Login |
U Sports Hoops — Women
University Basketball in Canada
provided by Martin Timmerman
Current Season Teams People Championships Awards More History Contact Men's site

UBC Historical Record Against Other Teams

Current Category=University, Coach=huband-deb
Select other categories: All games, University, League, Playoffs, National
Select other coaches: All coaches, Norm Vickery, Ron Thorsen, Sue Evans Bjarnason, Gay Coburn, Jack Pomfret, John Ritchie, Bev Smith, Misty Thomas, Deb Huband

Current sort is Diff. Select the column heading to change the sort field.

Team League Wins Losses Win Pct Avg PFAvg PA Avg Pts Diff
Carleton RavensOUA East101.00094.031.063.0
Saint Mary's HuskiesAUS101.00081.044.037.0
Brandon BobcatsCanada West2820.93377.647.330.3
UBC Okanagan HeatCanada West1701.00074.652.622.0
Memorial Sea-HawksAUS101.00080.058.022.0
Wilfrid Laurier Golden HawksOUA West601.00079.558.021.5
Laurentian VoyageursOUA East201.00078.056.521.5
Ryerson RamsOUA Central730.70071.252.418.8
Trinity Western SpartansCanada West4840.92372.653.918.7
Mount Royal University CougarsCanada West810.88978.159.418.7
Thompson Rivers WolfpackCanada West2720.93171.753.618.1
Lethbridge PronghornsCanada West4440.91771.255.915.2
York LionsOUA Central610.85766.051.314.7
Queen's GaelsOUA East410.80067.854.613.2
Manitoba BisonsCanada West2650.83971.558.413.1
Brock BadgersOUA Central710.87563.651.512.1
St. Francis Xavier X-WomenAUS201.00062.550.512.0
Fraser Valley CascadesCanada West2440.85770.158.911.2
Guelph GryphonsOUA West620.75070.560.010.5
Toronto Varsity BluesOUA Central810.88970.860.99.9
Ottawa Gee GeesOUA East401.00060.052.87.2
Lakehead ThunderwolvesOUA Central110.50067.560.57.0
UNBC TimberwolvesCanada West1040.71472.865.96.9
Saskatchewan HuskiesCanada West36210.63268.361.56.8
MacEwan GriffinsCanada West210.66758.752.36.3
Bishop's GaitersRSEQ110.50063.057.06.0
Western MustangsOUA West410.80067.661.85.8
McMaster MaraudersOUA Central1040.71464.160.13.9
McGill MartletsRSEQ230.40063.259.63.6
UNB Varsity RedsAUS310.75061.057.53.5
Winnipeg WesmenCanada West19140.57666.463.03.4
Concordia StingersRSEQ210.66769.767.02.7
Dalhousie TigersAUS220.50066.063.82.2
Alberta PandasCanada West27350.43566.866.50.4
Calgary DinosCanada West24260.48065.665.40.2
Regina CougarsCanada West17200.45965.465.9-0.6
Victoria VikesCanada West41490.45660.962.7-1.9
Laval Rouge et OrRSEQ240.33360.764.3-3.7
Cape Breton CapersAUS210.66760.064.0-4.0
Simon Fraser ClanCanWest Pacific13290.31058.864.9-6.1
Windsor LancersOUA West230.40059.468.2-8.8
Acadia AxewomenAUS010.00053.080.0-27.0


Statistical information maintained by Martin Timmerman. Please provide feedback to: MartinTimmerman@gmail.com