Login |
U Sports Hoops — Men
University Basketball in Canada
provided by Martin Timmerman
Current Season Past Seasons Teams Records Awards Championships Pros Search & More Contact Women's site

Toronto Varsity Blues Historical Record Against Other Teams

Current Category=University, Coach=dodig-mike
Select other categories: All games, University, League, Playoffs, National
Select other coaches: All coaches, Unknown Coach, John McManus, Brian Heaney, Gilbert (Gib) Chapman, Ken Olynyk, Mike Dodig, Sherwyn Benn, Mike Katz, Rick Dilena, John Campbell, Madhav Trivedi

Current sort is League. Select the column heading to change the sort field.

Team League Wins Losses Win Pct Avg PFAvg PA Avg Pts Diff
Acadia AxemenAUS101.00078.074.04.0
Saint Mary's HuskiesAUS101.00062.058.04.0
Brandon BobcatsCanada West101.00080.056.024.0
Calgary DinosCanada West010.00089.090.0-1.0
Brock BadgersOUA Central020.00073.583.5-10.0
Lakehead ThunderwolvesOUA Central010.00074.078.0-4.0
McMaster MaraudersOUA Central010.00075.082.0-7.0
Toronto Metropolitan UniversityOUA Central310.75069.567.52.0
York LionsOUA Central030.00059.785.7-26.0
Carleton RavensOUA East020.00061.584.0-22.5
Laurentian VoyageursOUA East110.50069.569.00.5
Ottawa Gee GeesOUA East110.50075.576.0-0.5
Queen's GaelsOUA East201.00070.057.512.5
RMC PaladinsOUA East110.50062.063.5-1.5
Guelph GryphonsOUA West010.00067.079.0-12.0
Wilfrid Laurier Golden HawksOUA West010.00061.068.0-7.0
Waterloo WarriorsOUA West020.00075.085.0-10.0
Western MustangsOUA West010.00057.064.0-7.0
Windsor LancersOUA West010.00069.073.0-4.0
McGill RedbirdsRSEQ010.00063.070.0-7.0


Statistical information maintained by Martin Timmerman. Please provide feedback to: MartinTimmerman@gmail.com