Current Season Teams People Championships Awards More History Contact Men's site

Historical Record for Bishops

Summary by team head coach

 Conference RecordPlayoff RecordU SPORTS RecordOverall Record
CoachYearsSeasonsGPW-LPctGPW-LPctGPW-LPctGPW-LPct
Dodie Goodwin21971-731817-10.94440-40.0002418-60.7502418-60.750
Unknown Coach21973-75156-90.40000-00.000156-90.400156-90.400
Bruce Stevenson11975-7600-00.00000-00.00000-00.00000-00.000
Bill Taylor11976-7740-40.00000-00.00040-40.00040-40.000
Wayne Hussey71977-845554-10.9822318-50.78310497-70.933140129-110.921
Andrea Blackwell71984-914027-130.675134-90.3085936-230.61010669-370.651
Toni Kordic-Gass21991-93243-210.12510-10.000284-240.143295-240.172
Rod Gilpin151993-08246107-1390.435199-100.474389179-2100.460408182-2260.446
Alex Perno82008-1611626-900.22430-30.00017641-1350.23318444-1400.239
Craig Norman52015-206012-480.20010-10.0008526-590.3069127-640.297

Summary by individual seasons

 Conference RecordPlayoff RecordU SPORTS RecordOverall Record
SeasonCoachLeagueW-LPctW-LPctW-LPctGPW-LPct
1971-72Dodie GoodwinZ-Todo0-00.0000-20.0000-20.00020-20.000
1972-73Dodie GoodwinQUAA17-10.9440-20.00018-40.8182218-40.818
1973-74Unknown CoachQUAA6-90.4000-00.0006-90.400156-90.400
1974-75Unknown CoachQUAA0-00.0000-00.0000-00.00000-00.000
1975-76Bruce StevensonQUAA0-00.0000-00.0000-00.00000-00.000
1976-77Bill TaylorQUAA0-40.0000-00.0000-40.00040-40.000
1977-78Wayne HusseyQUAA0-00.0002-10.6672-10.6673430-40.882
1978-79Wayne HusseyQUAA12-01.0002-10.66721-20.9132321-20.913
1979-80Wayne HusseyQUAA12-01.0002-10.66719-10.9502221-10.955
1980-81Wayne HusseyQUAA12-01.0002-10.66721-10.9552322-10.957
1981-82Wayne HusseyQUAA12-01.0003-10.75016-10.9411917-20.895
1982-83Wayne HusseyQUAA2-10.6674-01.0009-10.900109-10.900
1983-84Wayne HusseyQUAA4-01.0003-01.0009-01.00099-01.000
1984-85Andrea BlackwellQUAA0-30.0000-20.0000-50.00050-50.000
1985-86Andrea BlackwellQUAA0-10.0000-10.0004-20.66764-20.667
1986-87Andrea BlackwellQUBL0-00.0000-00.0000-00.0002824-40.857
1987-88Andrea BlackwellQUBL0-00.0000-10.0000-10.00010-10.000
1988-89Andrea BlackwellQUBL8-40.6671-10.5009-50.6433318-150.545
1989-90Andrea BlackwellQUBL10-20.8332-20.50013-40.7651713-40.765
1990-91Andrea BlackwellQSSF9-30.7501-20.33310-60.6251610-60.625
1991-92Toni Kordic-GassQSSF3-90.2500-10.0003-100.231133-100.231
1992-93Toni Kordic-GassQSSF0-120.0000-00.0001-140.067162-140.125
1993-94Rod GilpinQSSF0-120.0000-00.0000-120.000120-120.000
1994-95Rod GilpinQSSF2-100.1670-00.0002-100.167122-100.167
1995-96Rod GilpinQSSF0-120.0000-00.0004-190.174254-210.160
1996-97Rod GilpinQSSF5-150.2500-00.0006-200.231277-200.259
1997-98Rod GilpinQSSF10-100.5000-10.00015-180.4553315-180.455
1998-99Rod GilpinQSSF10-100.5000-10.00014-120.5382814-140.500
1999-00Rod GilpinQSSF10-100.5001-10.50017-140.5483218-140.562
2000-01Rod GilpinQSSF8-120.4001-10.50013-180.4193113-180.419
2001-02Rod GilpinQSSF3-120.2000-00.0009-160.360289-190.321
2002-03Rod GilpinQSSF9-60.6001-10.50019-100.6553219-130.594
2003-04Rod GilpinQSSF12-40.7504-10.80020-100.6673020-100.667
2004-05Rod GilpinQSSF11-50.6880-10.00017-120.5862917-120.586
2005-06Rod GilpinQSSF13-30.8121-10.50017-110.6073017-130.567
2006-07Rod GilpinQSSF8-80.5001-10.50016-120.5713117-140.548
2007-08Rod GilpinQSSF6-100.3750-10.00010-160.3852810-180.357
2008-09Alex PernoQSSF10-60.6250-10.00013-100.5652513-120.520
2009-10Alex PernoQSSF6-100.3750-10.0007-130.350207-130.350
2010-11Alex PernoQSSF3-130.1880-00.0005-160.238225-170.227
2011-12Alex PernoRSEQ7-90.4380-10.00010-150.4002510-150.400
2012-13Alex PernoRSEQ0-160.0000-00.0001-220.043231-220.043
2013-14Alex PernoRSEQ0-160.0000-00.0001-280.034291-280.034
2014-15Alex PernoRSEQ0-160.0000-00.0001-230.042241-230.042
2015-16Alex Perno and Craig NormanRSEQ0-160.0000-00.0003-200.130286-220.214
2016-17Craig NormanRSEQ2-140.1250-00.0007-160.304237-160.304
2017-18Craig NormanRSEQ8-80.5000-10.00015-120.5563015-150.500
2018-19Craig NormanRSEQ2-140.1250-00.0004-190.174265-210.192
2019-20Craig NormanRSEQ0-00.0000-00.0000-00.00000-00.000
*Total 49 seasons252-3260.43631-330.484407-4770.4601001480-5210.480


Statistical information maintained by Martin Timmerman. Please provide feedback to: MartinTimmerman@gmail.com