Login |
U Sports Hoops — Men
University Basketball in Canada
provided by Martin Timmerman
Current Season Past Seasons Teams Records Awards Championships Pros Search & More Contact Women's site

Toronto Varsity Blues Historical Record Against Other Teams

Current Category=All games, Coach=katz-mike
Select other categories: All games, University, League, Playoffs, National
Select other coaches: All coaches, Unknown Coach, John McManus, Brian Heaney, Gilbert (Gib) Chapman, Ken Olynyk, Mike Dodig, Sherwyn Benn, Mike Katz, Rick Dilena, John Campbell, Madhav Trivedi

Current sort is Team. Select the column heading to change the sort field.

Team League Wins Losses Win Pct Avg PFAvg PA Avg Pts Diff
Acadia AxemenAUS201.00084.072.511.5
Alberta Golden BearsCanada West201.00071.061.59.5
Bishop's GaitersRSEQ201.00094.578.016.5
Brandon BobcatsCanada West010.00075.082.0-7.0
Brock BadgersOUA Central530.62575.874.41.4
Calgary DinosCanada West101.00096.092.04.0
Cape Breton CapersAUS110.50065.565.00.5
Carleton RavensOUA East0150.00061.678.8-17.2
Central Michigan ChippewasNCAA Division 1-Mid-American Conference101.00074.068.06.0
Chattanooga MocsNCAA Division 1-Southern Conference101.00085.070.015.0
Daemen College WildcatsNCAA Division 2-East Coast Conference230.40070.276.6-6.4
Dalhousie TigersAUS220.50071.071.8-0.8
Duquesne DukesNCAA Division 1-Atlantic Ten Conference010.00065.092.0-27.0
East Tennessee State BuccaneersNCAA Division 1-Atlantic Sun Conference010.00063.090.0-27.0
Findlay OilersNCAA Division 2-Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference110.50068.588.0-19.5
Guelph GryphonsOUA West450.44467.265.02.2
Guelph PhoenixClub team-Independent101.000119.0110.09.0
Houghton CollegeNAIA-American Mideast Conference101.00069.053.016.0
Humber HawksCanadian College-Ontario College Athletic Association401.00079.268.510.8
Indiana Wesleyan WildcatsNAIA-Crossroads League010.00046.074.0-28.0
Lakehead ThunderwolvesOUA Central610.85776.364.911.4
Laurentian VoyageursOUA East1320.86776.165.510.6
Lethbridge PronghornsCanada West101.00076.060.016.0
Lipscomb BisonsNCAA Division 1-Atlantic Sun Conference000.0000.00.00.0
Louisiana State TigersNCAA Division 1-Southeastern Conference010.00055.082.0-27.0
Manitoba BisonsCanada West201.00087.582.05.5
McGill RedbirdsRSEQ510.83384.273.710.5
McMaster MaraudersOUA Central710.87580.566.414.1
Memorial Sea-HawksAUS301.00088.362.326.0
Mercer BearsNCAA Division 1-Atlantic Sun Conference010.00063.067.0-4.0
Mercyhurst LakersNCAA Division 2-Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference101.00060.057.03.0
Mohawk CollegeOntario IAA Division B101.000101.060.041.0
Morehead State EaglesNCAA Division 1-Ohio Valley Conference010.00075.079.0-4.0
Navy MidshipmenNCAA Division 1-Patriot League010.00046.079.0-33.0
North Dakota State BisonNCAA Division 1-The Summit League010.00068.072.0-4.0
Notre Dame FalconsNCAA Division 2-Mountain East Conference010.00068.081.0-13.0
Oakland University Golden GrizzliesNCAA Division 1-Horizon League010.00062.075.0-13.0
Oral Roberts Golden EaglesNCAA Division 1-The Summit League010.00074.076.0-2.0
Ottawa Gee GeesOUA East8140.36468.073.5-5.5
Point Park PioneersNAIA-Kentucky Intercollegiate Athletic Conference010.00080.092.0-12.0
Queen's GaelsOUA East1260.66767.263.33.8
RMC PaladinsOUA East1401.00087.247.040.2
Regina CougarsCanada West110.50091.584.57.0
SAIT TrojansCanadian College-Alberta Colleges Athletic Conference101.00080.042.038.0
Brockport Golden EaglesNCAA Division 3-SUNY Athletic Conference101.00088.077.011.0
Saint Mary's HuskiesAUS101.00084.072.012.0
Sheridan College BruinsCanadian College-Ontario College Athletic Association201.00088.074.513.5
Shippensburg RaidersNCAA Division 2-Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference101.00065.055.010.0
Simon Fraser ClanCanWest Pacific110.50077.571.56.0
St. Francis Xavier X-MenAUS201.00081.072.58.5
TMU BoldOUA Central1410.93382.168.014.1
UBC ThunderbirdsCanada West020.00074.589.0-14.5
UFV CascadesCanada West101.00073.065.08.0
UNB RedsAUS101.00084.083.01.0
UNC Charlotte 49ersNCAA Division 1-Conference USA010.00059.088.0-29.0
UQAM CitadinsRSEQ201.00079.566.513.0
Wilfrid Laurier Golden HawksOUA West520.71478.774.34.4
Walsh University CavaliersNAIA-American Mideast Conference010.00077.085.0-8.0
Waterloo WarriorsOUA West550.50069.864.15.7
Western MustangsOUA West450.44475.072.32.7
Windsor LancersOUA West340.42972.773.6-0.9
York LionsOUA Central960.60075.171.93.2


Statistical information maintained by Martin Timmerman. Please provide feedback to: MartinTimmerman@gmail.com