Login |
U Sports Hoops — Women
University Basketball in Canada
provided by Martin Timmerman
Current Season Teams People Championships Awards More History Contact Men's site

Historical Record for Bishops

Summary by team head coach

 Conference RecordPlayoff RecordU SPORTS RecordOverall Record
CoachYearsSeasonsGPW-LPctGPW-LPctGPW-LPctGPW-LPct
Dodie Goodwin21971-731817-10.94440-40.0002418-60.7502418-60.750
Unknown Coach21973-75156-90.40000-00.000156-90.400156-90.400
Bruce Stevenson11975-7600-00.00000-00.00000-00.00000-00.000
Bill Taylor11976-7740-40.00000-00.00040-40.00040-40.000
Wayne Hussey71977-845554-10.9822318-50.78310497-70.933140129-110.921
Andrea Blackwell71984-914027-130.675134-90.3085936-230.61010669-370.651
Toni Kordic-Gass21991-93243-210.12510-10.000284-240.143295-240.172
Rod Gilpin151993-08246107-1390.435199-100.474389179-2100.460408182-2260.446
Alex Perno82008-1611626-900.22430-30.00017641-1350.23318444-1400.239
Craig Norman52015-206012-480.20010-10.0008526-590.3069127-640.297

Summary by individual seasons

 Conference RecordPlayoff RecordU SPORTS RecordOverall Record
SeasonCoachLeagueW-LPctW-LPctW-LPctGPW-LPct
1971-72Dodie GoodwinZ-Todo0-00.0000-20.0000-20.00020-20.000
1972-73Dodie GoodwinQUAA17-10.9440-20.00018-40.8182218-40.818
1973-74Unknown CoachQUAA6-90.4000-00.0006-90.400156-90.400
1974-75Unknown CoachQUAA0-00.0000-00.0000-00.00000-00.000
1975-76Bruce StevensonQUAA0-00.0000-00.0000-00.00000-00.000
1976-77Bill TaylorQUAA0-40.0000-00.0000-40.00040-40.000
1977-78Wayne HusseyQUAA0-00.0002-10.6672-10.6673430-40.882
1978-79Wayne HusseyQUAA12-01.0002-10.66721-20.9132321-20.913
1979-80Wayne HusseyQUAA12-01.0002-10.66719-10.9502221-10.955
1980-81Wayne HusseyQUAA12-01.0002-10.66721-10.9552322-10.957
1981-82Wayne HusseyQUAA12-01.0003-10.75016-10.9411917-20.895
1982-83Wayne HusseyQUAA2-10.6674-01.0009-10.900109-10.900
1983-84Wayne HusseyQUAA4-01.0003-01.0009-01.00099-01.000
1984-85Andrea BlackwellQUAA0-30.0000-20.0000-50.00050-50.000
1985-86Andrea BlackwellQUAA0-10.0000-10.0004-20.66764-20.667
1986-87Andrea BlackwellQUBL0-00.0000-00.0000-00.0002824-40.857
1987-88Andrea BlackwellQUBL0-00.0000-10.0000-10.00010-10.000
1988-89Andrea BlackwellQUBL8-40.6671-10.5009-50.6433318-150.545
1989-90Andrea BlackwellQUBL10-20.8332-20.50013-40.7651713-40.765
1990-91Andrea BlackwellQSSF9-30.7501-20.33310-60.6251610-60.625
1991-92Toni Kordic-GassQSSF3-90.2500-10.0003-100.231133-100.231
1992-93Toni Kordic-GassQSSF0-120.0000-00.0001-140.067162-140.125
1993-94Rod GilpinQSSF0-120.0000-00.0000-120.000120-120.000
1994-95Rod GilpinQSSF2-100.1670-00.0002-100.167122-100.167
1995-96Rod GilpinQSSF0-120.0000-00.0004-190.174254-210.160
1996-97Rod GilpinQSSF5-150.2500-00.0006-200.231277-200.259
1997-98Rod GilpinQSSF10-100.5000-10.00015-180.4553315-180.455
1998-99Rod GilpinQSSF10-100.5000-10.00014-120.5382814-140.500
1999-00Rod GilpinQSSF10-100.5001-10.50017-140.5483218-140.562
2000-01Rod GilpinQSSF8-120.4001-10.50013-180.4193113-180.419
2001-02Rod GilpinQSSF3-120.2000-00.0009-160.360289-190.321
2002-03Rod GilpinQSSF9-60.6001-10.50019-100.6553219-130.594
2003-04Rod GilpinQSSF12-40.7504-10.80020-100.6673020-100.667
2004-05Rod GilpinQSSF11-50.6880-10.00017-120.5862917-120.586
2005-06Rod GilpinQSSF13-30.8121-10.50017-110.6073017-130.567
2006-07Rod GilpinQSSF8-80.5001-10.50016-120.5713117-140.548
2007-08Rod GilpinQSSF6-100.3750-10.00010-160.3852810-180.357
2008-09Alex PernoQSSF10-60.6250-10.00013-100.5652513-120.520
2009-10Alex PernoQSSF6-100.3750-10.0007-130.350207-130.350
2010-11Alex PernoQSSF3-130.1880-00.0005-160.238225-170.227
2011-12Alex PernoRSEQ7-90.4380-10.00010-150.4002510-150.400
2012-13Alex PernoRSEQ0-160.0000-00.0001-220.043231-220.043
2013-14Alex PernoRSEQ0-160.0000-00.0001-280.034291-280.034
2014-15Alex PernoRSEQ0-160.0000-00.0001-230.042241-230.042
2015-16Alex Perno and Craig NormanRSEQ0-160.0000-00.0003-200.130286-220.214
2016-17Craig NormanRSEQ2-140.1250-00.0007-160.304237-160.304
2017-18Craig NormanRSEQ8-80.5000-10.00015-120.5563015-150.500
2018-19Craig NormanRSEQ2-140.1250-00.0004-190.174265-210.192
2019-20Craig NormanRSEQ0-00.0000-00.0000-00.00000-00.000
*Total 49 seasons252-3260.43631-330.484407-4770.4601001480-5210.480


Statistical information maintained by Martin Timmerman. Please provide feedback to: MartinTimmerman@gmail.com