Login |
U Sports Hoops — Men
University Basketball in Canada
provided by Martin Timmerman
Current Season Past Seasons Teams Records Awards Championships Pros Search & More Contact Women's site

Victoria Historical Record Against Other Teams

Current Category=University, Coach=shields-ken
Select other categories: All games, University, League, Playoffs, National
Select other coaches: All coaches, Robert D. Bell, Gary Taylor, Ken Shields, Guy Vetrie, Craig Beaucamp

Current sort is Pct. Select the column heading to change the sort field.

Team League Wins Losses Win Pct Avg PFAvg PA Avg Pts Diff
Lakehead ThunderwolvesOUA Central301.00096.775.021.7
St. Francis Xavier X-MenAUS301.00083.773.710.0
Waterloo WarriorsOUA West301.00075.364.011.3
Windsor LancersOUA West301.00084.369.714.7
Dalhousie TigersAUS201.00097.056.041.0
Guelph GryphonsOUA West201.00081.577.04.5
Wilfrid Laurier Golden HawksOUA West201.00094.071.522.5
Carleton RavensOUA East101.00081.075.06.0
Concordia StingersRSEQ101.00075.063.012.0
Regina CougarsCanada West101.00086.067.019.0
Prince Edward Island PanthersAUS101.000101.074.027.0
Western MustangsOUA West101.00076.067.09.0
Lethbridge PronghornsCanada West3430.91989.972.517.4
Alberta Golden BearsCanada West4260.87583.870.013.8
Saskatchewan HuskiesCanada West4480.84686.070.915.1
Calgary DinosCanada West4090.81686.775.011.8
UBC ThunderbirdsCanada West37100.78781.069.111.9
Winnipeg WesmenCanada West630.66782.375.66.8
Acadia AxemenAUS320.60080.875.45.4
Brandon BobcatsCanada West320.60073.469.24.2
Manitoba BisonsCanada West320.60081.277.83.4
Saint Mary's HuskiesAUS440.50081.879.62.1
York LionsOUA Central230.40082.084.0-2.0


Statistical information maintained by Martin Timmerman. Please provide feedback to: MartinTimmerman@gmail.com