Login |
U Sports Hoops — Men
University Basketball in Canada
provided by Martin Timmerman
Current Season Past Seasons Teams Records Awards Championships Pros Search & More Contact Women's site

CIS Men's Basketball - Overall 2011-12 Season Results

Results as of March 11, 2012
Click on field header to change sort options, select a team to see full information about team this season

  U Sports League Overall
PosTeamLeague WLPFPAPctHomeAwayNeutWLWL
1Carleton OUA East34093.457.61.00015-012-07-0220396
2Lakehead OUA West30586.972.40.85714-114-12-3202325
3StFX AUS29685.375.50.82911-010-48-2164306
4Saskatchewan CanWest Prairie24688.975.00.80016-26-42-0164266
5Concordia RSEQ23876.668.90.74211-210-22-41422411
6Alberta CanWest Prairie22880.770.80.73312-05-75-11462513
7McMaster OUA West20882.173.70.71410-310-40-1175259
8UBC CanWest Pacific19882.073.00.70412-15-72-01352113
9Fraser Valley CanWest Pacific21982.075.70.70011-25-45-31352515
10Wilfrid Laurier OUA West221185.376.20.66710-49-43-31662511
11Victoria CanWest Pacific17978.271.50.6549-37-41-21441914
12Acadia AUS221482.574.80.61110-26-66-61462414
13Windsor OUA West171178.673.30.60710-47-50-21572122
14Ottawa OUA East201379.669.50.60610-57-73-11392318
15UPEI AUS171286.282.00.58611-13-93-21371812
16Ryerson OUA East191576.474.70.5599-67-53-41392419
17Calgary CanWest Prairie151281.178.50.5567-38-90-010101621
18Laurentian OUA East171582.581.40.5319-66-82-111111917
19Lethbridge CanWest Prairie121182.680.50.5229-13-100-01191318
20Cape Breton AUS141484.384.00.5008-33-93-21191614
21McGill RSEQ141466.065.30.5007-55-72-21061620
22Trinity Western CanWest Pacific101085.887.00.5006-34-70-01081514
23Brock OUA West141574.678.20.4837-97-60-010121822
24Toronto OUA East141677.176.60.4679-54-91-210121620
25Manitoba CanWest Prairie111385.787.80.4584-56-71-18121515
26UQAM RSEQ111465.269.50.4406-44-91-1791421
27Saint Marys AUS141981.081.50.4247-64-73-69111419
28Dalhousie AUS121874.576.50.4007-85-90-19111218
29Thompson Rivers CanWest Pacific81480.084.60.3645-41-82-2612918
30Bishops RSEQ91669.074.00.3602-63-84-2412920
31UNB AUS102072.681.30.3336-82-92-37131020
32Laval RSEQ91869.274.90.3336-41-112-35111220
33Brandon CanWest Prairie81774.082.00.3206-71-91-17131018
34Guelph OUA West102275.680.60.3122-87-101-48141226
35Waterloo OUA West92077.785.10.3107-61-121-26161024
36Western OUA West81875.280.70.3085-63-100-28141026
37Winnipeg CanWest Prairie71872.080.20.2807-60-120-0416923
38Regina CanWest Prairie51776.392.00.2274-71-100-0515718
39York OUA East51872.083.80.2173-82-100-0517725
40UBC Okanagan CanWest Pacific31960.980.60.1363-80-100-1315724
41Queens OUA East32763.976.50.1001-122-120-3220431
42Memorial AUS22475.489.60.0771-90-111-4119224
43RMC OUA East02844.8100.80.0000-130-130-2022033


Statistical information maintained by Martin Timmerman. Please provide feedback to: MartinTimmerman@gmail.com