Login |
U Sports Hoops — Women
University Basketball in Canada
provided by Martin Timmerman
Current Season Past Seasons Teams Records Awards Championships Pros Search & More Contact Men's site

All-time roster information for Lakehead Thunderwolves

PlayerSeasonsYearsPositionHtHometownHigh School (Prior team)
Leonarda Altiehi 41991-95 
Dava Anderson 21992-94 
Katelyn Andrea 52013-18Forward5-11Thunder Bay, ONSt. Ignatius High
Paula Ashby 11994-95 
Sara Azzolini 22022-24Wing6-0Thunder Bay, ONHammarskjold High
Jerika Baldin 52013-18Guard5-8Brantford, ONAssumption College
Kelsey Bardsley 32011-14Guard5-7Manchester, England 
Karen Barry 41995-04 
Megan Barss 12010-11Guard5-6Regina, SKMichael A. Riffel High
Carolyne Bazaluk 41995-01Forward6-0Thunder Bay, ON 
Debbie Becker 31973-77 
Dariah Belanger 11989-90 
Darlah Belanger 21990-92 
Michelle Black 51990-95 
Rachael Bland 12012-13Guard5-8Washington, Tyne and Wear, England 
Deana Blumenfeld 21981-83Cowansville, QCMassey-Vanier High
Cecile Bourret 31973-77 
Becky Bousfield 11999-00 
Rebecca Bousfield 12000-01Forward6-0Oakville, ON 
Tara Boyce 42003-07Guard5-5Hamilton, ONCathedral High, St. Thomas More Secondary
Ceilidh Boyd 11999-00 
Lorna Braaksma 51986-91 
Jessica Bradley 22004-06Wing5-9Estey's Bridge, NBLeo Hayes High (Lakehead)
Kirpa Brar 22022-24Guard5-4Brampton, ONNotre Dame Secondary, Legacy Prep
Judy Brougham 11979-80 
Patti Brousseau 41971-75Timmins, ON 
Karen Brown 51982-87Forward 
Lynne Brown Johnson 41982-86Forward 
Shelly Brown 11977-78 
Terry Brown 51977-82Guard 
Corina Bruni 32009-15Guard5-6Sault Ste. Marie, ONSt. Basil Secondary
Monica Buchert 11982-83 
Jane Bullock 11981-82Forward5-9Montreal, QCJohn Abbott College
Doris Burchert 41984-88Forward 
Monica Burchert 41981-86Swing 
Jennifer Burgess 51989-98Post5-10Kincardine, ONKincardine District Secondary
Ally Burke 42020-24Guard5-7Timmins, ONO'Gorman High
Jenny Caughlin 11980-81 
Lisa Chambers 21992-94 
Neela Chanderdat 12023-24Guard5-10London, ONSouthwest Academy
Charlotte Clifford 42017-21Forward5-11Cambridge, ONJacob Hespeler Secondary
Barb Coats 21975-77 
Mary Collinson 31976-79Guard5-6Chatham, ONChatham-Kent Secondary
Laura Cooper 12011-12Forward 
Megan Corby 22003-06Guard5-5Fredericton, NBLeo Hayes High (Lakehead)
Lisa Corsault 41990-94 
Kelly-Ann Coulombe 12023-24Forward6-0Quebec City, QCCegep Sainte-Foy
Caitlin Crooks 51997-02Guard5-7Thunder Bay, ONSt. Ignatius High
Nadine Crowley 11988-89Guard5-10Mississauga, ON 
Tiana D'Angelo 12003-04 
Kyllie Daniar 22002-04 
Jackie Dawson 41997-01Guard5-7Barrie, ONBarrie North Collegiate
Robyn DeGray 42001-05Centre6-2Cornwall, ON 
Jessica de Haan 22012-14Forward6-1Thunder Bay, ON 
Terry Denike 21978-81 
Winta Desta 32010-13Forward6-0Ottawa, ON 
Dana DiCasmirro 42001-05Forward6-2Thunder Bay, ONSt. Ignatius High
Michelle Doucette 12001-02 
Heather Douglas 21987-89 
Joanne Drake Nolte 31979-82Guard5-11Hamilton, ONBishop Ryan Secondary
Laura Drombolis 12002-03 
Mae Drost 12020-21Guard5-9Kitchener, ONWoodland Christian High
Lindsay Druery 52007-12Forward6-1Smithville, ONSouth Lincoln High
Kim Duffy 31984-87Guard 
Erin Duhaime 22009-11Guard5-7Dorchester, ON 
Julia Dunbar 32018-23Guard5-7Dartmouth, NSDartmouth High
Tamara Duncan 12009-10Forward5-9Dryden, ON 
Lindsay Edward 32014-17Wing5-9Holland Landing, ONDr. John M. Denison Secondary
Leslie Edwards 41983-87Forward 
Mozanga Ekwalanga 12014-15Guard5-8Calgary, ABNotre Dame High (Lakehead)
Jody Euloth 11998-99Forward5-9Hilden, NS 
Debbie Evans 11977-78Forward 
Melissa Famme 22004-06Guard5-9Cambridge, ONEastwood Collegiate
Angie Ferguson 41973-78 
Jacqueline Field 11994-95 
Jennifer Firmani 11998-99 
Kathy Fitzgerald 11990-91 
Kelly Fitzgerald 31988-92 
Mary Jo Fitzpatrick 41978-82 
Chris Flaherty 21978-80 
Julie Follis 12006-075-7Thunder Bay, ON 
Sue Forbes 21977-79 
Donna Foreman 51991-96 
Carolyn Fragale 32007-13Guard5-8Thunder Bay, ON(Algoma)
Bernie Francis 21985-87 
Erika French 12011-12Centre 
Kerry Gabriel 11989-90 
Jennifer Galloway 51998-03Forward5-10Brantford, ON 
Sarah Galloway 22000-02Guard5-8Brantford, ON 
Caitlin Galvin 12008-095-6Hamilton, ON 
Rosanne Gaudio 11999-00 
Kathy Gazda 21985-87 
Donna Gillies 31977-80Forward6-0 
Liz Gillis 11982-83 
Laura Gini 12009-10Guard5-6Kelowna, BCImmaculata Regional High (Algonquin College)
Alexia Giroux 32021-24Guard5-8Terrebonne, QCCegep Edouard-Montpetit
Erica Godin 12008-095-8Kapuskasing, ONKapuskasing District High
Nancy Goodwin 11973-74 
Sarah Gordon 52006-11Forward5-11Halifax, NS 
Barb Grace 21985-87 
Pattie Grace 31991-94 
Leashja Grant 22017-19Forward6-2Nassau, Bahamas(Texas Tech, Trinity Valley College)
Lily Gruber-Schulz 62016-23Forward6-0Grand Marais, MNCook County High
Eva Guilera 32021-24Forward6-1La Granada, Spain(Almeda Basket Club)
Alicia Gunn 41995-99Forward6-1Milton, ONMilton District High
Sierra Guy 22010-125-7Toronto, ON 
Julie Halverson 11990-91 
Kathy Harrison 51988-93Hamilton, ONSherwood Secondary
Georgia Harvey 42006-10Guard5-7Winnipeg, MB 
Joanne Harvey-Hodgkinson 31979-83Guard5-6 
Katherine Harwood 12005-065-10Moncton, NB 
Tara Henschel 31999-02Guard5-9Hamilton, ON 
Barb Hill 51987-92 
Elaine Hinnegan 21973-75Chatham, ONChatham Collegiate
Angela Hrkac 41995-99Post6-3Georgetown, ONBishop Reding Secondary
Marissa Hudolin 42001-055-10Thunder Bay, ON 
Sarah Hueniken 11993-94 
Kristi Huff 22003-055-7Burlington, ON 
Sandy Hummel Boghossian 41976-80Forward6-0 
Trish Hyland 21987-89 
Lindsay Inkila 42010-14Wing5-9Thunder Bay, ON 
Essa Jacobsen 32013-16Post6-0Grand Marais, MNCook County High (Mesabi Junior)
Patti Johnston 31990-93 
Jaimie Jorgenson 32002-055-5Thunder Bay, ON 
Riley Jorgenson 12005-06 
Karissa Kajorinne 12018-19Guard5-8Thunder Bay, ONSt. Ignatius High
Ayse Kalkan 52009-14Guard5-8Winnipeg, MB 
Ariana Kavanagh 22007-09Forward6-0St. John's, NLGonzaga High
Kendelle Kavanagh 32006-09Forward5-11St. John's, NL 
Cathy Keenan 11978-79 
Jennifer Kelly 12002-03 
Jan Kerr 11973-74 
Astrid Kneipp 51980-86 
Sharon Knowles Clark 11989-90Guard5-8Hamilton, ONBishop Ryan Secondary
Joy Kolic 22002-04 
Kathy Kolynchuk 11981-82 
Skyler Kreger 22022-24Forward5-11Weyburn, SKWeyburn Comprehensive High
Alyssa Kreiner 12023-24Guard5-10Thunder Bay, ONSt. Ignatius High
Cheryl Kryluk 21977-79Forward5-8Thunder Bay, ON 
Kylee Kuchta 32013-16Guard5-7Baddeck, NSMemorial Composite High
Lindy Kwasniewski 11976-77 
Lorna Kwasniewski 11975-76 
Rhianna Mae Laing 12020-21Forward6-0Bradford, England(Lakehead)
Katie Langdon 21992-94 
Sarah Langley 41997-01Guard5-7Oshawa, ONMonsignor Paul Dwyer High
Gillian Lavoie 42013-17Post6-1Thunder Bay, ONHammarskjold High
Robin Lawrence 31994-97 
Pam Leitch 51987-92 
Emily Lerette 22013-15Guard5-4Timberlea, NS 
Emily Lerrete 12012-13Guard 
Kaylah Lewis 32019-22Guard5-9Brighton, COBrighton High
Diane Lichti 11982-83 
Sofia Lluch 42018-22Guard5-7Mahon, SpainJohn Madejski Academy (Picken Claret, Lakehead)
Megan Looney 22019-21Forward6-0Buckeye, AZApache Junction High (Western New Mexico, Lakehead)
Paula Lopez 32021-24Guard5-8Zaragoza, SpainStadium Casablanca
Charlene Luke 31982-85Forward 
Linda Luski 11975-76 
Louise MacDonald 11982-83 
Liza MacEchern 11980-81 
Mariah MacFarlane 52018-23Forward6-1Marathon, ONSt. Ignatius High
Lisa MacLeod 12000-01Guard5-9Thunder Bay, ON 
Daron Mainville 12016-17Post6-2Moose Lake, MNBarnum High (Anoka Ramsey College)
Clare Malcolm 11984-85Guard 
Erin Manahan 31993-97 
Katerina Martinovic 52000-05Forward5-10Thunder Bay, ON 
Katya Masun 51993-98Guard5-9Fonthill, ONE.L. Crossley Secondary
Erin Mathieu 22000-02Forward5-10Ottawa, ONNotre Dame High
Kimberly Mathieu Swenson 12003-045-5Ottawa, ON 
Andie Maylen 12020-21Guard5-9Thunder Bay, ONSt. Ignatius High
Dianna Mazur 11979-80 
Lisa Mazur 31987-90 
Bonnie McAlpine 31990-93 
Meaghan McAlpine 11998-99 
Kielly McDonough 42016-20Guard5-6Thunder Bay, ONHammarskjold High
Allison McDougall 11977-78 
Pat McKechnie 11973-74 
Tasia McKenna 52006-11Guard5-5Timberlea, NSQueen Elizabeth High
Shannon McKitrick 12015-16Thunder Bay, ONHammarskjold High
Lisa McLeod 11999-00 
Blair McNaughton 32013-16Wing5-10Kitchener, ONForest Heights Collegiate
Elaine McNeice 12003-04 
Lacey McNulty 22010-12Forward6-2Belleville, ONMoira Secondary (Toledo)
Kate McPhail 12019-20Forward6-0Stoney Creek, ONSaltfleet District High
Andie Michtics 12019-20Guard5-9Thunder Bay, ONSt. Ignatius High
Amanda Miller 12015-16Forward5-11Pontiac, MIPontiac High (Colby Community)
Rebecca Morrison 31995-98Post6-3Hampton, NBHampton High
Muriel Mortson 41973-77 
Maggie Murphy 22015-17Guard5-6Shunia, ONSt. Ignatius High
Chiaki Nakamura 22008-10Guard5-9Nagasaki, Japan 
Mary Neglia 21983-85Guard 
Chelsea Nekuliak 22009-11Forward5-10Thunder Bay, ON 
Marilyn Nelson 21976-78 
Amanda Nesbitt 52004-095-8Lindsay, ON 
Jennifer Nickason 11996-97 
Shannon O'Neill 21999-01Forward6-0Mississauga, ON 
Bridget O'Reilly 42014-18Wing5-10Seaforth, ONSt. Michael Secondary
Chris O'Reily 11975-76 
Lucy Patterson 51979-84 
Jennifer Pawley 11985-86 
Talia Peters 12018-19Guard5-4Winkler, MBGarden Valley Collegiate (Lakehead)
Amy Pinnegar 41994-98Forward5-10London, ONOakridge Secondary
Nicole Pocion 22018-20Forward5-11Thunder Bay, ONSt. Ignatius High
Nicky Poirier 21977-79 
Emily Pokrant 32021-24Wing5-10Winnipeg, MBRiver East Collegiate
Jennifer Powley 21986-88Ottawa, ONWoodroffe High
Angie Pumputis 11992-93 
Jodie Radosevich 11990-91 
Ashley Randall 42010-14Forward6-0Hamilton, ONSt. Mary Secondary
Lindy Rasmussen 21975-77Guard 
Vicky Raspa 21981-83 
Samantha Read 22017-19Guard5-7Thunder Bay, ONWestgate Collegiate
Donna Ready 11975-76 
Sherry Ree 21983-85Forward 
Barb Rees 21980-83 
Tiffany Reynolds 62017-23Guard5-9Toronto, ONOakwood Collegiate
Paula Rich 11998-99 
Rebekah Richards 12002-03Guard5-5Toronto, ON 
August Ricketts 62014-23Forward6-0Unionville, ONBill Crothers Secondary
Jori Ritchie 22006-085-7 
Gabrielle Robin 12012-13Forward 
Kelsi Robinson 12011-12Guard 
Emily Ross 42007-11Forward5-10Thunder Bay, ON 
Kelly Roth 11997-98Guard5-8Barrie, ONInnisdale Secondary
Paula Roy 21977-79 
Laura Ruta 22004-066-2Winnipeg, MB 
Za'Keea Sa'eed-El 22016-18Guard5-1Bloomington, MNKennedy High (Anoka Ramsey College)
Debra Sandberg 42004-085-9 
Carol Sands 11983-84 
Karen Sawchuk 12011-12Guard 
Lisa Schermerhorn 32000-03Guard5-7Paris, ON 
Julia Scott Mangold 41984-88Swing 
Jane Seedhouse 11978-79 
Jackie Shaw 21994-96 
Maureen Shewchuk 11981-82 
Gail Simmer 11973-74 
Lynn Simmer 21972-74 
Sarah Simpson 11994-95 
Mary Slater 31979-82Forward5-11Winnipeg, MB 
Allison Smith 41993-97 
Jennifer Smith 11987-88Guard5-7Pembroke, ONJohn Abbott College
Gail Snyder 31981-84 
Danarae Sommerville 12009-10Guard5-8Ottawa, ON 
Cassandra Soulias 42013-17Guard5-3Thunder Bay, ONSt. Ignatius High
Lisa St. Onge 22001-03 
Helena Steeves 12012-13Forward 
Sandy Stubbert 11980-81 
Lisa Styles 42006-10Guard5-8Greenwood, ON 
Jennifer Taddo 11989-90 
Lindsay Taylor 12004-05Guard5-8Fenelon Falls, ONI.E. Weldon Secondary
Keri-Jo Timmermans 41995-00 
Marilyn Tink 41978-82 
Jeannie Tuomi 21973-75Guard 
Katie Ulakovic 52010-15Guard5-8Thunder Bay, ON 
Vicki Vanderburgh 11984-85Forward 
Shannon Vellinga 52005-10Forward6-1Murillo, ON 
Kathryn Verboom 52004-09Forward5-11Thunder Bay, ON 
Nicole Versaevel 11992-93 
Staci Volkman 11997-98Forward5-11Caspian, MI(Gogebic College)
Nikolina Vrcic 12018-19Forward6-0Georgetown, ONChrist the King Secondary
Jennifer Walsh 11984-85Guard 
Kathryn Walters 12003-04 
Tianna Warwick-Dawkins 32017-20Guard5-8Whitby, ONNotre Dame Secondary
Rachel Webber 32015-18Guard5-6Ancaster, ONAncaster High
Hana Whalen 52019-24Guard5-9Thunder Bay, ONHammarskjold High
Claire Wiersema 62018-24Guard6-0Kingston, ONFrontenac Secondary
Jylisa Williams 22013-15Guard5-8Atlanta, GAStevenson High (Georgia State, Olds College)
Marcy Wood 11990-91 
Amanda Wyse 12005-065-9London, ON 
Leanne Yarish 41986-90 
Nikki Ylagan 42016-20Guard5-4Mississauga, ONFather Michael Goetz Secondary
Vicky Young 21993-95 
Katelyn Zen 52012-17Guard5-8North Bay, ONWest Ferris Secondary
Darcy Zinck 12010-11Guard5-8Halifax, NSCitadel High
Carly Zuke 12005-065-10Sault Ste. Marie, ON 

Found total of 274 players for Lakehead


Statistical information maintained by Martin Timmerman. Please provide feedback to: MartinTimmerman@gmail.com