Login |
U Sports Hoops — Women
University Basketball in Canada
provided by Martin Timmerman
Current Season Past Seasons Teams Records Awards Championships Pros Search & More Contact Men's site

Season by season roster information for TMU Bold

1971-72 Season
Coach:Sherry Irvine
Bonnie Crichton
Marg Fawns
Debbie Gilmore
Jane Hambly
Lynne Lavery
Pam Lutz
Judy Murphy
Marlene Paterson
Kathy Roos
Kerry St. Germaine
Gail Stevens
Marg White
1972-73 Season
Coach:Sherry Irvine
Jane Hambly
Pam Lutz
Diane Morrison
Judy Murphy
Diana Osborne
Audrey Powless
Kerry St. Germaine
Mary Sullivan
1973-74 Season
Coach:Linda Ryan
Cynthia Campbell
Ruth Dillon
Rosemary Dodge
Jane Hambly
Cheryl Hillis
Anne Longston
Beth Loucks
Wendy Mann
Susan Pitman
Kerry St. Germaine
Cathy Thompson
Grace Wong
1974-75 Season
Coach:Linda Ryan
Rhona Campbell
Dyan Daley
Ruth Dillon
Jane Foster
Sandy Halme
Cheryl Hillis
Beth Loucks
Tina Oreto
Susan Pitman
Donna Probert
Dianne Sims
1975-76 Season
Coach:Bob Fullerton
Pam Archibald
Pat Buchanan
Marg Coburn
Jane Foster
Sandy Halme
Cheryl Hillis
Beth Loucks
Tina Oreto
Janet Riddle
Dianne Sims
Lorna Tedford
1976-77 Season
Coach:Bob Fullerton
Pam Archibald
Cathy Boisvert
Heather Bonazza
Marg Coburn
Irene Gelyk
Vicky Kapetanois
Annie Kocukov
Ann McGowan
Tracy-Anne McReynolds
Britta Nielsen
Karen Ross
Alice Schmidt
1977-78 Season
3-3 in league play, 3-3 overall
Coach:Bob Fullerton
Pam Archibald
Heather Bonazza
Marg Coburn
Marcia Mandel
Tracy-Anne McReynolds
Britta Nielsen
Velta Silinskis
1978-79 Season
0-12 in league play, 0-12 overall
Coach:Skip Letheran
Pam Archibald
Heather Bonazza
Vicky Bourne
Mary Caton
Patti Covent
Qulin Garner
Julie Green
Julie Jeffrey
Katie Katon
Tracy-Anne McReynolds
Colleen O'Toole
Sherri Rodd
Linda Roininen
1979-80 Season
1-11 in league play, 1-12 overall
Coach:Skip Letheran
Bonnie Bowler
S. Carey
L. Diduch
Julie Green
R. Grotenhuis
Britta Neilson
Colleen O'Toole
Linda Roininen
Kathy Tschekalin
H. Whalen
1980-81 Season
2-9 in league play, 2-9 overall
Coach:Skip Letheran
Kathy Baker
Bonnie Bowler
Marilyn Duhacek
Janet Flynn
Sue Frame
Marilyn Hugli
Alison Le Ber
Leila Matta
Colleen O'Toole
Linda Roininen
Arden Rutherford
Kathy Tschekalin
1981-82 Season
1-11 in league play, 1-11 overall
Coach:Sandy Turney
Kathy Baker
Bonnie Bowler
Sandy Collins
Janet Flynn
Shelley Graham
Vashti King
Alison Le Ber
Leila Matta
Gina Nicolakakos
Linda Roininen
Jennifer Taylor
Denise Withers
1982-83 Season
0-12 in league play, 0-12 overall
Coach:Sandy Turney
Kathy Baker
Bonnie Bowler
Uzo Ezemenari
Shelley Graham
Lorraine Kay
Vashti King
Alison Le Ber
Donna McDermid
Gina Nicolakakos
Jennifer Taylor
Kathy Tschekalin
Marilyn Wykes
1983-84 Season
1-11 in league play, 1-12 overall
Coach:Sandy Turney
Lynn Borgogelli
Caroline Borsutzky
Fiona Duncanson
Uzo Ezemenari
Vashti King
Julia Robar
Marilyn Wykes
Tamara Zerener
1984-85 Season
1-10 in league play, 1-10 overall
Coach:Sandy Turney
Lynn Borgogelli
Caroline Borsutzky
Fiona Duncanson
Kayla Janjic
Claudette Maillet
Donna McDermid
Carola Ostach
Pat Rowe
Sheila Weir
Marilyn Wykes
Tamara Zerener
1985-86 Season
4-8 in league play, 4-8 overall
Coach:Mike Hickey
Lynn Borgogelli
Barbara Borsutzky
Caroline Borsutzky
Jennifer Brooks
Margaret Droumtsekas
Karen Horseman
Kayla Janjic
Michelle McGregor
Carola Ostach
1986-87 Season
6-6 in league play, 6-8 overall
Coach:Mike Hickey
Lisa Barr
Lynn Borgogelli
Barbara Borsutzky
Caroline Borsutzky
Jennifer Brooks
Donna Chapple
Jane McFarlane
Michelle McGregor
Chris Monfort
Barbara Scott
1987-88 Season
4-8 in league play, 4-9 overall
Coach:Mike Hickey
Katie Bonthron
Barbara Borsutzky
Jennifer Brooks
Vinette Brown
Susan Davidson
Sharon Jones
Heidi Kaebler
Michelle McGregor
Chris Monfort
Barbara Scott
Cathy Swan
1988-89 Season
0-12 in league play, 0-12 overall
Coach:Theresa Burns
Linda Apperly
Mary Bardiner
Katie Bonthron
Barbara Borsutzky
Susan Brooks
Heather Campbell
Susan Davidson
Monique Dubord
M. Gardiner
Michelle Lay
Sandy Prince
1989-90 Season
1-11 in league play, 1-13 overall
Coach:Theresa Burns
Katie Bonthron
Heather Campbell
Susan Davidson
P. Everingham
Y. Finlayson
J. Henderson
Michelle Lay
C. Majchrzak
Sandy Prince
C. Vilez
1990-91 Season
3-9 in league play, 3-9 overall
Coach:Theresa Burns
Katie Bonthron
Cindy Bouroutus
Heather Campbell
Susan Davidson
Tricia Eastman
P. Everingham
T. Hamilton
Barb Mirani
Sandy Prince
Kathy Soce
W. Weglio
Darcel Wright
1991-92 Season
5-7 in league play, 5-8 overall
Coach:Theresa Burns
Tina Blaskovic
Katie Bonthron
Cindy Bouroutus
Susan Davidson
Sonya Droumtsekas
Lisa Hellmich
Barb Mirani
Sandy Prince
Kathy Soce
Marie Verdun
Darcel Wright
1992-93 Season
3-9 in league play, 3-12 overall
Coach:Sandy Pothier
Tina Blaskovic
Cindy Bouroutus
Aileen Chan
Pat Colavecchia
Tricia Eastman
Libby Gilchrist
Lisa Hellmich
Jennifer Jones
Barb Mirani
Fiona O'Brien
Amanda Parris
Cindy Phillips
Kathy Soce
Darcel Wright
1993-94 Season
2-10 in league play, 2-11 overall
Coach:Sandy Pothier
Temi Akinshara
Aileen Chan
Pat Colavecchia
Theressa Dayap
Kerry Dunbar
Tricia Eastman
Libby Gilchrist
Lily Gyamfi-Kumanini
Lisa Hellmich
Patricia Lewis
Lanique Lockhart
Georgia Parkes
Amanda Parris
Cindy Phillips
Jenny Sukan
Aisha Wickham
Darcel Wright
1994-95 Season
2-10 in league play, 3-11 overall
Coach:Sandy Pothier
Stephanie Earl
Tricia Eastman
Libby Gilchrist
Carla Griffiths
Lily Gyamfi-Kumanini
Lisa Hellmich
Lanique Lockhart
Georgia Parkes
Amanda Parris
Cathy Taylor
Karen Ure
Darcel Wright
1995-96 Season
3-9 in league play, 3-21 overall
Coach:Sandy Pothier
Ann Clarke
Sandrise James
Lanique Lockhart
Karina Navarro
Georgia Parkes
Daniela Puhst
Shari Samuel
Cathy Taylor
Karen Ure
Stacy Ann Vassell
1996-97 Season
5-15 in league play, 6-22 overall
Coach:Sandy Pothier
Nadine Barnes
Lily Gyamfi-Kumanini
Sandrise James
Ioana Lupascu
Miruna Muller
Karina Navarro
Rebecca Owen
Georgia Parkes
Lisa Poulin
Daniela Puhst
Cathy Taylor
Karen Ure
1997-98 Season
9-11 in league play, 13-19 overall
Coach:Sandy Pothier
Eva Ain
Nadine Barnes
Tania Campbell
Michelle Dawns
Sandrise James
Miruna Muller
Karina Navarro
Rebecca Owen
Georgia Parkes
Lisa Poulin
Daniela Puhst
Karen Ure
1998-99 Season
8-12 in league play, 15-17 overall
Coach:Sandy Pothier
Eva Ain
Nadine Barnes
Maria Behnke
Mandi May Bond
Tania Campbell
Michelle Dawns
Kiley Fleming
Miryana Golubovich
Monique Hanley
Miruna Muller
Karina Navarro
Rebecca Owen
Lisa Poulin
Daniela Puhst
Petra Wolfbeiss
1999-00 Season
8-12 in league play, 11-22 overall
Coach:Sandy Pothier
Mandi May Bond
Tanya Callaghan
Tania Campbell
Michelle Dawns
Kiley Fleming
Miryana Golubovich
Kathy Ann Grizzle
Treisha Hylton
Miruna Muller
Rebecca Owen
Lisa Poulin
Jen Schinnour
Cathy Taylor
2000-01 Season
5-15 in league play, 10-24 overall
Coach:Sandy Pothier
Eva Ain
Tamara Alleyne-Gittens
Mandi May Bond
Crystal Dickson
Uchechi Ezurike
Miryana Golubovich
Treisha Hylton
Ashley Keohan
Tamara Moona
Miruna Muller
Jen Schinnour
2001-02 Season
11-9 in league play, 16-16 overall
Coach:Sandy Pothier
Tamara Alleyne-Gittens
Tanya Callaghan
Jodie Collins
Alexandra Dzigda
Uchechi Ezurike
Miryana Golubovich
Kathy Ann Grizzle
Stephanie Hart
Ashley Keohan
Karina Navarro
Jen Schinnour
2002-03 Season
7-13 in league play, 12-16 overall
Coach:Sandy Pothier
Tamara Alleyne-Gittens
Tanya Callaghan
Jodie Collins
Lisa Greig
Kathy Ann Grizzle
Stephanie Hart
Ashley Keohan
Tamara Moona
Justine Navarro
Stephanie Nelson
Alexis Rakovac
Jen Schinnour
Kristina Valiunas
2003-04 Season
8-14 in league play, 11-23 overall
Coach:Sandy Pothier
Teshia Allen
Tamara Alleyne-Gittens
Jenna Fair
Asha Marie Forrester
Lisa Greig
Kathy Ann Grizzle
Stephanie Hart
Ashley Keohan
Justine Navarro
Stephanie Nelson
Alexis Rakovac
Amanda Redhead
Rebecca Sinnsael
Kristina Valiunas
2004-05 Season
6-16 in league play, 8-25 overall
Coach:Sandy Pothier
Tamara Alleyne-Gittens
Jena Clark
Lisa Greig
Kathy Ann Grizzle
Justine Navarro
Stephanie Nelson
Jovana Popovic
Amanda Redhead
Rebecca Sinnsael
Kaitlyn Taylor-Asquini
Christine Vuong
2005-06 Season
6-16 in league play, 9-20 overall
Coach:Sandy Pothier
Josephine Agudo
Rebecca Cox
Lisa Greig
Justine Navarro
Stephanie Nelson
Lacey O'Sullivan
Julia Ounphongxay
Victoria Owusu-Ampong
Amanda Redhead
Vanessa Smardenka
Kaitlyn Taylor-Asquini
Danielle Williams
2006-07 Season
2-20 in league play, 2-32 overall
Coach:Sandy Pothier
Antionette Adderley
Rebecca Cox
Gwen Elliot
Lisa Goldring
Lisa Greig
Jassie Hayer
Sarah Kirkpatrick
Julie Laing
Lacey O'Sullivan
Anne Pastrana
Nanna Pedersen
Kaitlyn Taylor-Asquini
Lindsay Taylor
2007-08 Season
5-17 in league play, 6-29 overall
Coach:Sandy Pothier
Shannon Chellew
Rebecca Cox
Gwen Elliot
Caitlin Fraser
Lisa Goldring
Jenny Hobbs
Sarah Kirkpatrick
Tanya Leclerc Alexander
Ashley MacDonald
Lacey O'Sullivan
Kaitlyn Taylor-Asquini
Erin Taylor
Lindsay Taylor
2008-09 Season
9-13 in league play, 14-18 overall
Coach:Sandy Pothier
Nicola Cohen
Rebecca Cox
Caitlin Fraser
Lisa Goldring
Jenny Hobbs
Ashley MacDonald
Hannah Mandel
Lacey O'Sullivan
Stacy Pigden
Aislind Syrotuik
Kaitlyn Taylor-Asquini
Lindsay Taylor
Angela Tilk
Megan Wappel
Carley White
2009-10 Season
14-8 in league play, 20-14 overall
Coach:Sandy Pothier
Claire Askew
Nicola Cohen
Caitlin Fraser
Dayana Gechkova
Lisa Goldring
Jenny Hobbs
Ashley MacDonald
Lacey O'Sullivan
Stacy Pigden
Aislind Syrotuik
Angela Tilk
Alexandrea Tkaczyk
Kelcey Wright Johnson
2010-11 Season
10-12 in league play, 13-19 overall
Coach:Charles Kissi
Palig Baghdasarian
Ashley Clarke
Nicola Cohen
Cassandra Doughlin
Dayana Gechkova
Victoria Haufek
Jordan Hill
Jenny Hobbs
Ashley MacDonald
Danielle Roney
Annie Sokoloff
Angela Tilk
Alexandrea Tkaczyk
Kelcey Wright Johnson
2011-12 Season
11-11 in league play, 16-21 overall
Coach:Charles Kissi
Palig Baghdasarian
Annie Bourdeau
Dayana Gechkova
Jordan Hill
Silvana Jez
Skye Johns
Ashley MacDonald
Chloe Mago
Keneca Pingue-Giles
Courtney Sinclair
Annie Sokoloff
Angela Tilk
Alexandrea Tkaczyk
Kelcey Wright Johnson
2012-13 Season
8-12 in league play, 9-23 overall
Coach:Carly Clarke
Palig Baghdasarian
Annie Bourdeau
C'airah Gabriel-Robinson
Dayana Gechkova
Silvana Jez
Cassandra Nofuente
Keneca Pingue-Giles
Jillian Semple
Annie Sokoloff
Kelcey Wright Johnson
2013-14 Season
9-13 in league play, 11-19 overall
Coach:Carly Clarke
Annie Bourdeau
Nicole DiDomenico
C'airah Gabriel-Robinson
Laura Gaskin
Dayana Gechkova
Silvana Jez
Skye Johns
Chloe Mago
Tashana McDonald
Shannon McInerney
Mariah Nunes
Keneca Pingue-Giles
Julia Robertson
Annie Sokoloff
2014-15 Season
16-3 in league play, 27-9 overall
Coach:Carly Clarke
Faatimah A
Nicole DiDomenico
Katherine Follis
C'airah Gabriel-Robinson
Alisha Glendinning
Savanna Hamilton
Lindsay Harris
Silvana Jez
Chloe Mago
Shannon McInerney
Mariah Nunes
Sofia Paska
Keneca Pingue-Giles
McKenzie Sigurdson
Annie Sokoloff
Cara Tiemens
2015-16 Season
16-3 in league play, 30-8 overall
Coach:Carly Clarke
Faatimah A
Devenae Bryce
Nicole DiDomenico
Katherine Follis
C'airah Gabriel-Robinson
Sarah Ghali
Savanna Hamilton
Jaime Hills
Jaime Janssen
Silvana Jez
Tashana McDonald
Mariah Nunes
Sofia Paska
Keneca Pingue-Giles
McKenzie Sigurdson
Cara Tiemens
2016-17 Season
13-6 in league play, 20-12 overall
Coach:Carly Clarke
Faatimah A
Devisha Binns
Devenae Bryce
Nicole DiDomenico
Katherine Follis
Emma Fraser
C'airah Gabriel-Robinson
Sarah Ghali
Savanna Hamilton
Jaime Hills
Chloe Mago
Tashana McDonald
Sofia Paska
Kellie Ring
Cara Tiemens
Bronwyn Williams
2017-18 Season
13-10 in league play, 19-14 overall
Coach:Carly Clarke
Jama Bin-Edward
Devisha Binns
Katherine Follis
Emma Fraser
Sarah Ghali
Maddy Gojmerac
Savanna Hamilton
Chloe Mago
Tashana McDonald
Stefanija Mrvaljevic
Sofia Paska
Marin Scotten
Leyki Sorra
Cara Tiemens
Bronwyn Williams
2018-19 Season
17-6 in league play, 27-12 overall
Coach:Carly Clarke
Jama Bin-Edward
Devisha Binns
Rachel Farwell
Katherine Follis
Emma Fraser
Eleanor Jones
Stefanija Mrvaljevic
Sofia Paska
Latifah Roach
Hayley Robertson
Marin Scotten
Aryn Sidhu
Leyki Sorra
Inari Syrjanen
Cara Tiemens
Bronwyn Williams
2019-20 Season
18-4 in league play, 26-9 overall
Coach:Carly Clarke
Chelsea Arruda
Sarai Bailey
Jama Bin-Edward
Taite Cleland
Rachel Farwell
Emma Fraser
Kyia Giles
Eleanor Jones
Ayden Kristmanson
Stefanija Mrvaljevic
Latifah Roach
Hayley Robertson
Marin Scotten
Aryn Sidhu
Leyki Sorra
Bronwyn Williams
2020-21 Season
Coach:Carly Clarke
Chelsea Arruda
Sarai Bailey
Jama Bin-Edward
Mikaela Dodig
Rachel Farwell
Haley Fedick
Jayme Foreman
Emma Fraser
Kyia Giles
Kaillie Hall
Eleanor Jones
Tiya Misir
Stefanija Mrvaljevic
Marin Scotten
Laneigh Shirley
Leyki Sorra
Bronwyn Williams
2021-22 Season
14-0 in league play, 24-0 overall
Coach:Carly Clarke
Chelsea Arruda
Sarai Bailey
Jama Bin-Edward
Jamilah Christian
Mikaela Dodig
Rachel Farwell
Haley Fedick
Jayme Foreman
Kyia Giles
Kaillie Hall
Eleanor Jones
Lauryn Meek
Tiya Misir
Stefanija Mrvaljevic
Marin Scotten
Nyamuoch Teny
Eve Uwayesu
2022-23 Season
14-8 in league play, 16-16 overall
Coach:Carly Clarke
Sarai Bailey
Jamilah Christian
Rachel Farwell
Haley Fedick
Jayme Foreman
Kaillie Hall
Zoe Idahosa
Eleanor Jones
Jessica Keripe
Lauryn Meek
Tiya Misir
Kait Nichols
Eve Uwayesu
2023-24 Season
16-6 in league play, 21-14 overall
Coach:Carly Clarke
Sarai Bailey
Jamilah Christian
Ailani Curvan
Haley Fedick
Jayme Foreman
Hailey Franco-DeRyck
Catrina Garvey
Kaillie Hall
Zoe Idahosa
Jessica Keripe
Lauryn Meek
Kait Nichols
Corrynn Parker
Alex Pino
Hannah Watson


Statistical information maintained by Martin Timmerman. Please provide feedback to: MartinTimmerman@gmail.com