Login |
U Sports Hoops — Men
University Basketball in Canada
provided by Martin Timmerman
Current Season Past Seasons Teams Records Awards Championships Pros Search & More Contact Women's site

Victoria Historical Record Against Other Teams

Current Category=All games, Coach=ALL
Select other categories: All games, University, League, Playoffs, National
Select other coaches: All coaches, Robert D. Bell, Gary Taylor, Ken Shields, Guy Vetrie, Craig Beaucamp

Current sort is League. Select the column heading to change the sort field.

Team League Wins Losses Win Pct Avg PFAvg PA Avg Pts Diff
Seattle Blue Angles101.00090.084.06.0
Seattle Dynasties010.00088.092.0-4.0
Victoria Datatech101.000103.077.026.0
Acadia AxemenAUS330.50077.576.01.5
Dalhousie TigersAUS401.00082.252.829.5
Memorial Sea-HawksAUS101.00062.047.015.0
Saint Mary's HuskiesAUS560.45576.575.80.6
St. Francis Xavier X-MenAUS701.00075.968.77.1
UNB Varsity RedsAUS201.00082.554.028.5
Prince Edward Island PanthersAUS101.000101.074.027.0
Simon Fraser ClanCanWest Pacific32170.65377.874.43.4
Alberta Golden BearsCanada West105720.59373.670.53.1
Brandon BobcatsCanada West30190.61275.670.45.1
Calgary DinosCanada West105480.68680.673.47.2
Fraser Valley CascadesCanada West2490.72775.468.37.1
Lethbridge PronghornsCanada West103410.71582.373.19.3
MacEwan GriffinsCanada West610.85783.664.019.6
Manitoba BisonsCanada West27150.64376.672.63.9
Mount Royal University CougarsCanada West820.80081.674.76.9
Regina CougarsCanada West3270.82182.270.711.5
Saskatchewan HuskiesCanada West117340.77582.370.511.8
Thompson Rivers WolfpackCanada West2460.80080.269.111.2
Trinity Western SpartansCanada West43200.68377.069.57.5
UBC ThunderbirdsCanada West100990.50376.375.70.6
UBC Okanagan HeatCanada West1410.93378.557.720.8
UNBC TimberwolvesCanada West820.80084.071.912.1
Winnipeg WesmenCanada West33160.67375.969.96.1
Mount Royal CougarsCanadian College-Alberta Colleges Athletic Conference101.000105.065.040.0
Malaspina College MarinersCanadian College-BC College Athletic Association501.00081.057.423.6
Malaspina College MarinersCanadian College-BC College Athletic Association101.00070.045.025.0
Camosun College ChargersCanadian College-Pacific Western Athletic Association101.000106.046.060.0
Cariboo CollegeCanadian College-Pacific Western Athletic Association201.00087.071.016.0
Athletes-in-ActionClub Team-Independent101.00094.073.021.0
Seattle MountaineersClub team-American Basketball Association210.66780.069.011.0
Seattle Blue AngelsClub team-Independent201.00097.073.523.5
College of Idaho YotesNAIA-Cascade Collegiate Conference010.00059.088.0-29.0
Concordia CavaliersNAIA-Cascade Collegiate Conference101.000102.094.08.0
Eastern Oregon MountaineersNAIA-Cascade Collegiate Conference010.00070.088.0-18.0
Warner Pacific KnightsNAIA-Cascade Collegiate Conference010.00062.064.0-2.0
Carroll College Fighting SaintsNAIA-Frontier Conference010.00069.085.0-16.0
Montana Tech OrediggersNAIA-Frontier Conference101.00078.052.026.0
Rocky Mountain Battlin' BearsNAIA-Frontier Conference101.00083.076.07.0
Westminster College GriffinsNAIA-Frontier Conference030.00078.382.3-4.0
Biola University EaglesNAIA-Golden State Athletic Conference220.50057.561.5-4.0
Concordia EaglesNAIA-Golden State Athletic Conference030.00070.785.0-14.3
San Diego Christian HawksNAIA-Golden State Athletic Conference101.00061.048.013.0
Vanguard LionsNAIA-Golden State Athletic Conference201.00076.567.09.5
Westmont WarriorsNAIA-Golden State Athletic Conference101.00066.064.02.0
Trevecca Nazarene TrojansNAIA-TranSouth Athletic Conference101.00074.072.02.0
Colorado BuffaloesNCAA Division 1-Big 12 Conference010.00051.075.0-24.0
Kansas State WildcatsNCAA Division 1-Big 12 Conference010.00064.092.0-28.0
Marquette Golden EaglesNCAA Division 1-Big East Conference010.00065.076.0-11.0
Eastern Washington EaglesNCAA Division 1-Big Sky Conference010.00058.077.0-19.0
Portland State VikingsNCAA Division 1-Big Sky Conference010.00071.0108.0-37.0
Weber State WildcatsNCAA Division 1-Big Sky Conference010.00049.077.0-28.0
Minnesota Golden GophersNCAA Division 1-Big Ten Conference010.00067.0101.0-34.0
Cal State Northridge MatadorsNCAA Division 1-Big West Conference010.00085.089.0-4.0
UC Santa Barbara GauchosNCAA Division 1-Big West Conference120.33369.374.0-4.7
University of the Pacific TigersNCAA Division 1-Big West Conference010.00070.075.0-5.0
UNC Charlotte 49ersNCAA Division 1-Conference USA010.00073.092.0-19.0
Creighton BluejaysNCAA Division 1-Missouri Valley Conference101.00080.072.08.0
Brigham Young CougarsNCAA Division 1-Mountain West Conference010.00054.081.0-27.0
Nevada Wolf PackNCAA Division 1-Mountain West Conference101.00091.087.04.0
UNLV Runnin' RebelsNCAA Division 1-Mountain West Conference010.00067.084.0-17.0
Utah UtesNCAA Division 1-Mountain West Conference010.00052.069.0-17.0
Arizona WildcatsNCAA Division 1-Pacific-10 Conference010.00056.0111.0-55.0
Arizona State Sun DevilsNCAA Division 1-Pacific-10 Conference010.00053.058.0-5.0
Oregon DucksNCAA Division 1-Pacific-10 Conference010.00052.081.0-29.0
Oregon State BeaversNCAA Division 1-Pacific-10 Conference010.00066.076.0-10.0
Northwestern State DemonsNCAA Division 1-Southland Conference020.00072.578.5-6.0
Oral Roberts Golden EaglesNCAA Division 1-The Summit League010.00061.078.0-17.0
Loyola Marymount LionsNCAA Division 1-West Coast Conference101.00071.070.01.0
Portland PilotsNCAA Division 1-West Coast Conference101.00070.069.01.0
San Francisco DonsNCAA Division 1-West Coast Conference010.00069.082.0-13.0
Cal State Fresno BulldogsNCAA Division 1-Western Athletic Conference010.00045.049.0-4.0
Hawaii Rainbow WarriorsNCAA Division 1-Western Athletic Conference101.00074.057.017.0
Western Washington VikingsNCAA Division 2-Great Northwest Athletic Conference030.00067.780.7-13.0
Minot State BeaversNCAA Division 2-Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference101.00080.071.09.0
Azusa Pacific CougarsNCAA Division 2-Pacific West Conference010.00054.074.0-20.0
Pacific University BoxersNCAA Division 3-Northwest Conference010.00065.067.0-2.0
Puget Sound LoggersNCAA Division 3-Northwest Conference101.00082.043.039.0
Whitworth PiratesNCAA Division 3-Northwest Conference101.00067.060.07.0
Brock BadgersOUA Central330.50075.579.8-4.3
Lakehead ThunderwolvesOUA Central410.80085.873.012.8
McMaster MaraudersOUA Central460.40074.677.7-3.1
Ryerson RamsOUA Central030.00066.082.7-16.7
Toronto Varsity BluesOUA Central701.00082.961.921.0
York LionsOUA Central830.72781.070.210.8
Carleton RavensOUA East2190.09561.679.5-17.9
Laurentian VoyageursOUA East310.75073.871.22.5
Nipissing LakersOUA East101.00063.041.022.0
Ottawa Gee GeesOUA East210.66767.069.0-2.0
Queen's GaelsOUA East101.00073.072.01.0
RMC PaladinsOUA East201.00077.050.027.0
Guelph GryphonsOUA West1040.71475.367.18.2
Waterloo WarriorsOUA West610.85781.372.19.1
Western MustangsOUA West240.33367.372.7-5.3
Wilfrid Laurier Golden HawksOUA West401.00086.270.016.2
Windsor LancersOUA West520.71477.466.111.3
Bishop's GaitersRSEQ530.62569.265.93.4
Concordia StingersRSEQ750.58374.672.12.5
Laval Rouge et OrRSEQ430.57169.765.44.3
McGillRSEQ320.60068.663.65.0
UQAM CitadinsRSEQ101.00069.050.019.0
Peninsula College PiratesUS College-Northwest Athletic Association of Community Colleg101.00075.054.021.0
Whatcom College OrcasUS College-Northwest Athletic Association of Community Colleg201.00092.077.015.0
Victoria AlumniUniversity Alumni-None630.66783.679.93.7
Central WashingtonYet to categorize-Unknown conference101.00066.064.02.0
Northern MontanaYet to categorize-Unknown conference201.00086.578.08.5
South Australia U20Yet to categorize-Unknown conference101.00066.048.018.0


Statistical information maintained by Martin Timmerman. Please provide feedback to: MartinTimmerman@gmail.com