Current Season Teams People Championships Awards More History Contact Men's site

All-time roster information for Trinity Western

PlayerSeasonsYearsPositionHtHometownHigh School (Prior team)
Jamie Andrews Stobart 52012-17Guard5-8Edmonton, ABEdmonton Christian
Becky Atkinson 32006-09Post6-2Delta, BCSouth Delta Secondary
Joanna Balin 22009-11Forward5-11Snohomish, WASnohomish High
Crystal Ballantyne 22008-10Forward5-9Manila, PhillipinesFaith Academy
Jaya Bannerman 12018-19Guard5-7Chilliwack, BCG.W. Graham Secondary
Ashleigh Barnes 32015-18Forward5-9Oceanside, CAGuajoe Park Academy
Amber Beauregard 11999-00Guard5-6Abbotsford, BC 
Janice Berends 11999-00Post6-1Surrey, BC 
Christie Bigelow 32000-03Guard5-5Lynden, WAMeridian High
Simrit Bindra 12017-18Forward6-0Surrey, BCPanorama Ridge Secondary
Rachael Blackmer 12000-01Guard5-3Edmonds, WAKings High
Angela Booy 22003-05Forward5-9Salmon Arm, BCUCC
Jessica Bosma 12018-19Forward6-0Smithville, ONGuido de Bres Christian (Redeemer)
Jenna Bracken 22013-15Guard5-10Sherwood Park, ABStrathcona
Teanna Bradshaw 32016-19Centre6-0Oshawa, ONO'Neill Collegiate
Rachelle Briscoe 22010-12Forward6-2Kelowna, BCKelowna Secondary
Jessica Brown 52014-19Guard5-8Langley, BCBrookswood Secondary
Sarah Buckingham 42015-19Guard5-8Surrey, BCLord Tweedsmuir Secondary
Kaitlin Burns 22002-04Forward6-0Langley, BC 
Breanna Cabuco 42015-19Guard5-9Coquitlam, BCDr. Charles Best Secondary
Natalie Carkner 52012-17Guard5-5Port Coquitlam, BCRiverside Secondary
Stephanie Carkner 52008-13Guard5-4Port Coquitlam, BCRiverside Secondary
Jessica Carmichael 12009-10Guard5-5Barrie, ONBear Creek Secondary
Anna Chinnery 31999-02Forward6-0Abbotsford, BCAbbotsford Christian
Katie Chyld 12002-03Forward6-0Abbotsford, BC 
Sarah Cleveland 22011-13Guard5-7Elizabeth, COChaparral (Portland State)
Lora Constantinescu 31999-02Guard5-7Vancouver, BCLord Byng Secondary
Laura Craig 42005-09Guard/Forward5-10Delta, BCSouth Delta Secondary
Krystal Crofton 22006-08Guard5-6Langley, BCBrookswood Secondary
Heidi DeHaan 52000-05Guard5-9Lynden, WALynden Christian
Lauren Doubroff 52004-10Post6-1Surrey, BCEnver Creek Secondary
Christina Dumas 12004-05Guard5-7Surrey, BC(Langara College)
Elka Erikson 12002-03 
Roslynn Fast 22003-05Guard5-8Winnipeg, MBUniversity of Winnipeg Collegiate
Kristen Ford 52011-16Forward5-10Okotoks, ABHoly Trinity
Heidi Frandrup 31999-02Guard/Forward5-10Newport, WANewport High
Nicole Fransson 12018-19Forward6-1Edmonton, ABArchbishop MacDonald High
Randi French 22005-07Forward5-9Richmond, BCMatthew McNair Secondary
Keely Goertzen 32008-11Forward6-1Nanaimo, BCDover Bay
Lucija Golubic 12017-18Guard5-11Koprivnica, CroatiaGimnazija Fran Galovic (Red River College)
Kayla Gordon 52013-18Forward5-11Prince George, BCCedars Christian
Beth Graham 22000-02Forward6-1North Vancouver, BCArgyle Secondary
Simran Grewal 32015-19Forward5-11Surrey, BCFleetwood Park Secondary
Grace Guderyan 32016-19Guard5-10Calgary, ABSaint Francis High
Lindsey Gustafson 32007-10Guard5-9Mission, BCHeritage Park Secondary
Katie Hall 31999-02Guard/Forward6-0Abbotsford, BCMennonite Educational Institute
Katie Haworth 42005-09Guard5-7Gresham, ORSam Barlow High
Rifka Heidelberg 11999-00Post5-11Abbotsford, BC 
Samantha Hill 32002-05Forward6-2Langley, BC(Fraser Valley)
Christina Hoffman 12002-03Guard5-7Victoria, BCPacific Christian
Lindsey Horsting 22006-08Guard5-4Aldergrove, BCBrookswood Secondary (Kwantlen)
Karla Josefson 22009-11Guard5-8Port Coquitlam, BCRiverside Secondary
Juliet King 12016-17Forward6-1Duncan, BCDuncan Christian
Amanda Knauff 32007-10Forward5-11Maple Ridge, BCThomas Haney Secondary
Emily Knauff 52007-13Forward5-9Maple Ridge, BCHeritage Park Secondary
Kelly Konrad 42003-07Forward5-10Mt. Lehman, BCMennonite Educational Institute
Rae-Maryse Laljee 22009-11Guard5-8Richmond, BCYork House
Rachel Leyenhorst 12003-04Forward5-10Salmon Arm, BCDalmeny High
Shannon Lockhart 22002-04Guard5-7Abbotsford, BC 
Ana Lomavatu 12013-14Forward5-10Williams Lake, BCWilliams Lake High
Erin Longman 12000-01Guard5-3Kelowna, BCSpringvalley Senior
Maddie Lougheed 22012-14Forward6-1Owen Sound, ONWest Hill Collegiate (Trinity Western)
Julia Marshall 32016-19Guard5-5Langley, BCBrookswood Secondary
Chantelle Martin 42011-15Guard5-7Surrey, BCElgin Park Secondary
Laura McLellan 12007-08Guard5-9Coquitlam, BC 
Kimberly Meilleur 22001-03Forward5-11Port Coquitlam, BCPitt Meadows
Jamie Mullaney 31999-02Guard/Forward6-0Abbotsford, BCW.J. Mouat Secondary
Reema Nagra 12004-05Guard5-9Abbotsford, BC(Capilano College)
Tessa Needham 22017-19Guard5-8Port Moody, BCRiverside Secondary (Quest)
Trina Nelson 31999-02Forward5-11Lynden, WALynden High
Ose Obetoh 22017-19Forward6-0Port Coquitlam, BCMaple Ridge Christian
Liesa Ohman 42005-09Guard5-6Langley, BCBrookswood Secondary
Chelsey Olsen 32010-13Guard5-9Fanny Bay, BCMark R. Isfeld Secondary
Tiffany Olsen 42008-12Post6-2Fanny Bay, BCDover Bay
Denise Page 11999-00Guard5-8Calgary, AB 
Brooke Pattyn 22013-15Post6-1Winnipeg, MBFort Richmond Collegiate
Mariah Perry 22015-17Guard5-6Everson ,WANooksack Valley
Kimber Peters 22005-07Forward6-0Mansfield, WAMansfield High
Nicola Peters 12018-19Forward5-10Abbotsford, BCMennonite Educational Institute
Tessa Ratzlaff 52014-19Forward6-0Abbotsford, BCMennonite Educational Institute
Rachel Raymond 22007-10Post6-0St. Albert, ABArchbishop O'Leary High
Corina Reimer 52006-11Post6-2Abbotsford, BCMennonite Educational Institute
Carissa Roosma 11999-00Guard5-11Sumas, WAEverett Community
Ashleyn Sarowa 12011-12Guard5-6Abbotsford, BCW.J. Mouat Secondary
Luca Schmidt 52012-17Guard5-7Langley, BCBrookswood Secondary
Nambogga Sewali 12007-08Guard5-7Whitby, ONHenry Street High
Erin Smith 12002-03Guard/Forward5-9Abbotsford, BCAbbotsford Christian
Kelsey Smith 22002-04Guard/Forward5-11Abbotsford, BC 
Katelyn Star 22011-13Guard5-9Langley, BCBrookswood Secondary
Kim Starmer 12001-02Forward5-11Winnipeg, MBJ.H. Bruns Collegiate
Holly Strom 52009-14Forward5-11Calgary, ABCentennial High
Taylor Stuart 52001-06Guard5-7Surrey, BCHoly Cross
Heidi Suderman 11999-00Guard5-8Clearbrook, BC 
Kirsten Swann 12000-01Guard5-9Calgary, ABSt. Mary's
Grace Tadrous 12014-15Guard5-7Abbotsford, BCMennonite Educational Institute
Nathania Takyi 22014-16Guard5-3Calgary, ABBishop Carroll High (Trinity Western)
Shea Terry 11999-00Guard5-6Ventura, CA 
Janice Tessmann 12004-05Post6-0Winnipeg, MB(Minot State)
Alaina Thiessen 21999-02Forward6-0Port Coquitlam, BCTerry Fox Secondary
Rochelle Thoutenhoofd 12010-11Guard5-8Abbotsford, BCW.J. Mouat Secondary
Julianne Thretfall 12008-09Post6-1Abbotsford, BCMennonite Educational Institute
Janelle Traber 42010-14Guard5-9Abbotsford, BCMennonite Educational Institute
Trisha Turner 12003-04Guard5-7Winnipeg, MBSprings Christian Academy
Natalie Twohey 12005-06Forward5-8London, ON 
Alicia Unruh 22015-17Guard5-7Abbotsford, BCW.J. Mouat Secondary
Jenna Van Delft 22017-19Guard5-7Prince George, BCCedars Christian
Heather Van Wieren 52003-08Post6-0Walnut Grove, BCWalnut Grove Secondary
Jordan Verhoeff 42006-10Guard5-9Calgary, ABCalgary Christian
Jolene Vlieg 12018-19Guard5-10Leduc, ABLeduc Composite High
Lee Wedlake 22003-05Forward6-0Winnipeg, MBUniversity of Winnipeg Collegiate
Glenyss Weeks 12001-02Guard5-7Victoria, BCPacific Christian
Laurelle Weigl 12011-12Post6-4Stony Plain, ABJasper Place High
Laurissa Weigl 42011-15Forward5-9Stony Plain, ABJasper Place High
Kianna Wiens 22017-19Guard5-6Regina, SKMichael A. Riffel High
Helen Worley 21999-02Guard5-7Topeka, KSRick Hansen Collegiate
Rhonda Zandstra 12005-06Forward5-8Lynden, WALynden High

Found total of 116 players for Trinity Western


Statistical information maintained by Martin Timmerman. Please provide feedback to: MartinTimmerman@gmail.com