Login |
U Sports Hoops — Men
University Basketball in Canada
provided by Martin Timmerman
Current Season Past Seasons Teams Records Awards Championships Pros Search & More Contact Women's site

CIAU Men's Basketball Standings 1976-77

 Conference gamesCIAUOverall
AUAAGPWinLossPointsAgainstPctHomeAwayWinLossWinLoss
Acadia 10919177460.9005-04-1182255
UPEI 10738417480.7004-13-2138138
Saint Mary's 10648457850.6003-23-2118138
StFX 10648468250.6004-12-31071511
Dalhousie 10287919090.2001-41-4312313
UNB 100106498760.0000-50-5010010
 Conference gamesCIAUOverall
Canada WestGPWinLossPointsAgainstPctHomeAwayWinLossWinLoss
Alberta 20164167615370.8008-08-426142714
Victoria 20137148013580.6509-14-615111714
UBC 21129134912230.5719-23-714111412
Calgary 21129136412900.5719-13-821122112
Lethbridge 20416136715970.2004-60-10424424
Saskatchewan 20416144716780.2004-60-10418521
 Conference gamesCIAUOverall
Great PlainsGPWinLossPointsAgainstPctHomeAwayWinLossWinLoss
Lakehead 12758668570.5834-23-312111713
Manitoba 12669418840.5003-33-314101713
Winnipeg 12669279320.5003-33-311111416
Brandon 12578829430.4173-32-41391717
 Conference gamesCIAUOverall
IndependentGPWinLossPointsAgainstPctHomeAwayWinLossWinLoss
Regina 000000.0000-00-02171
 Conference gamesCIAUOverall
OUAA EastGPWinLossPointsAgainstPctHomeAwayWinLossWinLoss
Laurentian 141317176040.9292-111-0258258
Carleton 141135985130.7862-19-2166189
York 141044504520.7142-08-4125135
Ottawa 14956436050.6431-18-4910910
Toronto 1468109510270.4293-43-46969
Queen's 14597318020.3570-25-7514514
Ryerson 142123404340.1431-11-11212212
RMC 140142814180.0000-10-13014014
 Conference gamesCIAUOverall
OUAA WestGPWinLossPointsAgainstPctHomeAwayWinLossWinLoss
Waterloo 1210210288680.8336-04-2258279
Windsor 12933393140.7503-06-3104105
McMaster 12843894190.6670-18-312101410
Guelph 12848146660.6673-15-39121013
Western 12485976540.3331-13-74959
Brock 122105927210.1670-32-7211311
Laurier 121112844010.0830-21-9218220
 Conference gamesCIAUOverall
QUAAGPWinLossPointsAgainstPctHomeAwayWinLossWinLoss
McGill 16151145110520.9386-19-0274295
Concordia 16124114210510.7506-16-316101611
Bishop's 16610110012150.3754-42-6614614
UQTR 16511105512050.3124-31-8515515
Laval 162147519760.1251-61-8214214
 Conference gamesCIAUOverall
Z-TodoGPWinLossPointsAgainstPctHomeAwayWinLossWinLoss
Unknown 20101020200.5000-010-1010101413

For all games played in 1976-77 season, see all individual game scores.
For all team rosters, see quick listing of team rosters.


Statistical information maintained by Martin Timmerman. Please provide feedback to: MartinTimmerman@gmail.com