Login |
U Sports Hoops — Women
University Basketball in Canada
provided by Martin Timmerman
Current Season Past Seasons Teams Records Awards Championships Pros Search & More Contact Men's site

CWIAU Women's Basketball - Overall 1972-73 Season Results

Results as of March 3, 1973
Click on field header to change sort options, select a team to see full information about team this season

  League U Sports Overall
PosTeamLeague WLPFPAPctHomeAwayNeutWLWL
1Western OWIAA West10047.333.71.0005-05-00-0131131
2Dalhousie AWIAA8032.625.61.0002-01-05-0141162
3UBC Canada West19148.526.40.95012-07-10-0211211
4Bishop's QUAA15157.833.30.9380-115-00-0184184
5Toronto OWIAA East9115.810.00.9003-03-03-1112112
6Manitoba Great Plains14249.631.90.87510-04-20-0174204
7Laval QUAA13348.235.10.8120-313-00-0135135
8Victoria Canada West16443.431.80.80010-26-20-0164164
9StFX AWIAA6261.045.80.7501-01-04-26566
10Ottawa OWIAA East7314.211.60.7003-03-01-37575
11McGill QUAA11542.733.90.6880-511-00-0126126
12Saskatchewan Canada West13747.730.90.6506-07-70-0197197
13Lakehead Great Plains10635.234.90.6256-24-40-0106106
14Winnipeg Great Plains10649.741.80.6256-04-60-0117137
15Loyola of Montreal QUAA10639.834.80.6250-610-00-0107107
16Queen's OWIAA East6415.212.90.6002-22-02-29595
17Laurentian OWIAA East6416.013.70.6002-02-22-2105105
18McMaster OWIAA West6436.736.60.6004-12-30-08585
19Windsor OWIAA West6444.041.60.6003-23-20-097107
20UQAM QUAA9745.240.40.5620-79-00-09797
21UNB AWIAA4457.949.80.5002-22-20-07577
22Guelph OWIAA West4618.920.40.4002-32-30-06767
23Waterloo OWIAA West4644.443.20.4002-32-30-0812913
24Regina Great Plains61051.753.60.3753-53-50-0716816
25Lethbridge Canada West71340.551.80.3504-63-70-0713713
26Sir George Williams QUAA51132.247.90.3120-115-00-0511511
27Macdonald College QUAA41229.946.30.2500-124-00-0412412
28Sherbrooke QUAA41244.148.90.2500-124-00-0412412
29Alberta Canada West41633.048.40.2002-82-80-0517518
30Carleton OWIAA East285.49.40.2001-41-40-0210210
31UQTR QUAA11529.749.10.0620-151-00-0115115
32Calgary Canada West11928.652.50.0501-90-100-0120120
33Ryerson OWIAA Intermediate000.00.00.0000-00-00-00000
34Acadia Z-Todo000.00.00.0000-00-00-00000
35Mount Allison AWIAA0623.746.80.0000-10-10-40808
36UPEI AWIAA0625.542.80.0000-10-20-30707
37York OWIAA East0107.616.60.0000-50-50-0012012
38Waterloo Lutheran OWIAA West01019.635.40.0000-50-50-0012012
39Brandon Great Plains01636.360.20.0000-80-80-0017520


Statistical information maintained by Martin Timmerman. Please provide feedback to: MartinTimmerman@gmail.com