Login |
U Sports Hoops — Men
University Basketball in Canada
provided by Martin Timmerman
Current Season Past Seasons Teams Records Awards Championships Pros Search & More Contact Women's site

Toronto Varsity Blues Historical Record Against Other Teams

Current Category=University, Coach=ALL
Select other categories: All games, University, League, Playoffs, National
Select other coaches: All coaches, Unknown Coach, John McManus, Brian Heaney, Gilbert (Gib) Chapman, Ken Olynyk, Mike Dodig, Sherwyn Benn, Mike Katz, Rick Dilena, John Campbell, Madhav Trivedi

Current sort is Losses. Select the column heading to change the sort field.

Team League Wins Losses Win Pct Avg PFAvg PA Avg Pts Diff
Memorial Sea-HawksAUS601.00085.062.322.7
Ontario Tech RidgebacksOUA East301.00091.372.319.0
MacEwan GriffinsCanada West101.00091.052.039.0
Thompson Rivers WolfpackCanada West101.00087.064.023.0
Trinity Western SpartansCanada West101.00083.075.08.0
UBC Okanagan HeatCanada West101.00088.061.027.0
UFV CascadesCanada West101.00073.065.08.0
UPEI PanthersAUS101.00067.045.022.0
Cape Breton CapersAUS110.50065.565.00.5
Simon Fraser ClanCanWest Pacific110.50077.571.56.0
Acadia AxemenAUS920.81877.271.55.7
Algoma ThunderbirdsOUA West820.80080.870.710.1
Calgary DinosCanada West420.66793.589.34.2
Saskatchewan HuskiesCanada West320.60079.674.05.6
Nipissing LakersOUA East830.72779.271.18.1
UNB RedsAUS430.57175.674.01.6
UQAM CitadinsRSEQ430.57175.670.94.7
Regina CougarsCanada West330.50080.579.31.2
Manitoba BisonsCanada West230.40082.884.0-1.2
Lethbridge PronghornsCanada West130.25080.079.01.0
RMC PaladinsOUA East3640.90083.452.730.6
Alberta Golden BearsCanada West340.42973.975.6-1.7
Laval Rouge et OrRSEQ1150.68879.473.46.0
Saint Mary's HuskiesAUS350.37575.176.8-1.6
UBC ThunderbirdsCanada West150.16776.890.2-13.3
Winnipeg WesmenCanada West150.16773.577.8-4.3
St. Francis Xavier X-MenAUS360.33376.382.3-6.0
Brandon BobcatsCanada West170.12573.080.6-7.6
Victoria VikesCanada West070.00061.982.9-21.0
Lakehead ThunderwolvesOUA Central12110.52274.572.12.4
Dalhousie TigersAUS8110.42171.672.9-1.4
Bishop's GaitersRSEQ17120.58677.575.32.1
McGill RedbirdsRSEQ27160.62877.769.87.9
Concordia StingersRSEQ12160.42980.682.5-1.9
Wilfrid Laurier Golden HawksOUA West13190.40675.879.9-4.0
Brock BadgersOUA Central16210.43273.477.5-4.2
McMaster MaraudersOUA Central22270.44976.977.8-0.9
Guelph GryphonsOUA West23290.44274.872.32.4
Queen's GaelsOUA East82330.71375.968.87.1
TMU BoldOUA Central77330.70079.971.78.2
Western MustangsOUA West17340.33372.878.7-5.8
Windsor LancersOUA West8360.18274.885.4-10.6
Waterloo WarriorsOUA West33370.47173.876.3-2.5
Laurentian VoyageursOUA East52600.46474.875.7-0.9
Ottawa Gee GeesOUA East46660.41173.275.7-2.5
York LionsOUA Central49690.41572.876.3-3.5
Carleton RavensOUA East34700.32767.876.7-8.9


Statistical information maintained by Martin Timmerman. Please provide feedback to: MartinTimmerman@gmail.com