Login |
U Sports Hoops — Men
University Basketball in Canada
provided by Martin Timmerman
Current Season Past Seasons Teams Records Awards Championships Pros Search & More Contact Women's site

Trinity Western Spartans - 2020-21 Season

Head Coach:Trevor Pridie (2nd season)
Other staff: Joel Ashbee (Assistant Coach), Hugh Lynn (Assistant Coach), Aly Nuruddin (Assistant Coach), Josiah Meppelink (Assistant Coach)
League:Canada West
Website:Team website link

Incoming recruits for the season

PlayerPosHtHometownHigh School (Prior Team)Link
Daniel AdediranGuard6-5Surrey, BCPacific Academy (Fraser Valley)Announcement
Sam DyckGuard/Forward6-5Almonte, ONCanada Topflight Academy (Ottawa)Announcement
Jacob FortuneGuard6-3Ottawa, ONBlack Forest Academy, Germany (Switzerland BC Arlesheim)Announcement
Vlad MihailaGuard6-4Surrey, BCSemiahmoo Secondary (Fraser Valley)Announcement
Leif SkeldingGuard6-2Coquitlam, BCCentennial SecondaryAnnouncement

Summary of team record for the season

Conference RecordU Sports RecordOverall Record
W-LPctPointsPPGW-LPctPointsPPGW-LPctPointsPPG
0-00.0000-00.0 - 0.00-00.0000-00.0 - 0.00-00.0000-00.0 - 0.0

Player roster

NoPlayerPosHtWtEligHometownHigh School (Prior Team)
 Daniel Adediran Guard6-52025Surrey, BCPacific Academy (Fraser Valley)
 Sam Dyck Guard/Forward6-52101Almonte, ONCanada Topflight Academy (Ottawa)
 Jacob Fortune Guard6-31651Ottawa, ONBlack Forest Academy, Germany (Switzerland BC Arlesheim)
 Adam Gehrig Forward6-62004Toowoomba, AustraliaCentenary Heights State (Clackamas College)
 Daniel Lybbert Guard6-11853Scottsdale, AZScottsdale Prep (Lethbridge College)
 Vlad Mihaila Guard6-41952Surrey, BCSemiahmoo Secondary (Fraser Valley)
 Mitch Morgan Guard6-21751Vancouver, BCSir Charles Tupper Secondary
 Leif Skelding Guard6-21751Coquitlam, BCCentennial Secondary
4Gabe Mannes Guard6-01703Chilliwack, BCG.W. Graham Secondary (Columbia Bible College)
5Riley Braich Guard6-41954Abbotsford, BCYale Secondary (Fraser Valley)
6Keyan Adkins Forward6-41802Langley, BCPacific Academy
9Isaiah Reimer Wing6-41853Abbotsford, BCMennonite Educational Institute
11Daniel Stead Forward6-71903Langley, BCWalnut Grove Secondary
13Ja'Qualyn Gilbreath Guard6-21655Amarillo, TXPalo Duro High (Lubbock Christian)
14Andrew Goertzen Centre6-92353Langley, BCWalnut Grove Secondary (Victoria)

Game results for the season


Statistical information maintained by Martin Timmerman. Please provide feedback to: MartinTimmerman@gmail.com