Login |
U Sports Hoops — Men
University Basketball in Canada
provided by Martin Timmerman
Current Season Past Seasons Teams Records Awards Championships Pros Search & More Contact Women's site

Winning Percentage Improvement between Two Seasons

Only games involving two U SPORTS teams are included, results as of March 14, 1964

  1963-64 1962-63 Improvement Pct
PosTeamLeagueWinLossPctWinLossPct
1Western Ontario Tech Ontario IAA Division B510.833000.0000.833
2Sir George Williams Ottawa-St. Lawrence IAA1620.889260.2500.639
3Waterloo OQAA - Senior Intercollegiate1350.722490.3080.415
4StFX Maritime IAA1030.769780.4670.303
5Saskatchewan Western Canada IAA1530.833970.5620.271
6Carleton Ottawa-St. Lawrence IAA1630.8421360.6840.158
7Dalhousie Maritime IAA2110.154070.0000.154
8Queen's OQAA - Senior Intercollegiate3100.2311110.0830.147
9RMC Ottawa-St. Lawrence IAA120.333140.2000.133
10Saint Mary's Maritime IAA940.692430.5710.121
11Mount Allison Maritime IAA390.250160.1430.107
12UBC Western Canada IAA1640.8001350.7220.078
13Alberta Western Canada IAA6100.3755110.3120.062
14Ottawa Ottawa-St. Lawrence IAA320.600430.5710.029
15Windsor OQAA - Senior Intercollegiate1401.0001301.0000.000
16Toronto OQAA - Senior Intercollegiate750.583750.5830.000
17 0.00010.0000.000
18 0.00020.0000.000
19 210.000290.0000.000
20Osgoode Hall Ontario IAA Division A000.000010.0000.000
21Guelph Ontario IAA Division A020.000000.0000.000
22Hamilton Teachers Ontario IAA Division B020.000000.0000.000
23York Ontario IAA Division B020.000000.0000.000
24Ryerson Ontario IAA Division B020.000010.0000.000
25Sherbrooke Ottawa-St. Lawrence IAA030.000040.0000.000
26Macdonald College Ottawa-St. Lawrence IAA050.000030.0000.000
27Bishop's Ottawa-St. Lawrence IAA940.6921040.714-0.022
28Saint Dunstan's Maritime IAA480.333350.375-0.042
29Manitoba Western Canada IAA3130.1883100.231-0.043
30Acadia Maritime IAA1330.8121210.923-0.111
31McMaster OQAA - Senior Intercollegiate570.417760.538-0.122
32Western OQAA - Senior Intercollegiate750.583930.750-0.167
33Waterloo Lutheran Ontario IAA Division A220.500620.750-0.250
34Calgary Western Canada IAA3130.188850.615-0.428
35Laurentian Ontario IAA Division A110.500901.000-0.500
36McGill OQAA - Senior Intercollegiate0120.000660.500-0.500
37UNB Maritime IAA380.273410.800-0.527
38Loyola of Montreal Ottawa-St. Lawrence IAA020.0001460.700-0.700
39 0.000710.875-0.875


Statistical information maintained by Martin Timmerman. Please provide feedback to: MartinTimmerman@gmail.com