Login |
U Sports Hoops — Men
University Basketball in Canada
provided by Martin Timmerman
Current Season Teams People Championships Awards More History Contact Women's site

Historical Record for Saint Marys

Summary by team head coach

 Conference RecordPlayoff RecordU SPORTS RecordOverall Record
CoachYearsSeasonsGPW-LPctGPW-LPctGPW-LPctGPW-LPct
Frank Baldwin11962-6363-30.50000-00.00074-30.571114-70.364
Les Goodwin81963-719065-250.72283-50.37510774-330.69211175-360.676
Brian Heaney71971-797056-140.8002923-60.793130102-280.785170126-440.741
Ed Hall11975-761313-01.00054-10.8002120-10.9522320-30.870
Gary Heald51979-849066-240.7332114-70.66713295-370.720157102-550.650
Allan Waye41985-897133-380.46563-30.5007937-420.4687937-420.468
Ross Quackenbush231989-12458261-1970.5706331-320.492743417-3260.561773429-3440.555
Jonah Taussig82012-20160100-600.6252512-130.480265167-980.630271171-1000.631

Summary by individual seasons

 Conference RecordPlayoff RecordU SPORTS RecordOverall Record
SeasonCoachLeagueW-LPctW-LPctW-LPctGPW-LPct
1962-63Frank BaldwinMaritime IAA - Nova Scotia3-30.5000-00.0004-30.571114-70.364
1963-64Les GoodwinMaritime IAA8-40.6670-00.0009-40.692159-60.600
1964-65Les GoodwinMaritime IAA9-30.7500-00.0009-30.750129-30.750
1965-66Les GoodwinMaritime IAA7-50.5830-00.0007-50.583127-50.583
1966-67Les GoodwinMaritime IAA10-20.8330-10.00010-30.7691310-30.769
1967-68Les GoodwinMaritime IAA9-30.7502-10.66713-40.7651813-50.722
1968-69Les GoodwinMaritime IAA9-30.7500-10.0009-40.6921410-40.714
1969-70Les GoodwinMaritime IAA10-20.8331-20.33312-70.6321912-70.632
1970-71Les GoodwinAtlantic IAA3-30.5000-00.0005-30.62585-30.625
1971-72Brian HeaneyAtlantic IAA1-30.2500-00.0002-30.40052-30.400
1972-73Brian HeaneyAtlantic IAA5-10.8334-01.0009-10.9003022-80.733
1973-74Brian HeaneyAtlantic IAA0-00.0003-20.6005-20.71475-20.714
1974-75Brian HeaneyAUAA East11-10.9174-10.80020-40.8332420-40.833
1975-76Ed HallAUAA13-01.0004-10.80020-10.9522320-30.870
1976-77Brian HeaneyAUAA6-40.6003-20.60011-80.5792113-80.619
1977-78Brian HeaneyAUAA16-40.8004-10.80025-80.7584028-120.700
1978-79Brian HeaneyAUAA17-10.9445-01.00030-20.9384336-70.837
1979-80Gary HealdAUAA14-40.7784-10.80020-70.7413321-120.636
1980-81Gary HealdAUAA11-70.6110-10.00013-110.5423615-210.417
1981-82Gary HealdAUAA18-01.0004-10.80032-10.9704036-40.900
1982-83Gary HealdAUAA12-60.6674-20.66716-80.6672416-80.667
1983-84Gary HealdAUAA11-70.6112-20.50014-100.5832414-100.583
1985-86Allan WayeAUAA6-120.3330-00.0007-120.368197-120.368
1986-87Allan WayeAUAA9-90.5003-20.60012-120.5002412-120.500
1987-88Allan WayeAUAA12-60.6670-10.00012-70.6321912-70.632
1988-89Allan WayeAUAA6-110.3530-00.0006-110.353176-110.353
1989-90Ross QuackenbushAUAA9-90.5000-10.00012-150.4442913-160.448
1990-91Ross QuackenbushAUAA11-90.5500-10.00016-100.6152916-130.552
1991-92Ross QuackenbushAUAA14-60.7004-10.80023-90.7193523-120.657
1992-93Ross QuackenbushAUAA12-80.6001-10.50018-120.6003419-150.559
1993-94Ross QuackenbushAUAA13-70.6500-30.00020-130.6063320-130.606
1994-95Ross QuackenbushAUAA4-160.2000-00.0006-210.222297-220.241
1995-96Ross QuackenbushAUAA6-140.3000-10.0009-210.300309-210.300
1996-97Ross QuackenbushAUAA9-110.4500-10.00013-150.4643215-170.469
1997-98Ross QuackenbushAUAA12-80.6000-10.00018-130.5813219-130.594
1998-99Ross QuackenbushAUAA12-80.6005-01.00023-120.6573624-120.667
1999-00Ross QuackenbushAUS Baldwin15-50.7502-10.66725-100.7143525-100.714
2000-01Ross QuackenbushAUS Baldwin15-50.7502-30.40024-120.6673624-120.667
2001-02Ross QuackenbushAUS Baldwin13-70.6502-30.40022-140.6113723-140.622
2002-03Ross QuackenbushAUS Baldwin13-70.6503-30.50021-140.6003722-150.595
2003-04Ross QuackenbushAUS Nelson11-90.5500-00.00016-110.5932917-120.586
2004-05Ross QuackenbushAUS Baldwin11-90.5503-30.50021-170.5534122-190.537
2005-06Ross QuackenbushAUS Baldwin14-60.7001-10.50020-130.6063320-130.606
2006-07Ross QuackenbushAUS Baldwin11-90.5503-20.60017-180.4863718-190.486
2007-08Ross QuackenbushAUS Baldwin14-60.7003-20.60029-110.7254029-110.725
2008-09Ross QuackenbushAUS Baldwin12-80.6000-10.00016-140.5333016-140.533
2009-10Ross QuackenbushAUS14-60.7001-10.50021-130.6183421-130.618
2010-11Ross QuackenbushAUS7-130.3500-10.00013-190.4063213-190.406
2011-12Ross QuackenbushAUS9-110.4501-10.50014-190.4243314-190.424
2012-13Jonah TaussigAUS6-140.3001-10.50015-190.4413415-190.441
2013-14Jonah TaussigAUS14-60.7002-20.50023-120.6573523-120.657
2014-15Jonah TaussigAUS13-70.6502-10.66719-110.6333522-130.629
2015-16Jonah TaussigAUS10-100.5001-10.50019-150.5593419-150.559
2016-17Jonah TaussigAUS13-70.6503-30.50024-120.6673725-120.676
2017-18Jonah TaussigAUS14-60.7000-10.00020-110.6453120-110.645
2018-19Jonah TaussigAUS19-10.9502-30.40030-60.8333630-60.833
2019-20Jonah TaussigAUS11-90.5501-10.50017-120.5862917-120.586
*Total 57 seasons597-3610.62390-670.573916-5680.6171595964-6310.604


Statistical information maintained by Martin Timmerman. Please provide feedback to: MartinTimmerman@gmail.com