Current Season Teams People Championships Awards More History Contact Men's site

All-time roster information for UBC

PlayerSeasonsYearsPositionHtHometownHigh School (Prior team)
Charmene Adams 51997-02Guard5-11Richmond, BCHugh McRoberts Secondary
Dorit Ahlborn 31986-90 
Jamie Alexander 31976-81 
Jane Alexander 11978-79 
Lesley Alexander 21976-79 
Daphne Armstrong 31986-89 
Dawn Ashby 11992-93 
Janet Atkinson 21976-78 
Sandra Atkinson 11983-84 
Erin Badger 11982-83 
Agnes Baker 11979-80Forward 
Nora Ballantyne 21973-75 
Karen Banfield 21977-80 
Bev Barnes 31971-74Centre 
Samantha Baumgartner 22016-18Guard5-8Mississauga, ONLoyola Secondary
Letah Beck 52001-06Centre6-2Duncan, BCCowichan Secondary
Elissa Beckett 51989-94 
Amanda Beers 32001-04Guard5-8Port Moody, BCPort Moody Secondary
Emily Beers 12004-05 
Andrea Belczyk 21983-86 
Stephanie Bell 42011-15Forward6-0North Vancouver, BCArgyle Secondary
Tama Bell 21994-96 
Cathy Berar 22008-10Guard5-9Surrey, BCFleetwood Park Secondary
Alyssa Binns 32010-13Guard5-11Port Moody, BCGleneagle Secondary
Kelsey Blair 52002-07ForwardNorth Vancouver, BC 
Bev Bland Preston 21971-73 
Colleen Booth 11977-78 
Karen Borutzky 21990-93 
Kirsten Brisch 11981-82 
Jane Broatch 31974-78 
Linda Buchanan 11984-85 
Cathy Bultitude 41979-84Forward 
Kathy Burdett Lambert 31972-75 
Carmel Burke 41993-97Forward6-0Kamloops, BCKamloops Senior Secondary
Lindsey Burke 11997-98 
Andrea Bustillo 22001-03Forward5-10Richmond, BCJ.N. Burnett Secondary
Lorna Calancie 11977-78 
Joelle Cameron 11986-87 
Carrie Carlsen 31991-94 
Kira Carre 12007-08Guard5-8Delta, BCSouth Delta Secondary
Laurie Charles 11980-81Vancouver, BCWindsor Secondary
Tiffany Chester 51990-95 
Debbie Clark 21981-84 
Lynn Clark 21984-86 
Hailey Counsell 12018-19Guard5-10Port Moody, BCHeritage Woods Secondary
Lindsay Cox 11999-00 
Heather Cranston 11971-72 
Trixie Cruz 31994-97Guard5-6Richmond, BCRichmond Secondary
Nancy Dautovitch 11987-88 
Michelle Davey 21994-96 
Karen Dawson 41983-87 
Teresa DeBou 41985-89 
Joanne Devlin 21984-86 
Kaitlyn Domingues 12017-18Forward6-3Toronto, ONEtobicoke Collegiate
Margaret Donaldson 31981-87 
Delia Douglas 41981-85 
Lisa Dournovo 11993-94 
Naomi Dove 11998-99Forward6-0Dryden, ON(Toronto)
Theresa Drapeau 11976-77 
Arianne Duchesne 32008-11Guard5-8Granby, QCVanier College
Jennifer Duff 11998-99Guard5-3White Rock, BCElgin Park Secondary (Lethbridge)
Andrea Dufva 21997-99Forward6-0Richmond, BCSteveston Secondary (Douglas College)
Adair Duncan 31992-95 
Adaire Duncan 11987-88 
Montanna Dunmore 52005-10Centre6-1Victoria, BCClaremont Secondary
Linda Edwards Forsyth 11983-84Ottawa, ON 
Joy Elliott 11982-83 
Laura Esmail 41993-98Forward5-9Saskatoon, SKAden Bowman Collegiate
Jessie Evans 22002-04 
Leanne Evans 32006-09Forward6-2Port Moody, BCPort Moody Secondary
Robyn Fashler 12007-08Forward6-0Vancouver, BCYork House
Leslie Fedorak 21986-91 
Nadine Fedorak 41982-86 
Erin Fennell 41993-98Forward5-10Abbotsford, BCYale Secondary
Keylyn Filewich 32016-19Forward6-1Winnipeg, MBVincent Massey Collegiate
Margaret Flynn 11978-79 
Janice Forward 11986-87 
Cheryl Funk 11983-84 
Janice Gee Kainer 21971-73 
Tania Gladiuk 31989-92 
Lia Grainger 11999-00 
Wendy Grant 21971-73 
Unknown Griffin 11977-78 
Cait Haggarty 52003-08Guard5-7Victoria, BCMount Douglas Secondary
Chelsea Hamming 42015-19Forward5-11Calgary, ABRundle College
Jessica Hanson 42015-19Guard5-9Vancouver. BCLittle Flower Academy
Julie Harris 11995-96 
Catherine Hebert 11982-83 
Jaime Hills 22012-14Guard5-9North Vancouver, BCHandsworth Secondary
Tanya Hooper 11984-85 
Caroline Horsley 32003-06 
Kim Howe 52002-07 
Gayla Hughes 11982-83 
Kristen Hughes 22010-12Guard5-8North Vancouver, BCHandsworth Secondary (Victoria)
Wendy Hunter 21976-78 
Zara Huntley 52007-12Centre6-2Halifax, NSWestdale Secondary
Sharon Jansen 21980-82 
Julie Jensen 11987-88 
Chrissy Job 22001-03Forward5-11Calgary, ABBishop Grandin High (Mount Royal)
Raj Johal 11988-89 
Roj Johal 11997-98 
Kate Johnson 12018-19Guard5-6Kelowna, BCImmaculata Regional High
Natalie Johnson 41982-86 
Kim Johnston 31986-92 
Amy Jonker 31997-00Guard5-8Salmon Arm, BCSalmon Arm Secondary
Jana Jordan 31988-91 
Janet Kanuka 21978-80 
Rochelle Kazakoff 11981-82 
Lori Kemp 31993-96 
Catherine Kennedy 11981-82 
Judi Kent 21973-75 
Isabelle Khalifa 32016-19Guard5-8Vancouver, BCKing David School
Shilpa Khanna 22015-17Guard5-10Surrey, BCFleetwood Park Secondary
Linda King 31979-82 
Cheryl Kinton 21991-93 
Unknown Klassen 11977-78 
Twan Klawer 11980-81 
Cassandra Knievel 42011-15Guard5-11Nanaimo, BCDover Bay Secondary
Kathleen Knight 11987-88 
Roberta Knight 31980-83 
Annemarie Krygsveld 22001-03Forward5-9Abbotsford, BCW.J. Mouat Secondary (Fraser Valley)
Anne Lacey 41985-89 
Gabrielle Laguerta 32016-19Guard5-9Burnaby, BCSt. Thomas More Collegiate
Kiana Lalonde 22014-16Guard5-11Kelowna, BCKelowna Secondary
Chrissy Lam 11991-92 
Michelle Lawford 21978-80 
Elaine Leachman 11988-89 
Diana Lee 22014-16Guard5-7North Vancouver, BCHandsworth Secondary
Madison Legault 22017-19Guard/Forward5-11North Vancouver, BCWindsor Secondary
Sandy Lewis 11977-78 
Lauren Liem 22001-03Guard5-6New Westminster, BCBrookswood Secondary
Krysten Lindquist 42015-19Guard5-9Markham, ONBill Crothers Secondary
Sarah Lindsay 21974-76 
Johanna Lipovszky 11993-94 
Devan Lisson 52006-11Guard6-0Fredericton, NBFredericton High
Julie Little 52003-08Forward6-1Richmond, BCR.C. Palmer Secondary
Sarah Longhurst 11994-95 
Cherub Lum 52012-17Guard5-6Vancouver, BCYork House
Tina Lum 42001-06Forward5-11Lake Cowichan, BCLake Cowichan Secondary
Trudy Lyons 11979-80 
Tracey MacDonald 31987-90 
Sandy MacLean 11984-85 
Jennifer MacLeod 11998-99Forward5-10Vancouver, BCLord Byng Secondary
Sue MacPherson 21987-90 
Sara Malish 12008-09 
Jenny Mann 31990-93 
Lorraine Marken 21989-91 
Lynn McAfee 11978-79 
Linda McCulloch 11971-72 
Margot McCullough 31976-79 
Terri McGovern 11971-72 
Erica McGuinness 52003-08Guard5-9North Vancouver, BCHandsworth Secondary
Jane Meadwell 22003-05Guard5-7Chilliwack, BC 
Kimberly Meilleur 11998-99Forward5-11Port Coquitlam, BCPitt Meadows
Tanis Metcalfe 12018-19Forward6-1North Vancouver, BCCarson Graham Secondary
Jessica Mills 51995-00Forward6-0Stanstead, QCJohn Abbott College
Candace Morisset 52005-10Guard5-8Langley, BCBrookswood Secondary
Karen Morley 11975-76 
Janice Moss 11996-97Forward5-8Maple Ridge, BCMaple Ridge Secondary
Shannon Murdoch 11976-77 
Diane Murphy 11982-83 
Nandi Nefat 11984-85 
Lisa Nevoral 12000-01 
Lisa Nickle 51989-94Guard5-7Abbotsford, BC 
Ali Norris 32016-19Guard5-7Surrey, BCLord Tweedsmuir Secondary
Destanne Norris 11980-81 
Wendy Palmer 51990-95 
Caitlyn Pankratz 42003-07 
Adrienne Parkin 52011-16Forward6-0Vancouver, BCKitsilano Secondary
Jacqui Parnell 21980-82 
Dayna Pearce 22017-19Guard5-7Lumsden, SKLumsden High
Maddison Penn 32016-19Guard6-0Avoca Beach, AustraliaPymble Ladies College (Virginia Tech, Canberra Capitals)
Rory Perrier 11995-96 
Carly Peterson 11996-97Centre6-2Merritt, BCMerritt Secondary
Devanee Peterson 11990-91 
Debbie Phelan 41971-75 
Lori Phillip 11997-98 
Valerie Philpot 51986-91 
Kimberly Phipps 21994-96 
Colette Pilloud 51982-87 
Megan Pinske 12006-07Port Moody, BC 
Claire Polomark 31991-94Forward5-11Pitt Meadows, BC 
Janet Jay Rawlinson 21996-98Guard5-8Ottawa, ONAshford College
Priscilla Reddy 31994-98 
Rhoda Reedman 11976-77 
Stacy Reykdal 31998-01Guard5-10Richmond, BCRichmond High
Jena Riches 12008-09 
Mitch Ring 11985-86 
Peggy Robinson 21971-73 
Carrie Rogers 31999-02Guard5-9Richmond, BC(Douglas College)
Judi Ruby 11975-76 
Joanne Sargent 21971-73Salmon Arm, BCSalmon Arm Secondary
Kim Sauder 41986-90 
Sherrie Savage 12001-02Forward6-1Kelowna, BCSalmon Arm Secondary
Lisa Scharf 41995-99Guard5-8Salmon Arm, BCSalmon Arm Secondary
Marcie Schlick 32016-19Forward6-4Prince George, BCDutchess Park Secondary
Janene Seabrook 51981-86 
Lauren Seabrook 22013-15Centre6-1North Vancouver, BCCarson Graham Secondary (UBC)
Rosemarie Sebellin 31973-76 
Harleen Sidhu 22013-15Forward6-2Surrey, BCFleetwood Park Secondary
Lindsay Alison Sidwell 21995-97Centre6-1North Vancouver, BCWindsor Secondary
Liz Silcott 21972-74Guard 
Denise Simard 41978-82Centre 
Penny Sinden 11973-74 
Jennifer Smallridge 21988-90 
Tracey Smillie 21991-93 
Deretta Smith 21974-76 
Tara Smith 21974-76 
Julie Smulders 31998-01Guard5-9Vancouver, BCLord Byng Secondary
Victoria Spangehl 42009-13Forward6-0White Rock, BCElgin Park Secondary
Brandie Speers 41998-03Forward5-9Rochester, AB(Grant MacEwan)
Kara Spotton 32014-17Forward6-2Fort Collins, CORocky Mountain High (Colorado State)
Chloee St Amour 32009-12Guard5-5Montreal, QCCegep Sainte-Foy
Carlee St. Denis 32000-03Centre6-0Delta, BCDelta Secondary (Langara College)
Lia St. Pierre 32008-11Guard5-11Moncton, NBBernice MacNaughton High
Leigh Stansfield 52008-13Centre6-3Victoria, BCStelly's Secondary
Sharon Staples 41977-81 
Karen Stewart 11981-82 
Laura Stewart 11975-76 
Melissa Stooshinoff 22000-02Forward6-1Grand Forks, BC(Langara College)
Andrea Strujic 52012-17Forward6-3Vancouver, BCKitsilano Secondary
Dina Strujic 22017-19Forward5-11Vancouver, BCKitsilano Secondary
Jaci Sturn 11988-89 
Maggie Sundberg 22012-14Guard5-7Mansfield, CTChoate Rosemary Hall
Sandra Tatchell 11974-75 
Susan Thompson 52012-17Forward6-1Calgary, ABWestern Canada High
Julie Titus 11979-80 
Andrea Tomczyk 11990-91 
Sheila Townsend 52000-05Guard5-8Pitt Meadows, BCPitt Meadows Secondary
Allison Treat 21997-99Guard5-8Enderby, BCA.L. Fortune Secondary
Carol Turney-Loos 21973-75Guard-Forward5-8Chilliwack, BC 
Tessa Valg 21988-90 
Marianne Van Dyke 31976-79 
Jean Vanderhorst 11983-84 
Audrey Vandervelden 11980-81 
Alexandra Vieweg 52007-12Forward6-1North Vancouver, BCArgyle Secondary
Erika Vieweg 52009-14Guard5-10North Vancouver, BCArgyle Secondary
Jane Waddell 21978-80 
Alexis Walhovd 12001-02Centre6-1Whistler, BCKitsilano Secondary
Pamela Walker 11982-83 
Pat Walker 11975-76 
Katie Ward 12006-07 
Jennifer Washburn 21999-01 
Carrie Watson 51999-04Guard5-10Agassiz, BCAgassiz Secondary
Laurie Watson 31972-76 
Virginia Watson 22009-11Forward5-10Richmond, BCSteveston Secondary
Naryn Watt 11996-97Guard5-8Prince George, BCKelly Road Secondary
Lynn Wells 11971-72 
Lisa Wild 21984-86 
Sharon Williams 11975-76 
Vicki Williams Jury 21972-74 
Zana Williams 32010-13Guard5-8Vancouver, BCKitsilano Secondary (Utah State)
Carol Wilson 31973-76 
Kamila Wojciechowski 32013-16Forward6-1Burnaby, BCSt. Thomas More Collegiate
Hilary Wood 12014-15Guard5-4Edinburgh, ScotlandFirrhill High (University of Edinburgh)
Cheryl Woods 31992-95 
Donna Yamamota 11981-82 
Kristjana Young 52010-15Guard5-10North Vancouver, BCHandsworth Secondary
Berni Yurkowski 21978-80 
Louisa Zerbe 41973-77 

Found total of 260 players for UBC


Statistical information maintained by Martin Timmerman. Please provide feedback to: MartinTimmerman@gmail.com