Login |
U Sports Hoops — Women
University Basketball in Canada
provided by Martin Timmerman
Current Season Teams People Championships Awards More History Contact Men's site

UPEI Historical Record Against Other Teams

Current Category=University, Coach=ALL
Select other categories: All games, University, League, Playoffs, National
Select other coaches: All coaches, Unknown Coach, Barb Mullaly, Dave (Hermie) MacNeill, George Morrison, Len Lang, Tracy MacEachern Ellsworth, Reagh Vidito, Brian Chambers, Carly Clarke, Greg Gould, Mark English, Matt Gamblin

Current sort is Wins. Select the column heading to change the sort field.

Team League Wins Losses Win Pct Avg PFAvg PA Avg Pts Diff
Acadia AxewomenAUS71520.57762.460.12.3
St. Francis Xavier X-WomenAUS56620.47562.365.2-2.9
Cape Breton CapersAUS54550.49566.765.71.0
Saint Mary's HuskiesAUS52580.47361.263.3-2.1
Memorial Sea-HawksAUS52590.46867.367.6-0.3
UNB Varsity RedsAUS46910.33660.968.0-7.1
Dalhousie TigersAUS45710.38860.268.0-7.8
Mount Allison MountiesAUAA2390.71963.351.611.7
Moncton Anges BleusAUAA NB-PEI League1160.64770.455.914.5
Saint Thomas TommiesAUAA NB-PEI League401.00090.022.867.2
Lakehead ThunderwolvesOUA Central410.80064.858.86.0
Bishop's GaitersRSEQ450.44467.265.81.4
Ottawa Gee GeesOUA East450.44462.964.9-2.0
Carleton RavensOUA East301.00073.055.717.3
Guelph GryphonsOUA West320.60065.670.0-4.4
Brock BadgersOUA Central340.42960.966.9-6.0
McGill MartletsRSEQ350.37564.266.2-2.0
Queen's GaelsOUA East210.66764.357.37.0
Windsor LancersOUA West210.66763.064.7-1.7
York LionsOUA Central220.50062.067.0-5.0
Toronto Varsity BluesOUA Central260.25059.169.0-9.9
Laval Rouge et OrRSEQ280.20059.372.0-12.7
Algoma ThunderbirdsOUA West101.00080.056.024.0
Brandon BobcatsCanada West101.00063.051.012.0
Lethbridge PronghornsCanada West101.00068.053.015.0
Nipissing LakersOUA East101.00086.039.047.0
RMC PaladinsOUA East101.00082.061.021.0
Regina CougarsCanada West101.00082.080.02.0
Waterloo WarriorsOUA West101.00082.052.030.0
Wilfrid Laurier Golden HawksOUA West101.00095.057.038.0
Laurentian VoyageursOUA East110.50063.061.51.5
McMaster MaraudersOUA Central130.25065.274.2-9.0
Victoria VikesCanada West150.16753.068.7-15.7
Simon Fraser ClanCanWest Pacific010.00066.081.0-15.0
Calgary DinosCanada West020.00057.582.5-25.0
Manitoba BisonsCanada West020.00059.071.0-12.0
Alberta PandasCanada West030.00054.774.7-20.0
Concordia StingersRSEQ060.00051.366.0-14.7
Winnipeg WesmenCanada West060.00066.288.7-22.5


Statistical information maintained by Martin Timmerman. Please provide feedback to: MartinTimmerman@gmail.com