Login |
U Sports Hoops — Women
University Basketball in Canada
provided by Martin Timmerman
Current Season Past Seasons Teams Records Awards Championships Pros Search & More Contact Men's site

CIAU Women's Basketball - Overall 1980-81 Season Results

Results as of March 7, 1981
Click on field header to change sort options, select a team to see full information about team this season

  U Sports League Overall
PosTeamLeague WLPFPAPctHomeAwayNeutWLWL
1Victoria Canada West24174.250.40.96012-09-13-0191241
2Bishop's QUAA22132.317.70.9570-01-021-1120231
3Dalhousie AUAA NB-NS League21169.948.50.9557-110-04-0160213
4Winnipeg Great Plains22366.852.40.88013-17-12-1151275
5McMaster OWIAA Tier Two13363.147.40.8122-01-110-2120133
6UQTR QUAA4143.835.00.8001-11-02-00041
7Windsor OWIAA Tier Two9366.249.20.7501-00-18-29393
8Brandon Great Plains15654.147.10.7146-15-44-1124156
9Concordia QUAA15627.025.90.7142-01-012-693158
10Calgary Canada West18868.158.60.6929-28-41-2164188
11Alberta Canada West14762.955.10.6676-47-31-01372013
12York OWIAA Tier One12652.749.30.6671-01-010-684126
13UPEI AUAA NB-PEI League10565.356.30.6675-14-31-193105
14Mount Allison AUAA NB-PEI League8469.558.20.6674-24-20-08484
15UNB AUAA NB-NS League16965.853.80.6406-45-35-21061610
16Ottawa OWIAA Tier Two161069.360.10.6157-25-24-6931714
17Laurentian OWIAA Tier One14964.759.70.6093-03-28-793149
18Memorial AUAA NB-PEI League7556.861.30.5834-23-30-07575
19McGill QUAA131120.519.60.5421-02-110-10662519
20Saint Mary's AUAA NB-NS League121157.557.00.5225-36-41-41061211
21Laval QUAA2238.829.20.5000-00-12-10022
22Western OWIAA Tier One91054.656.00.4741-21-17-775910
23Brock OWIAA Tier One7856.052.60.4670-10-17-65778
24Toronto OWIAA Tier One121454.952.50.4624-34-44-7661214
25Guelph OWIAA Tier One81243.846.70.4000-40-28-675814
26Queen's OWIAA Tier Two6964.760.80.4000-10-26-65669
27Manitoba Great Plains71160.965.90.3895-51-61-0610812
28Saskatchewan Canada West91557.865.40.3755-73-81-0515915
29Lethbridge Canada West81458.764.80.3644-64-80-0713814
30Lakehead Great Plains61141.646.20.3533-22-61-3511611
31Carleton OWIAA Tier Two31247.272.50.2000-20-13-939312
32Acadia AUAA NB-NS League31350.773.40.1881-82-50-0313313
33Ryerson OWIAA Tier Two2949.777.40.1820-10-12-72929
34Laurier OWIAA Tier Two11142.275.40.0830-10-11-9111111
35Regina Great Plains22556.973.10.0742-90-120-4214329
36StFX AUAA NB-NS League11545.772.20.0620-81-70-0115115
37UBC Canada West12043.267.80.0480-100-101-0020120
38Moncton AUAA NB-PEI League01255.675.90.0000-60-60-0012012
39Waterloo OWIAA Tier One01947.665.60.0000-10-30-15012019


Statistical information maintained by Martin Timmerman. Please provide feedback to: MartinTimmerman@gmail.com