Login |
U Sports Hoops — Men
University Basketball in Canada
provided by Martin Timmerman
Current Season Teams People Championships Awards More History Contact Women's site

StFX Historical Record Against Other Teams

Current Category=Playoffs, Coach=ALL
Select other categories: All games, University, League, Playoffs, National
Select other coaches: All coaches, Packy MacFarland, Steve Konchalski

Current sort is Team. Select the column heading to change the sort field.

Team League Wins Losses Win Pct Avg PFAvg PA Avg Pts Diff
Acadia AxemenAUS6160.27369.275.9-6.7
Alberta Golden BearsCanada West220.50072.571.80.8
Bishop's GaitersRSEQ010.00064.079.0-15.0
Brandon BobcatsCanada West220.50076.275.50.8
Brock BadgersOUA Central101.00077.061.016.0
Calgary DinosCanada West201.00091.577.014.5
Cape Breton CapersAUS340.42976.380.3-4.0
Carleton RavensOUA East030.00063.778.0-14.3
Concordia StingersRSEQ130.25076.881.2-4.5
Dalhousie TigersAUS440.50070.975.0-4.1
Fraser Valley CascadesCanada West101.00089.086.03.0
Laurentian VoyageursOUA East010.00081.090.0-9.0
Laval Rouge et OrRSEQ110.50075.571.04.5
Lethbridge PronghornsCanada West101.00080.075.05.0
Manitoba BisonsCanada West010.00069.077.0-8.0
McMaster MaraudersOUA Central401.00078.274.04.2
Memorial Sea-HawksAUS101.00095.071.024.0
Ottawa Gee GeesOUA East110.50063.569.5-6.0
Saint Mary's HuskiesAUS11110.50077.775.52.2
Saskatchewan HuskiesCanada West201.00075.070.05.0
UNB Varsity RedsAUS720.77883.477.26.2
Prince Edward Island PanthersAUS710.87578.067.810.2
Victoria VikesCanada West050.00069.878.2-8.4
Waterloo WarriorsOUA West010.00079.087.0-8.0
Windsor LancersOUA West101.00091.089.02.0
Winnipeg WesmenCanada West101.00082.070.012.0
York LionsOUA Central310.75076.070.55.5


Statistical information maintained by Martin Timmerman. Please provide feedback to: MartinTimmerman@gmail.com