.078.01.0
Loyola WarriorsQUAA110.50097.5101.0-3.5
Manitoba BisonsCanada West East850.61581.375.26.2
McGill RedbirdsRSEQ1450.73775.763.112.6
Memorial Sea-HawksAUS510.83386.763.723.0
Mount Royal University CougarsCanada West Central101.00084.074.010.0
Nipissing LakersOUA East420.66780.572.28.3
Ontario Tech RidgebacksOUA East110.50091.072.019.0
Ottawa Gee GeesOUA East12170.41477.980.2-2.3
Queen's GaelsOUA East2850.84879.667.412.3
RMC PaladinsOUA East1010.90985.252.532.7
Regina CougarsCanada West East510.83380.071.78.3
Ryerson RamsOUA East15120.55681.279.41.8
Saint Mary's HuskiesAUS840.66776.972.74.2
Saskatchewan HuskiesCanada West East620.75080.276.53.8
Simon Fraser ClanCanWest Pacific020.00063.576.5-13.0
Sir George Williams GeorgiansQUAA110.50089.085.04.0
St. Francis Xavier X-MenAUS880.50081.578.13.4
Thompson Rivers WolfpackCanada West West101.00094.074.020.0
Toronto Varsity BluesOUA East27210.56277.876.81.0
Trinity Western SpartansCanada West West310.75086.275.810.5
UBC ThunderbirdsCanada West West950.64379.376.42.9
UBC Okanagan HeatCanada West West201.00078.075.03.0
UNB Varsity RedsAUS501.00086.271.414.8
UNBC TimberwolvesCanada West West101.00088.077.011.0
Prince Edward Island PanthersAUS220.50088.089.2-1.2
UQAM CitadinsRSEQ301.00086.366.020.3
UQTR Les PatriotesQUAA210.66797.077.319.7
Victoria VikesCanada West West640.60077.774.63.1
Waterloo WarriorsOUA West70680.50775.574.11.4
Waterloo LutheranOUAA West010.00079.097.0-18.0
Western MustangsOUA West61510.54577.275.41.9
Wilfrid Laurier Golden HawksOUA West75220.77381.770.411.3
Windsor LancersOUA West66610.52079.779.20.5
Winnipeg WesmenCanada West East1150.68882.874.48.4
York LionsOUA East20140.58875.873.02.8


Statistical information maintained by Martin Timmerman. Please provide feedback to: MartinTimmerman@gmail.com