Login |
U Sports Hoops — Men
University Basketball in Canada
provided by Martin Timmerman
Current Season Teams People Championships Awards More History Contact Women's site

Saint Marys Historical Record Against Other Teams

Current Category=University, Coach=ALL
Select other categories: All games, University, League, Playoffs, National
Select other coaches: All coaches, Frank Baldwin, Les Goodwin, Brian Heaney, Ed Hall, Gary Heald, Allan Waye, Ross Quackenbush, Jonah Taussig

Current sort is Team. Select the column heading to change the sort field.

Team League Wins Losses Win Pct Avg PFAvg PA Avg Pts Diff
Acadia AxemenAUS1091010.51975.075.9-0.9
Alberta Golden BearsCanada West240.33372.576.2-3.7
Bishop's GaitersRSEQ840.66778.270.28.0
Brandon BobcatsCanada West150.16768.276.8-8.7
Brock BadgersOUA Central770.50079.278.40.8
Calgary DinosCanada West430.57186.785.11.6
Cape Breton CapersAUS59430.57878.976.91.9
Carleton RavensOUA East350.37575.685.1-9.5
Concordia StingersRSEQ1780.68080.576.44.1
Dalhousie TigersAUS134740.64478.273.54.7
Guelph GryphonsOUA West1150.68873.872.41.4
Lakehead ThunderwolvesOUA Central310.75082.275.56.8
Laurentian VoyageursOUA East930.75079.676.82.8
Laval Rouge et OrRSEQ730.70080.775.65.1
Lethbridge PronghornsCanada West101.00094.052.042.0
Loyola WarriorsQUAA020.00065.080.0-15.0
Manitoba BisonsCanada West710.87579.272.27.0
McGillRSEQ460.40079.376.03.3
McMaster MaraudersOUA Central480.33372.776.9-4.2
Memorial Sea-HawksAUS72210.77483.274.19.2
Mount Allison MountiesAUAA2801.00094.865.829.0
Nipissing LakersOUA East101.00069.051.018.0
Ottawa Gee GeesOUA East890.47180.680.9-0.3
Queen's GaelsOUA East401.00085.573.212.2
RMC PaladinsOUA East401.00084.244.839.5
Regina CougarsCanada West210.66797.394.03.3
Ryerson RamsOUA Central320.60080.266.413.8
Saint Dunstan's SaintsMaritime IAA301.00084.762.722.0
Saskatchewan HuskiesCanada West101.00067.060.07.0
Sir George Williams GeorgiansQUAA101.00075.052.023.0
St. Francis Xavier X-MenAUS1091110.49577.878.0-0.1
Toronto Varsity BluesOUA Central530.62576.875.11.6
UBC ThunderbirdsCanada West240.33371.874.7-2.8
UNB Varsity RedsAUS89400.69084.376.57.8
UNBC TimberwolvesCanada West101.00076.064.012.0
Prince Edward Island PanthersAUS93500.65083.477.06.3
UQAM CitadinsRSEQ720.77882.771.111.6
Victoria VikesCanada West650.54575.876.5-0.6
Waterloo WarriorsOUA West850.61578.275.62.5
Waterloo LutheranOUAA West010.00061.067.0-6.0
Western MustangsOUA West460.40070.773.7-3.0
Wilfrid Laurier Golden HawksOUA West740.63680.573.07.5
Windsor LancersOUA West310.750100.095.24.8
Winnipeg WesmenCanada West210.66786.377.39.0
York LionsOUA Central1130.78683.178.24.9


Statistical information maintained by Martin Timmerman. Please provide feedback to: MartinTimmerman@gmail.com